Contributor Robin Lovejoy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17 December 1923
Date of Death 14 December 1985
Functions Actor, Designer, Director, Stage Director
Notes Born in Fiji. Died in Sydney.
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-632892
Related Contributors
  • Is parent of Amanda Lovejoy (Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker. Event Dates: 1979 - 1987)
Events

Director

Designer

Producer

Actor

Company Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Stage Director

Costume Designer

Dramaturg

Devisor

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Performer

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • The Imaginary Invalid, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947

Artistic Director

Costume Co-ordinator

Scenic Artist

Singer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor, Costume Designer

Frank Waters - Actor

Ronald Denson - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Author

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Richard II, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
  • King Richard The Second, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 November 1972
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1972
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 12 October 1950
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 17 June 1948
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1948
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947
  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Anne Fraser - Designer, Scenic Artist

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Easton - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Gordon Petrie - Actor, Stage Manager, Company Manager

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer

Alan Light - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Maree Tomasetti - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, November 1957
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Time Remembered, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 May 1958
  • Time Remembered, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1958
  • Time Remembered, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1958
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Rodney Milgate - Actor, Playwright

David Butler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 May 1958
  • Time Remembered, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1958
  • Time Remembered, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1958
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Madge Ryan - Actor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor and Singer, Singer

Tim Eliott - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer, Set Designer

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Time Remembered, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 May 1958
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955
  • Royal Gala Season, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1954
  • Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954
  • Endymion [and] The Devil Take Her, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1953

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Die Fledermaus, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jacqueline Talbot - Singer, Actor and Singer

Grant Taylor - Actor

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

Richard Divall - Conductor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 7 May 1958
  • Time Remembered, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 1958
  • Time Remembered, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 1958
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Frank Lisle - Actor and Singer, Singer

Gladys Mawson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Robert O'Donnell - Actor and Singer, Singer

James Bailey - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • The Shifting Heart, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, November 1957
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

William Constable - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Set Designer

Margreta Elkins - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Gwen Harrison - Actor

  • You Never Can Tell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1951
  • You Never Can Tell, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1951
  • The Rivals, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1950
  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947

John Huson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

Peter Kenna - Actor, Playwright

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Betty Prentice - Actor and Singer, Singer

David Saxby - Actor

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Tais Taras - Singer, Actor and Singer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1960
  • Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 May 1960
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

John Allen - Actor

John Antill - Composer, Conductor, Singer

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Margaret Collins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Martin Harris - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Betty Lucas - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Raymond McDonald - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Kevin McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Linda Parker - Musician, Actor and Singer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Justine Rettick - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Donald Smith - Singer, Actor

Perdita Symon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Peter Wagner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Edward Webster - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Peter Whitford - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright, Actor

Warwick Braithwaite - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Eric Clapham - Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1960
  • Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 May 1960
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • The Barber of Seville, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Robert Eddie - Singer, Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • Inadmissable Evidence, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965
  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964

John Germain - Actor, Singer

Ron Graham - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Lewis Luton - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Arranger, Composer, Compere

Leo McKernan - Chorus, Actor

Douglas Parnell - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Joseph Post - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1957
  • Royal Gala Performance, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1954

Antony Riddell - Director

  • La Traviata, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1955
  • La Boheme, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1955
  • Madame Butterfly, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 2 March 1955
  • Il Trovatore, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1955
  • Rigoletto, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • Die Fledermaus, Palladium Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 1955

Des Rolfe - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1980
  • The Pearl Fishers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1980
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Beatrice Wenban - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

John L. Clugston - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

David Copping - Designer, Stage Director

Ian Cousins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Roger Covell - Composer, Musical Arranger

Dres Hardingham - Designer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1957

Wanda Herbert - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Louis Kahan - Costume Designer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1960
  • Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 May 1960
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960

Margo Lee - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

James Marsh - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

Shane Porteous - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rivals, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 August 1969
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969
  • The School for Scandal, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, June 1967
  • The Rivals, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1950

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Georg Tintner - Musical Director, Conductor, Associate Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Graeme Wall - Actor, Actor and Singer

Erik Badcock - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Marylin Burr - Dancer

John Cousins - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jozef Drewniak - Actor, Singer

Alan Edwards - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1977
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
  • Tiny Alice, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Victor Forstmann - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Robert Gard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Esme Guest - Milliner, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Beryl Hardy - Singer

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Mourning Becomes Electra, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1980
  • The Brass Hat, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 August 1977
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Dorothy Hunter - Actor

Rob Inglis - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Rosalind Keene - Singer, Actor

Claude Kingston - General Manager

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Actor

Alison Lee - Dancer

Allan Lees - Designer

Ernest Llewellyn - Concert Master, Violinist

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

James Mills - General Manager

Kenneth Pawley - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Karl Rankl - Musical Director, Conductor

Rex Reid - Assistant Director, Choreographer, Dancer

James Ridewood - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Stage Manager, Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Sumner - Director, Producer

Lola Sweeney - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

J. Nevin Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Sir Frank Tait - Director

  • The Rivals, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1956
  • The Rivals, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1956
  • The Rivals, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 May 1956
  • The Rivals, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1956

Ross Thompson - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright, Writer

Douglas Annand - Set Designer, Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1969
  • Hamlet, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 13 June 1969

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Lionel Bain - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Rolf Bartik - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949
  • Romeo and Juliet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, April 1949

Arthur Benjamin - Composer

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Die Fledermaus, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Sam Bor - Violinist, Orchestral Leader

Rosalind Boxall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 June 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1958

Graeme Brosnan - Sound Designer, Assistant to the Director

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1972
  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1972

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Philip Cope - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patti Crocker - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Dancer

Stringer Davis - Actor

Maria Duchesne - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor, Artistic Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Glenys Fowles - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Lynne Golding - Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer, Producer, Director

John Gray - Actor

R. Haddock - Dancer

Joan Halcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Harvey - Dancer

Marcia Hathaway - Actor

  • You Never Can Tell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1951
  • You Never Can Tell, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 22 February 1951
  • The Rivals, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1950

George Humphrey - Musician, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Barrie Irwin - Dancer

Paul Karo - Actor

Yusef Kayrooz - Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor

Katherine Lamb - Dancer

Bruce Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Keith Lewis - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Catherine Lloyd - Actor

  • Lady Windermere's Fan, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1947
  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Nigel Lovell - Director, Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

Joy Mammen - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Noel Mangin - Actor

Murray Mardardy - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

David N. Martin - Presenter, Producer

Gladys Miller - Singer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright, Performer

Kathleen Moore - Actor

Lily Moore - Actor

Elsie Morison - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Helen Morse - Actor

Patricia Moyes - Translator

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972
  • A Taste of Honey, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1961
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Die Fledermaus, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Peter North - Chorus, Actor

Audrey Peek - Actor

Nicole Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Donald Powell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

John Pringle - Actor and Singer, Actor

J Quin - Dancer

Alfred Race - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Ronald Reay - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

Walter Rychtowski - Actor, Chorus

Lesley Sexton - Dancer

John Shaw - Actor

Lorna Smart - Dancer

Warwick Smith - Musical Arranger, Composer

James C Steele - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Johann Strauss - Composer

Margaret Symes - Dancer

Michael Thomas - Playwright

  • The Pier, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
  • Uncle Ben, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 November 1964
  • The Pier, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 November 1964

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Dayne Wigs - Wigmaker

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

Max Worthley - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

John Alden - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Peter Allen - Actor

  • The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robert Allman - Singer, Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • The Currency Lass, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
  • The Pier, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Michael Aron - Actor

Wilfred Asplin - Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970
  • The Rivals, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ella Banner - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

John Bell - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Arthur Best - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager, Video Designer

Michael Boddy - Actor

William Boulton - Electrician

Joan Bray - Actor

Frank Brozzesi - Chorus

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

John Bushelle - Actor

David Cahill - Actor

Victor Carell - Stage Manager

Kim Carpenter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Moira Claux - Dancer

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Ray Collier - Chorus

Charles Collings - Actor

Ossie Conroy - Actor

Joy Coucke - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Blithe Spirit, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1975

Diane Craig - Actor

Alex Crethar - Dancer

Shirley Dalgleish - Hair Stylist

Henry Danton - Dancer

M Davis - Dancer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975
  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Beth Dean - Choreographer

John Dease - Actor

  • Raymond, Lord of Milan, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1950
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947

Lea Denfield - Actor

Paula Denyer - Actor

Robin Donald - Actor

James Doone - Assistant Stage Manager

David Downer - Actor

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Ray Evans - Dancer

John Ewart - Actor

L. Faddy - Dancer

Glen Farmer - Actor

Anthony Fenech - Actor, Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

A Finch - Dancer

Colleen Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973

John Ford - Playwright

Maurice Fox - Chorus

John Fulford - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Dimo Galiungi - Conductor

Mervyn Gaul - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

D Gilchrist - Dancer

Reginald Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Clifford Grant - Singer, Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Carmel Hakendorf - Violinist

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

John Hartman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Pamela Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Alexander Hay - Actor

Bernard Heinze - Conductor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Currency Lass, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966
  • The Pier, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 October 1966

Bettie Hepworth - Actor

Dorothy Hitch - Chorus, Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • A Taste of Honey, Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1961

Adrian Holland - Musical Advisor

Joan Howley - Cellist

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Ronal Jackson - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Russell Jarrett - Actor

  • As You Like It, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 15 May 1947
  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Geoffrey Keene - Mechanist

Anita Kelly - Chorus, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Wesley Ladd - Performer, Actor

Justin Lavender - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Mark Lee - Actor

Vladislavs Leonaitis - Dancer

John Llewellyn - Actor

Martin Long - Composer

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

John Ludbrook - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Patricia MacDonald - Dancer

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Jon Marten - Dancer

Sylvia Martin - Actor

G May - Dancer

Richard May - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Noel McCabe - Actor, Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Peter McDonald - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

J McGuire - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Charles McKervey - Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 26 June 1971
  • Death of a Salesman, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 January 1970

Rosemary Miller - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, October 1949
  • Twelfth Night, Killara Memorial Hall, Killara, NSW, 26 April 1949

Robert Morley - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Executive Producer

Doreen Morrow - Singer, Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Raymond Myers - Actor

Rachel Neale - Singer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Glen Ole - Electrician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Norman Parker - Mechanist

Brian Payne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 15 May 1957

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Sweet Day of Decision, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 October 1964
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Rex Porter - Chorus

David Powell - Musician, Violist

Mary Poxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Aina Reega - Dancer

B Richards - Dancer

William P. Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Rosen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Janne Ross - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Ruth Rutter - Actor

Joe Scully - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Skelton - Actor

  • The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robert Taylor - Mechanist, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

John Trevor - Director

Tommy Trinder - Comedian

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Marie Tysoe - Singer

Elaine Vallance - Dancer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Isabel Veale - Actor and Singer, Actor

Vija Vetra - Dancer

Christina Walsh - Actor

P Walter - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Marion Ward - Dancer

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

David Waters - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Marcel Wattel - Actor

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948
  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947

Bettina Welch - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975
  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Mona Workman - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

William Wycherley - Author, Playwright

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Overruled, Grace Brothers Auditorium, Ultimo, NSW, 13 July 1964
  • Overruled, St James' Hall (1963-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 1964

Evan Zachariah - Actor

  • The Return of Ulysses, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 June 1980
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

Teresa Adams - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jan Adele - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Linda Aitken - Properties Master / Mistress

Bernadette Alam - Musician

Kate Allen - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Doug Anderson - Actor

Graeme Anderson - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Marie Angel - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982

Veneta Apse - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Armstrong - Actor

Ronne Arnold - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Judith Arthy - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Queenie Ashton - Actor

David Ashton-Smith - Actor

Wilfred Aslpin - Costume Designer

Patti Assange - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

William Austin - Tour Manager

Terence Badder - Actor

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Valda Bagnall - Singer

Julian Bailey - Actor

Peter Baillie - Singer

Lizbeth Baker - Actor

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Margaret Baker-Genovesi - Actor

Patricia Ball - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

William Bamford - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Neil Barnett - Costume Co-ordinator

Clifford Bax - Playwright

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

James Beattie - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Betty Benfield - Singer

Vanessa Benger - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Lance Bennett - Actor

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Louise Bingle - Costume Designer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Hostage, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1970

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dorothy Blewett - Playwright

  • The First Joanna, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1948

John Boden - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Adrian Borzell - Producer

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer

James H. Bowles - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Len Britton - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Joan Brown - Dancer

Max Brown - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Jacqueline Browning - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960

Marissa Brozzesi - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Helen Buday - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Ann Butt - Dancer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joanne Capilli - Singer

Donato Caretti - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Kirsty Child - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Chris Christensen - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Elva Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

John Clayton - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Lin Clayton - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Gina Cohen - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician

William Cole - Actor

Pamela Coleman - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Warren Coleman - Actor

Marie Collier - Singer

Kevin Colson - Actor

Marjorie Conley - Singer

Bill Conn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Dick Cordon - Performer

Helen Cornwell - Actor

Daniel Cortesi - Performer

Margot Cory - Actor and Singer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974

Peter Couchman - Actor

Peter Cox - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Croyston - Lyricist

F E Cumisky - Costume Maker

Michael Cummings - Musician

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Robert Cunningham - Head Electrician

Graham Curran - Actor

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Joan Davis - Actor

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Elsie Dayne - Wig Stylist

Eduardo de Filippo - Playwright

Stan de Telega - Costume Designer

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Claude Debussy - Composer

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Lina Denison - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

John Detering - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

William Diamond - Singer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ian Dickson - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Christine Doheny - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

John Dommett - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Norman Dowd - Singer

Bryan Dowling - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Desmonde Downing - Designer

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

John Dudley - Stage Manager

John Dudley - Director

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Frances Dunn - Actor

Catherine Duval - Actor

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Jeanette Earl - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Valerie Earl - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Jean Edward - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947

Gloria Eiser - Actor

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

Robert Everingham - Singer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Allan Ferris - Singer

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Paul Ferris - Actor

F Ffrench - Dancer

Fay Ffrench - Dancer

Gerard Field - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Stuart Finch - Composer, Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

F Firench - Dancer

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Sylvia Fisher - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Colin Fitzgerald - Dancer

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Waverney Ford - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Mary Foxon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957

Murray Foy - Actor

Victor Franklin - Singer

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Sarmite Garais - Actor

Rosa Garcia - Assistant Stage Manager

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Robert Gerard - Performer

Lola Gibney - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Henry Gilbert - Musical Advisor

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Paree Gleeson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Knox Godfrey - Actor

  • The Country Wife, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1947

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Eugene Goossens - Conductor

Wally Gorecki - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Raymond Gorringe - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Anne Grant - Actor

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Jean Grieve - Singer

Sandra Grose - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director, Producer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

John Hageman - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Willis Hall - Adaptor

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Peter Hannah - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Lana Harnat - Actor

Ron Harris - Performer

Brian Harrison - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Librettist

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Mary Hayman - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Robert Haynes - Stage Manager

Mark Hembrow - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Ian Henderson - Dancer

Judith Henley - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Herbert - Singer

Paul Herlinger - Actor

Phillip Hickey - Designer

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Keith Hoban - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Laurie Hodge - Performer

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Violet Holman-Hunt - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Stanley Hooker - Performer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Performer

Roger Howell - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Sussanne Humphries - Deputy Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Ellis Irving - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Andrew James - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Cindy John - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Robert Johns - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor

Caroline Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Richard Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Andonia Katsaros - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Chuck Kehoe - Actor

Arthur Kennedy - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

B King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Patricia King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Doreen Knudsen - Singer

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Kram - Conductor

John Krummel - Actor

Marjorie Laine - Costume Maker, Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Bruce Lang - Actor

Margaret Lanigan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Denise Lansell - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

John Lawrey - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Ron Layne - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Allan Laza - Dance Group

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Lyn Lee - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Karen Lettuce - Actor

Heather Leviston - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Richard Lewis - Singer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker

M Lowden - Dancer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Lew Luton - Actor

Reginald Lye - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Joseph Machlis - Translator

Tony Mack - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Mona Malcolm - Singer

Keith Maling - Singer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Dorothy Marchant - Costume Maker

John Marum - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ian Maxwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1947

Bettine McCaughan - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gloria McDonall - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Rosalind McInnes - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Robert McPhee - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

Bill McStay - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

James Meagher - Actor

Mary Meares - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rhana Medlin - Singer

Margaret Megson - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Stage Manager

Gloden Mercer - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

E Miller - Dancer

Leona Mitchell - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Angela Moore - Actor

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Andrew Muir - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Huia Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Dale Murison - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

James Musgrave - Actor

Thea Musgrave - Librettist, Composer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

Cliff Neate - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Restager

Coralie Neville - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Actor

Valerie Newstead - Actor

Elena Nicholidakis - Singer

John Norman - Actor

John Northcote - Set Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Director, Actor

Dudley O'Keefe - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Gwendell Oberg - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Osborne - Playwright

Peter Owen - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Christine Palmer - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker

Nita Pannell - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 1969

Tibor Paul - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957

Gloria Payten - Actor

Audrey Peck - Actor

James Penberthy - Conductor

Fiona Petrie - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rodney Phillips - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Barbara Pierce - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Jim Porter - Actor

John Potter - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Lettie Powell - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Christopher Power - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Fiona Press - Actor

Mary Price - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

P Proud - Dancer

Ru Pullan - Writer

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Ralston - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Glenda Raymond - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960

Neil Redfern - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Edward Reeve - Playwright

Don Reid - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

George Reid - Singer

Lance Reynolds - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Joan Richards - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Brian Richardson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Kevin Ringham - Actor

  • The Rivals, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1950

Ivan Rixon - Conductor

Norma Roberts - Actor

David Robinson - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Anthony Roden - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 1982

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Heather Ross - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Scott Rowe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 February 1975

Warwick Russell - Actor

Mary Ryan - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Judith Saliba - Actor

Frank Salter - Stage Director

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Ariel Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

Dieter Schehlmann - Actor

Tessa Schell - Singer

Walter Schleicher - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Kath Scott - Actor

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Selig - Singer

Monica Selig - Singer

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951

John Serge - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Brian Shanahan - Actor

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Jim Sharman - Stage Manager

Martin Sharman - Actor

Mina Shelley - Original Director

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Robert Simmons - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

John Skinner - Lighting Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Patrick Skuse - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Montagu Slater - Writer

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Christopher Smith - Designer

Donald Smith - Actor

J Smith - Dancer

Lois Smith - Actor

Morton Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Penelope Spence - Actor

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Judith Staff - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

Eric Starling - Singer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Madge Stephens - Actor

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

W Stephens - Dancer

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Lear, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1974

Caesare Sterbini - Librettist

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Wilfred Stevens - Dancer

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Metropolitan Theatre (1946-1948), Sydney, NSW, 19 March 1947

Janie Stewart - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Sergio Stracciari - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Joe Stringer - Performer

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Peter Summerton - Associate Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Charles Tasman - Actor

Michael Tatchell - Actor

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Frank Taylor - Actor

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Anne Tenney - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Kevin Terry - Actor and Singer

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Lesley Thelander - Designer

George Thom - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Brian Thompson - Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Elizabeth Tippett - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ferdinand Togni - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Robyn Torney - Actor

Norma Tovey - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Eleonore Treiber - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957

Richard Trent - Actor

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951

Allan Trevor - Actor

John V. Trevor - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Michael Trigg - Sound Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Barry Underwood - Actor

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Philip Venus - Actor

Harold Vike - Scenic Artist

John Walton - Actor

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

M Ward - Dancer

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Adaptor

Barbara West - Actor

Elizabeth West - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Anthony Wheeler - Actor

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Dorothy Whiteley - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

John Wiener - Performer

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1979

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Verdon Williams - Conductor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ton Witsel - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 May 1972

John Wood - Actor

Lionel Wood - Actor

  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Frank Woodhouse - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

  • Equus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 November 1975

Patricia Wooldridge - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960

James Workman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1951

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

William Butler Yeats - Author

John Young - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957

John Young - Actor

  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

Metropolitan Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

  • Troilus and Cressida, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1964
  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 July 1960
  • Rigoletto, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 23 May 1960
  • Rigoletto, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 April 1960
  • Rigoletto, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1960
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1958
  • The Barber of Seville, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 26 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 19 July 1958
  • Peter Grimes, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1958
  • La Boheme, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1957
  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957
  • La Boheme, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 31 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Victoria Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 16 August 1957
  • La Boheme, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 July 1957

Australia Council for the Arts

The Trust Players

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

National Opera of Australia

NIDA

Victoria State Opera

The Australian Drama Company

The Australian Opera

University of New South Wales

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

National Theatre Inc.

Queensland Government

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1974
  • Richard II, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 October 1973
  • King Richard The Second, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1973
  • What If You Died Tomorrow?, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1973

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Saturday Sunday Monday, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1976
  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • You Never Can Tell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1951
  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

Canberra Theatre Trust

Garnet H. Carroll

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

The Arts Council of Australia

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Kuring-gai Theatre Guild

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

Morley Entertainment Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

State Opera Company of New South Wales

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Rigoletto, Australia, [Unknown], 19 September 1960
  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Matchmaker, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1976
  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

The National Theatre Ballet Company

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • The Pearl Fishers, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1979
  • Idomeneo, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 1978

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Council Ballet Limited

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Canberra Opera Society

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Butley, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 September 1973

Dagenham Girl Pipers

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Harry M. Miller

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Lunchtime Theatre

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1973

Michael Linnit

National Ballet Company

  • Corroboree, Empire Theatre (1927-1960), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1950

National Opera Orchestra

O'Neil Organisation

Paul Dainty

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Carollers

The Children's Theatre

  • Silly Willy, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1947

The Elizabethan Opera Ballet Company

  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Theatre Movement of Australia

The O'Neill Organisation Pty. Ltd.

The Playwrights' Advisory Board

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

  • La Boheme, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1957

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 225035