Contributor John Cranko
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality South African
Date of Birth 15 August 1927
Date of Death 26 June 1973
Functions Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Devisor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Dancer

Lyricist

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Director, Producer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Production Designer, Teacher, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1974

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Dance Group

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer, Producer, Various

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Stage Director, Regisseur, Production Manager

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Robert Helpmann - Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Terese Power - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Night Encounter / Classical Pas de Deux / The Lady and the Fool, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Advisor

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer, Musical Director

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Abril Ward - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet , Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1975
  • Romeo and Juliet , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 July 1975

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Assistant Conductor

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Unknown

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mel Clifford - Dancer, Costume Designer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer

Peter Condon - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Adam Marchant - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Barbara Nimmo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Paul Wright - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Gary Hill - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Helen Magner - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor

Rodney Smith - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Heather Birch - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Greg Irvine - Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Robert Okell - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Michele Williamson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Researcher, Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Reid Anderson - Stage Director, Producer, Dance Director

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer, Choreographer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Raoul Celada - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

William Constable - Set Designer

Elizabeth Dalton - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Deputy Stage Manager

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Anna Mariya - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Jill South - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Allan Barry - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Peter Commander - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Poet

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

James McKee - Administrator

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist, Repetiteur

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Choreographer

James Slater - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Jan Stripling - Stage Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John H Tait - Administrator

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Claudie Algernova - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Steen Bejarc - Lighting Designer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Jane Bourne - Teacher, Assistant Producer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Muriel Carine - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John Combe - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Julia Cotton - Composer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

Charles Dickson - Choreographer, Dancer

Norman Dixon - Dancer

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

Mary Duschesne - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1983
  • Romeo and Juliet, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1983

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Simone Goldsmith - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Beryl Goldwyn - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robin Haig - Dancer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Glen Harris - Dancer

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

M Malaiev - Librettist

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Assistant Designer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

John McKellar - Lyricist

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Werner Mente - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

William Orr - Producer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer, Choreographer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Ron Radford - Designer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Frank Salter - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Tom Schilling - Producer, Choreographer

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Lois Strike - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Dorothea Zippel - Designer

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

John Addison - Lyricist, Composer

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Warwick Adeney - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Sheila Alletson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Vivette Anderson - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Merril Bean - Dancer

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

John Benfield - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Alexander Bennett - Dancer

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

John Bluthal - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Joanna Bowers-Kubik - Dancer

Frank Bridge - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Jill Cardow - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Carter - Choreographer

Marc Cassidy - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gail Castle - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

John Chesworth - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Paul Cini - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Angel Corella - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Alison Crowther - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Artistic Director

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Edward Delaney - Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Jennifer Dodd - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Ernő Dohnányi - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Lou Eather - Dancer

Shari Edward - Dancer

Arthur Edwardes - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

David Ellis - Assistant Director

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Ronald Ferns - Designer

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

John Field - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jewel Firth - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mary Gelder - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Jean Guillaume - Composer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Heather Halton - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Alton Harvey - Actor

William Harvey - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Alan Hopgood - Lyricist, Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Anne Horn - Dancer

Johann Hummel - Composer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Robert Joffrey - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Hershy Kay - Orchestrator

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Elizabeth Kennedy - Dancer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Barry Kytcher - Dancer

George Lacey - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Lascelles - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Diana Levy - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Thelma Litster - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Keith Little - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Helen Manson - Dancer

Valerie Marsh - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Norman McDowell - Designer

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Deryk Mendel - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Des Meyers - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Miller - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Richard Mills - Composer

Milorad Miskovitch - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Lance Mulcahy - Composer

Mary Munro - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Waslaw Nijinsky - Choreographer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

John O'Brien - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Les Patching - Composer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Perryman - Actor

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Roland Price - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Eric Rasdall - Composer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Percy Reid - Special Effects

Nicole Rhodes - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dale Ringland - Orchestrator

Annette Rosefield - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Rose Sager - Dancer

June Sandbrook - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Dan Scully - Musician

Caj Selling - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Sylvia Singleton - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

Gil Slattery - Special Effects

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Michael Somes - Dancer

Noreen Sopwith - Dancer

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Peter St Clair - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Hugh Stevenson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Ballet Rambert, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 17 September 1958

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Arthur Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Joseph Vandernoot - Conductor

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

James Wallet - Composer, Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Nina Warren - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Les Watson - Properties Master

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Borovansky Ballet Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1977
  • Onegin, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 10 August 1977
  • Onegin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 June 1977
  • Onegin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 March 1977
  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 March 1977
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 October 1975

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

West Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 1996
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 September 1989

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Ballet Rambert

BP Australia

David Frost

Galapagos Duck

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Red Cross

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Orchestra Victoria

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Onegin, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1990

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
Resources
Identifier 234326