Contributor Simon Dow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004
  • Paths to the Heart, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 2003
  • Rite of Passage, Cable Beach Amphitheatre, Cable Beach, WA, 21 June 2003

Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Devisor

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Performer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Dale Baker - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer, Scenario

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

John Cranko - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Kevin Hocking - Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007

Barbara Nimmo - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Spink - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Nina Felear - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Angela Magill - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • Paths to the Heart, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 2003

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Seamus Balkin - Dancer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Jayne Cooper - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Julia Cotton - Composer

Holly Croft - Choreographer, Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Connor Dowling - Dancer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Andrew Hull - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

David Palmer - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ron Radford - Designer

Oliver Ranson-Elliott - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Leo Stein - Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

  • Coppelia, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 2007

Bela Bartok - Composer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Philip Beamish - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Peter Block - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Frank Bren - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Natalie Clarke - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Condon - Stage Director

Burt Cooper - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

David Cranson - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Julie Day - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Blair Edgar - Choreographer, Stage Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Tony Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Ashkat Galiamov - Choreographer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Callum Hastie - Dancer

Valerie Heath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Michael Howley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Victor Hugo - Author

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

John Kingley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Beverley Kirk - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

James Ledger - Composer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Ernest Leitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Emiliana Lione - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Peter Maitland - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Andre Messager - Composer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Fiona Moffitt - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Matjash Mrozewski - Choreographer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

George Ogilvie - Scenario

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Roland Petit - Scenario

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Craig Phillips - Dancer

David Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Malcolm Phillips - Director

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Lewis Rowe - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Roger Sprawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Robert Taylor - Chorus

David Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Utans - Choreographer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Faith Worth - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

West Australian Ballet

  • The Red Shoes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, December 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, November 2008
  • The Red Shoes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, November 2008
  • Alice, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 September 2007
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004
  • Paths to the Heart, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 August 2003
  • Rite of Passage, Cable Beach Amphitheatre, Cable Beach, WA, 21 June 2003
  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Arts WA

Australia Council for the Arts

Galapagos Duck

Iluka Resources

South Australian Ballet Club

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Kimberley Performing Arts Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Wesfarmers Arts

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Then and Now, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 May 2003
Identifier 235727