Organisation Restless Dance Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 234a Sturt Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Website http://www.restlessdance.org
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Restless Youth Ensemble

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Tutti Arts

AC Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009
  • The Singing of Angels, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2003
  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts South Australia

Rawcus

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts SA

Ausdance

Australian Dance Theatre

Back to Back Theatre

Big Bag Band

City of Port Phillip

Company AT

High Beam Festival

inspace

  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010

Modbury Special School

Next Wave Festival

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Surry Downs School

Sydney Paralympic Arts Festival

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Audreys

Tutti Ensemble

The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA

Australia, [Unknown]

Cirkidz, Brompton, SA

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Greater Union Arcade, Adelaide, SA

Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Moresby Arts Theatre

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA

Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD

The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA

The Queens Theatre Stables, Adelaide, SA

X Space, Adelaide, SA

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Design Consultant, Costume Designer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Artistic Director

Geoff Cobham - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

Sally Chance - Director, Dramaturg, Choreographer

  • Headlong, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 16 October 2002
  • Headlong, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 March 2001
  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Drift, Greater Union Arcade, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Flight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1998
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997
  • Talking Down, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1996
  • Talking Down, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1995
  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Lorcan Hopper - Director, Performer, Dancer

Jianna Georgiou - Dancer, Performer, Director

Dana Nance - Director, Performer, Dancer

Chris Petridis - Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer, Associate Lighting Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Josephine Were - Front of House, Assistant Director

Meg Wilson - Designer

Caroline Daish - Director, Assistant Director, Dancer, Producer

  • The Flight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1998
  • Sex Juggling, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, September 1997
  • Sex Juggling, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 25 July 1997
  • Talking Down, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1995
  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Andrew Pandos - Director, Dancer, Performer

Jesse Rochow - Performer, Director

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Kyra Kimpton - Dancer, Performer

India Lennerth - Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Michelle Ryan - Director, Assistant Director

Cinzia Schincariol - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer, Assistant Director

Emma Brockliss - Costume Maker

James Bull - Performer, Director

Heather Frahn - Composer, Devisor

Trevor Griffin - Stage Manager

Zoe Messenger - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Naumann - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerry Shearim - Interpreter

Zoe Barry - Director, Sound Designer, Performer, Musician, Devisor

Natalie Binks-Williams - Dancer, Performer

Chris Dyke - Performer, Director

Michael Hodyl - Performer

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer

Anastasia Retallack - Director, Performer

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

Daniel Daw - Dancer

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Alice Kearvall - Dancer, Performer

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

Angus McDonald - Lighting Designer

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Dancer, Performer

Bonnie Williams - Dancer, Performer

Kate Worth - Choreographer, Director

Josh Campton - Performer, Director

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Intimate Space, Surfers Paradise Hilton, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 4 April 2018
  • Intimate Space, The Hilton International, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Performer

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Raffs Esposito - Dancer, Performer

  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Jenna Hann - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Michael Hill - Director

Larissa McGowan - Dancer

Alyshia McKinnon - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Time Travelling, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Padma Newsome - Sound Designer

Richard Norman - Performer, Dancer

  • Perfect Match, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 22 November 2000
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Colin Offord - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Gigibori, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Matt Shilcock - Director

DJ Trip - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014
  • Beauty, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 2010
  • Rebel Rebel, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 11 May 2007

Mel Watson - Sound Designer

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kieran Bock - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Judy Byrne - Performer, Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Nicole Calabrese - Performer

Jessamy Chapman - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Kiara Chester - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • What Bird is That?, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Ali Coley - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Stuart Day - Composer

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Felicity Doolette - Dancer, Performer

  • In the Balance, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2016
  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Jo Dunbar - Performer

Angus Goldie - Dancer, Actor

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Rachel High - Performer, Director

Ellen Hodgemann - Performer

Benji Hoopman - Performer

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kris Lajumin - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Powerful Beat, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Alice Langsford - Performer

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

Steven Mayhew - Director

  • Bedroom Dancing, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Close, The Restless Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2008

Glen McCurley - Dancer

Kel Mocilnik - Performer

Caitie Moloney - Performer

  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Dianne Ngoc Nguyen - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Michael Noble - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Zara Richards - Performer

  • Swell, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • Free and Fearless, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Ashleigh Richardson - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Stuart Scott - Performer, Director

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Mario Spate - Performer, Sound Designer

Jessica Symons - Performer

Mark Tanner - Performer

Gemma Truemann - Performer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Jake Walasek - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009
  • Dancing Dragons, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Amelia Walmsley - Performer

  • A Mysterious Lake, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016
  • First Dates, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2016

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Shannon Anderson - Dancer

Clem Baade - Performer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer

- Bergerac - Sound Composer

Jotham Broad - Performer

Daisy Brown - Director

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Billie Cook - Director

Gemma Copley - Dancer

Leigh Corrigan - Secondment

Aimee Crathers - Visual Artist

Ray Drew - Performer

Rachel Edward - Performer

Steven Fleming - Musician

Rob Gador - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Brian Gilbertson - Artistic Supervisor

Cameron Goodall - Musician, Composer

Shane Griffiths - Guitarist, Vocalist

Nilgun Guven - Performer

Victoria Hall - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Caroline Hardy - Performer

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Larissa Hjorth - Photographer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Virginia Hyam - Producer

Mickey Johnson - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Jay Kimber - Performer

James Kurtze - Visual Artist

Paula Legg - Secondment

Angus Macdonald - Production Manager

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Mansutti - Historian

Liz Martin - Sound Designer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Paul Mately - Performer

Rebecca McCarthy - Dancer

Sean McCormack - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Performer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

Enrico Morena - Musician

PJ Noack - Composer

Andy Packer - Director

Jed Palmer - Sound Designer, Composer

Astrid Pill - Performer

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Scott Pyle - Visual Artist

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Louise Riisik - Performer

Pat Rix - Artistic Supervisor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

Lynne Sanders - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Tamsin Sharp - Video Designer

  • Proximal, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 23 October 2001

Mark Shaw - Dancer

Rebecca Smith - Dancer

Liam Steel - Director

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

Emma Stokes - Director

Kate Sulan - Director

Ebony Sultan - Performer

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist

Robert Tannion - Creator, Director

  • Salt, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 24 January 2014

Charlie Taplin - Visual Artist

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

Narika Thurtell - Performer

  • Colours, Restless Dance Theatre Studio, Adelaide, SA, 2009

John Tonso - Performer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Brett Valentine - Technician

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Michael Whaites - Director

James Winter - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Performer

Jo Zealand - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

Works
The Heart of Another is a Dark Forest
Resources
Organisation Identifier 7046