Contributor Esme Appleton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Functions Costume Designer, Performer
Events

Performer

Costume Designer

Actor

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Associate Director

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Designer

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Writer, Performer, Playwright, Storyteller

Lillian Henley - Performer, Pianist, Composer, Actor

Paul Barritt - Filmmaker, Animateur, Designer, Production Manager

Will Close - Actor

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Sarah Munro - Costume Designer

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Laurence Owen - Sound Designer

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Rose Robinson - Actor

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Shamira Turner - Actor

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Ben Whitehead - Performer

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016
  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Derek Andrade - Animateur

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Paul Bill Barritt - Cartoonist

Martha Copeland - Costume Assistant

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Jo Crowley - Producer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Ben Francombe - Dramaturg

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

James Lewis - Projection Designer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Helen Mugridge - Production Manager

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Chris Prosho - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

1927

Malthouse Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

The British Council

University of Western Australia

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Perth Web Design

Salzburg Festival

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Sydney Opera House Studio

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Golem, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 16 March 2016

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

The Young Vic Company

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Golem, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2016
Identifier 426825