Contributor Kathy Bennett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Kathryn Bennetts
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Repetiteur

Stage Director

Teacher

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Composer, Conductor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Lighting Designer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Scenario, Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Jak Callick - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

William Akers - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Producer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Alan Barker - Conductor

Heather Birch - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Terese Power - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

David Burch - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Conductor, Orchestrator

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Nicole Allen - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Vanessa Allen - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Alex Ambelas - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Chris Buttery - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Robyn Callan - Director

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Miranda Coney - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Donna D'Amato - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Stephen Dean - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Kellie Ey - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jason Farrell - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Aidan Fraser - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Kylie Gaskin - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Leayshia Gaston - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

David Gibbs - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Melanie Gray - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Sharee Hancock - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Zarko Markov - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Scott Martens - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Chris Mutton - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Andy Packer - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Tania Packer - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tanya Rawlins - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Francie Riach - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Simone Rojc - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jurgen Rose - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jodie Schluter - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Trudy Steele - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist

Justine Summers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Jason Wass - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Mardi Willson - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Scott Woods - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Renee Wright - Dancer

Anne Young - Assistant Director

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Jane Zadolinnyj - Dancer

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lesley Billing - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jacques Dupont - Costume Designer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Gary Hill - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

David McAllister - Dancer

Andre Messager - Composer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Ron Radford - Designer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Noel Robbins - Chorus

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Helene Shields - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Gailene Stock - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Charles Barker - Conductor

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Carter - Designer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Tristan Message - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Roland Petit - Scenario

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

William Reid - Conductor

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Erik Satie - Composer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Robert Taylor - Chorus

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Moving Parts Dance Company

  • Celebration, Clare High School Hall, Clare, SA, 8 December 1988
  • Celebration, Gladstone, Gladstone, SA, 7 December 1988
  • Celebration, Port Augusta, Port Augusta, SA, 5 December 1988

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Galapagos Duck

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Identifier 434586