Contributor Max Lyandvert
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Director, Sound Designer
Notes Sound installation artist
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Director

Musician

Sound Composer

Adaptor

  • Idiot, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2011

Music and Lyrics

Musical Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Performer

Sound Artist

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Designer, Dramaturg

Kate Champion - Director, Choreographer, Creator, Devisor, Movement Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager

Roz Hervey - Associate Director, Performer, Assistant Director

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Jo Turner - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Catherine Davies - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg

Felicity McKay - Actor

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Veronica Neave - Performer, Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

Brian Harrison - Performer

Byron Perry - Performer

Vincent Crowley - Dancer, Performer

  • Not In A Million Years, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 2011
  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Martin Langthorne - Production Manager

Kirstie McCracken - Performer

Marlo Benjamin - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Samuel Brent - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Annie Byron - Performer, Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011
  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Daniel Daw - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Neil Jensen - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Tony Melov - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

William Yang - Photographer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Rodney Fisher - Director, Devisor, Adaptor

  • The God of Hell, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 August 2014
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Design for Living, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Don't Look Now, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 April 1997
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Karen Rodgers - Producer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 30 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Cinquieme Salle, Montreal, Canada, 14 October 2009
  • The Age I'm In, Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland, 6 October 2009

Robert Menzies - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Wadih Dona - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Through the Wire, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 5 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 3 May 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 19 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 12 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Railway Street Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 5 April 2005
  • Through the Wire, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 2005
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Marion Potts - Director

Andrew Upton - Dramaturg, Director, Playwright

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jamal Alrekabi - Musician, Composer, Performer

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Ros Horin - Writer, Director, Producer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Trevor Ahearn - Production Manager

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Seljuk Feruu - Set Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Nick Meyers - Video Designer

Nicki Novy - Assistant Director

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Heidi Riederer - Video Designer

Shahin Shafaei - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Beth Aubrey - Actor

Emily Brennan - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002

Sandy Gore - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Christopher Ryan - Actor

Lotte St Clair - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Cate Blanchett - Director, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Actor-manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Assistant Designer, Designer

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Lynette Curran - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor, Performer

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Renee Mulder - Designer, Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Doubt, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006
  • Doubt, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 17 May 2006
  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Helen Thomson - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994

Sarah Giles - Director, Assistant Director

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999

Justin Kurzel - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor, Associate Director, Playwright, Director

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Felliniada, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 October 1994
  • Ground Rules / Notes From Underground, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 August 1992

Richard Pyros - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Brandon Burke - Actor

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Martin Crimp - Translator

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • The Drowned World, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 13 April 2005

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Anita Hegh - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Belinda McClory - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Nathan Page - Performer, Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Director

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Emily Russell - Actor

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • The Testament of Mary, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2017
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Johannes Schutz - Set Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dan Spielman - Actor, Collaborator

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Performer, Director

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Adaptor, Playwright

Oren Ambarchi - Musician, Sound Artist

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Robbie Avenaim - Musician, Sound Artist

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Simon Burke - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Eden Falk - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Fleischer - Designer, Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Richard Foreman - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Michael Kantor - Director

Lally Katz - Playwright, Performer

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Amber McMahon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor, Producer

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director

Rebecca Smee - Actor, Producer

Jeff Stein - Presenter, Performer, Performance Artist, Producer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Hugo Weaving - Actor, Associate Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • My Head Was a Sledgehammer, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 2001
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996
  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Maggie Blinco - Performer

  • The Age I'm In, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 25 November 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 2008
  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer, Author

Tanya Goldberg - Director, Actor

  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 May 2009
  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director, Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer, Costume Designer

Karla Urizar - Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer, Director, Creator

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Bridget Walters - Actor

Kip Williams - Director

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 21 July 2014

Maja Zade - Translator

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006
  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Andrea Aloise - Performer

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Thor Blomfield - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Martin Blum - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • The Winters Tale, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Kate Box - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • I've Got the Shakes, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 4 March 2004

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Trevor Brown - Musician

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director, Dramaturg

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Kate Davis - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014
  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Jim Denley - Sound Artist

Isaac Drandich - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Associate Director

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Jon Fosse - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • The Testament of Mary, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2017

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Brenna Hobson - Producer

Catherine Hourihan - Performer

Adena Jacobs - Playwright, Director, Adaptor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 May 2015
  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014

Scott Johnson - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Wizard of Oz, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 May 2015
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jolanta Juszkiewicz - Performer, Actor, Adaptor

  • The Mother Again, Polish Consulate, Woollahra, NSW, 19 May 2002
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Brigid Kitchin - Producer, Filmmaker

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003
  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014
  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016

Dirk Melton - Producer

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 May 2009

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Pia Miranda - Actor

Katia Molino - Actor

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Crucible, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 May 2009

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Slava Orel - Actor

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer

Shaun Parker - Performer

Tony Poli - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 26 August 2014
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Gwyneth Price - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006
  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Gavin Robins - Performer, Photographer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013
  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

John Sheedy - Director, Actor

Yuji Sone - Performer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Michael Strum - Visual Artist

Cristabel Sved - Director

Jerzy Szafjanski - Designer

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Golden Age, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2016

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Jennifer West - Actor

  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018
  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007

John Zorn - Producer, Composer

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999
  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995

Basia A'Hern - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Isabelle Achard - Performer

Ben Ager - Actor

Ali Aitken - Stage Manager

Ingvar Ambjornsen - Author

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Annabel Arden - Director

Richard Baker - Actor

Justine Barrett - Performer

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Performer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Simon Bent - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Matthew Bergen - Performer

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

William Bobbie-Stewart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Deborah Bookbinder - Performer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Boris Brkic - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Paul Brown - Writer

James Browne - Designer

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Tom Budge - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Gordon Burns - Designer

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Sarah Burns - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Mark Campbell - Set Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Paul Capsis - Actor

Brian Carbee - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998

Katrina Carr-Boyd - Performer

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Pier Carthew - Actor

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Brett Climo - Actor

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Mark Constable - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Tamara Cook - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Chad Courtney - Performer

Yure Covich - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Andrew Crabbe - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Rosalind Crisp - Performer

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Nadia Cusimano - Actor, Translator

Dede Da Cruz - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Daniel Defoe - Author

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Edward Dick - Director

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Sarah Ducker - Director

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Alan Dukes - Actor

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ari Ehrlich - Performance Artist

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Drew Fairley - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

David Field - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Sue Field - Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Eamon Flack - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Narjic Fogerty - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Louise Fox - Dramaturg

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Anatoly Frusin - Director

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Arianthe Galani - Performer

Charlie Garber - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

Skye Gellmann - Actor

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Harry Greenwood - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998

Richard Grieve - Actor

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Chiari Guidi - Writer, Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Ron Hackett - Actor

Claire Hague - Performer

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Rose Hansen - Performer

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Axel Hellstenius - Adaptor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

Samantha Hickey - Stage Manager

Remy Hii - Actor

Kirsty Hillhouse - Performer

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Helen Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Lachie Hulme - Actor

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Julie Huphries - Dancer

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

William Hurt - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

Gertraud Ingeborg - Performer

  • Manna, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 July 2008

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Andrew James - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Alan John - Actor

Anthony Johnson - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Dennis Kelly - Playwright

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Julia Kim - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Angus King - Actor

Emma Kingsbury - Associate Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 August 2014

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sue-ellen Kohler - Performer

Anna Kosky - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Dane Laffery - Designer

Sebastian Lamour - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

James Lane - Producer

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Rick Lau - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Deborah Leiser - Performance Artist

Anna Lengyel - Associate Director

Rue Ark Lewis - Creator

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Julie-Anne Long - Performer

Tom Long - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Melissa Lovric - Performer

Jake Lyall - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Lyons - Actor

Mary Macrae - Stage Manager

David Mahoney - Stage Manager

Chris Mann - Performer

Joe Manning - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

  • Life is a Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Michael Manuell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Kristy McCracken - Performer

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Ben McIvor - Actor

Bruce McKinvenz - Assistant Stage Manager

William McLure - Performer

Anna McMichael - Sound Artist

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Nick Merrylees - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Emily Milledge - Actor

Russell Milledge - Performer

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Dana Miltins - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

David Moss - Curator

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Eva Muller - Sound Designer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Justin Nardella - Designer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Maddi Newling - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Performer

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach

Nicholas Norris - Translator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Daisy Noyes - Dramaturg

Liam Nunan - Actor

Petter Næss - Collaborator

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Jenya Osborne - Dramaturg

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Gary Owen - Playwright

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Arianwen Parkes-Lockwood - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Ion Pearce - Performer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Suneeta Peres da Costa - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Shelley Perry - Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Toni Powell - Singer

Tim Preston - Performer

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Johanna Puglisi - Choreographer

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Maryanne Puntor - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Philip Quast - Actor

Angeline Quick - Actor

Leonard Radic - Playwright

Paige Rattray - Dramaturg

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Andrew Raymond - Costume Designer

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Sam Richards - Production Manager

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Ben Rogan - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Simone Romaniuk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Ross - Performer

Stephen Ross - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer

Anna Sabiel - Performer

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Saleh Saqqaf - Actor

  • Howard Katz, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2003

Mary Helen Sassman - Creator, Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Alan Schacher - Performance Artist

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

  • Before/After, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 February 2011

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Doubt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 February 2006

Barry Searle - Technical Director

Ferit Selcuk - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Glenn Shea - Playwright

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Brandan Shelper - Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ryan Shuker - Lighting Designer

Andrew Siedlecki - Actor

  • Pentecost, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 January 1996

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Art and Soul, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2000

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Ben Slivkin - Adaptor, Director

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Kate Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doubt, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2006

Alex Sommer - Assistant Designer

Sue Spence - Performer

Millie Spencer-Brown - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Janis Stewart - Performer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Eldorado, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 2006

Lakshminarayan Subramaniam - Performer

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Louise Teteris - Producer

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Colm Tóibín - Playwright

Noel Tovey - Actor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Elf Transporter - Performer

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Christos Tsiolkas - Author

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Chris Twyman - Lighting Designer

  • Fury, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 2013

Joshua Tyler - Dancer

Eugene Ulman - Creator

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Todd Van Voris - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Assistant Director

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Emma Vuletic - Secondment

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

John Walter - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Perplex, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 March 2014

Ian Watkin - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Adaptor

  • La Dispute, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 May 2000

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 5 June 2018

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Letitia Wilson - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer

Stevie Wishart - Sound Artist

Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz - Playwright

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 September 2003

Ruth Rehrer Wolff - Playwright

  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004

Luke Woodham - Lighting Designer

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Scott Wright - Artistic Supervisor

Otomo Yoshihide - Performer

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Joe Zaresky - Performance Artist

Laura Zusters - Performer

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Force Majeure

Performing Lines Ltd

Playing Australia

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Road Work

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 12 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 9 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 June 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 21 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 13 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 7 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 4 May 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, The Q, Queanbeyan, NSW, 16 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010

Arts NSW

Racing Pulse

Sydney Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Doubt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2007
  • Design for Living, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 2001
  • Design for Living, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 March 2001
  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999
  • Kafka Dances, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1998
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Belvoir

Channel 9

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Arts Council England

Austar

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Australia Post

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

B Sharp

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Death Variations, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 July 2005
  • Terminus, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 2 March 2005
  • Empress of China, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 2004
  • Mother and Child, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 February 2003

Fujitsu

  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Othello, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2007
  • Othello, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Nightwatchman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

HotHouse Theatre

London 2012 Festival

Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen

The Barbican

The STC Actors Company

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

Wiener Festwochen

Canberra Theatre Centre

Country Arts South Australia

Kitchen Sink

Smug Theatre

Sydney Opera House

Arts Victoria

CarriageWorks

Glen Street Theatre

  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Doubt, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 31 May 2006

Legs on the Wall

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Orange Civic Theatre

  • The Age I'm In, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 13 April 2010
  • Othello, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 2007

Perth International Arts Festival

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wonderlands, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 June 2003
  • Wonderlands, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 13 June 2003

The University of Melbourne

78 Tourette Campervan

ABC Classic FM

Alcoa

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • Elling, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 4 June 2009

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Artists Repertory Theatre

Arts House

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Balinese Gamelan Ensemble

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 9 April 2010

Blueprints

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Brink Productions

Carnivale

  • Neshamah, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 28 September 1999

City of Sydney

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

Civic Theatre

  • The Age I'm In, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 April 2010

Commonwealth Bank

Company B Belvoir

  • Macbeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 June 2003

Darc Swan Company

  • Felliniada, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 October 1994

Double Vision Dance Company

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Essgee Entertainment

FBI 94.5FM

  • The Age I'm In, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 2008

FourPlay

Goethe Institut

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 23 June 2010

Intrancz Dance

Jaguar

Koorana Gymnasts

Mackay Entertainment Centre

  • The Age I'm In, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 18 June 2010

MopHead Productions

NIDA

  • Idiot, Performance Space at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 October 2011

NORPA

NSW Government

Phill Terry Promotions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Redemption, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 August 1997

Q Theatre Company

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

QANTAS

Red Opal Dance Theatre

Ride On Theatre

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

Riverside Productions

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

Sunday Times

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Independent Theatre Company

Tamarama Rock Surfers

  • Debris, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 22 March 2006

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • The Age I'm In, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 May 2010

The Rabble

The Royal Court Theatre

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • The Age I'm In, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 21 April 2010

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Tourism New South Wales

  • Fireface, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 4 January 2001

UBS Investment Bank

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

University of Western Australia

Vegetable Dies Productions

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Wilbrow Corporation

Windmill Performing Arts

X-Ray Theatre

Resources
Identifier 6440