Venue The Playhouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names TXU Playhouse
The Playhouse AFC
The Dunstan Playhouse
Address Adelaide Festival Centre,King William Street
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.919681 | 138.597095
Events

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts SA

Australian Dance Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Coopers Brewery Ltd

The Advertiser

Villi's

Magpie Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Playing Australia

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

South Australian Government

Theatre-Go-Round

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brian of London

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Nimrod Theatre Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Bell Shakespeare Company

Department of Education and Children's Services

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Mark Morris Dance Group

Michael Edgley International

National Pharmacies

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bent Productions

Bernard and his Performing Poodles

BP Australia

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Caucasian Rhythm Kings

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Co-Opera

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Gary Penny Productions

Goethe Institut

Harris Scarfe

Kuckles

Lano and Woodley

Legs on the Wall

Lunch-Hour Theatre

Made to Move

Marionette Theatre of Australia

New Opera South Australia

Northside Theatre Company

Oz Opera

Patch Theatre

Pork Chop Productions

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Dance Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Stage Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Abbey Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide's Child

Alexander Theatre

Arresting Productions

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Drama Festival

Australian Pensioners Insurance Agency

Australian Performing Group

Australian String Quartet

Bay Street Productions

BR Enterprises

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Brisbane Festival

Chalk Music

Cheek by Jowl

Christine Dunstan Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

Circa Theatre

Circus in a Suitcase

Circus Oz

Circus Oz Band

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Country Arts South Australia

Desoxy Production

Drak Theatre

DV8

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Eric Dare

Essington Entertainment

Expressions Dance Company

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Flinders University Drama Centre

Floz Production

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Glen Street Theatre

Gravity & Other Myths

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Hartley College of Advanced Education Drama Department

Het Musiek Lod

HIT Productions

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Independent Theatre

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Lambert and Associates

Kinselas Productions

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Les Ballets C de la B

Les Currie Productions

Les Deux Mondes

Lester & Smart

Lindsay Kemp and Company

Maggie Gerrand

Mannie Manim Productions

Mark Gould

Market Theatre Company

MAU

McPherson Touring

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Music Board of the Australia Council

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

New Moon Theatre Company

Nimrod

Origin Energy

Out of Joint Theatre Company

P&S Productions

Patricia MacNaughton

Peter and Ellen Williams

Pigram Brothers

Poutama Trust

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Seymour Theatre Centre

State Opera Youth Company

State Theatre Company Workshop

Sydney Opera House

Te Ahu Tangata

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Drama Festival

The Australian Musical Foundation

The Batsheva Dance Company

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Buggle Bugs

The Frank Bennett Big Band

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The London Theatre Of Comedy Company

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The Royal Court Theatre

The Seymour Group

The Small Change Theatre Company

The State Library of South Australia

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

Tokyo Globe Theatre

Torotoro Dancers

Tripod

UK Arts International

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Theatre Company

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Michael Fuller - Actor, Choreographer, Fight Director, Movement Director, Mime, Dance Director, Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Head Flyman, Lighting Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Researcher, Director, Playwright, Composer, Lyricist, Dramaturg, Musical Arranger, Actor, Translator, Writer, Assistant to the Director

Barbara West - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Richard Roberts - Associate Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Colin George - Actor, Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician, Electrician

Ian McDonald - Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Director, Pianist, Actor, Musician, Performer

Dennis Olsen - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Director

Ron Blair - Director, Playwright, Researcher, Translator, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Choreographer

Terence Crawford - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Brian James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Anna French - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Robert Grubb - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer, Mask Maker, Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Set Designer, Graphic Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist, Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Audine Leith - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor, Performer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Director, Writer

Douglas Gautier - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Saunders - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor, Choreographer, Composer, Movement Director, Dancer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Musician, Keyboardist, Sound Designer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Ross Williams - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Performer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician, Lighting Designer, Electrician

Dean Hills - Designer, Costume Designer

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Director, Assistant to the Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Martin Olesk - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator, Electrician

William Zappa - Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Jo England - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Translator, Director, Adaptor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Flyman

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Director, Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Set Designer, Performer, Artistic Director

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Michael Habib - Actor

Mark Howett - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

James Laurie - Actor

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor, Composer

Sue Russell - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor, Devisor

Ronald Falk - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Linda Gay - Dancer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Shaun Parker - Dancer, Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

George Szewcow - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Peter Coker - Wigmaker, Hair Stylist

Peter Cummins - Actor

Guy Detot - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Farr - Composer, Musician, Musical Director, Actor, Cellist

Cate Fowler - Producer, Executive Producer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Philip Holder - Actor, Performer

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer, Costume Designer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer, Actor

Morna Seres - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Dancer, Performer

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

John Utans - Dancer, Performer

Graeme Watson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Designer

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Frank Whitten - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

John Wood - Director, Actor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Robyn Archer - Playwright, Director, Actor and Singer, Performance Artist, Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist

Phyllis Burford - Actor, Narrator

Simon Burke - Actor

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker, Head Mechanist

John Cervenka - Designer

Kate Champion - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Noel Coward - Composer, Playwright, Lyricist

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director, Actor

John Dick - Actor, Director

Peter Dunn - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Devisor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Moira Hay - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chrissie James - Actor

Des James - Composer, Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Jones - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Regis Lansac - Designer, Set Designer

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist, Flyman

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor, Performer

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Paisley - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Ryan - Dancer, Assistant Producer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Jeremy Sims - Actor, Director

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Rory Walker - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer, Performer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Doris Younane - Actor

Steev Zane - Dancer

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Dramaturg

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

David Allen - Playwright, Writer, Devisor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Maurie Annese - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor, Performer

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Actor, Director

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Designer

June Bronhill - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Celia Brown - Dancer, Performer

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Ken Campbell - Translator, Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clayton - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Brian Debnam - Director, Actor

Doug Dick - Front of House, Stage Manager, Administrator

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor, Playwright

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Guitarist

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Joey Kennedy - Actor

David King - Musician, Accompanist, Composer, Conductor

Peter King - Director, Dramaturg, Set Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Mia Mason - Dancer, Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer, Dancer

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer, Dancer

Marion Potts - Director, Associate Director

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Director

Jim Sharman - Adaptor, Director, Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Associate Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

John Tasker - Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

Gavin Webber - Dancer

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Director

Ulli Birve - Actor

Julia Blaikie - Dancer, Choreographer

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Roger Chapman - Director

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

Rose Clemente - Actor

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Dennis Coard - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Warren Coleman - Director, Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Jim Cotter - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Director

Robert Cousins - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher, Dramaturg

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg, Actor, Director

John Francis - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Keith Gallasch - Director

Max Gillies - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Neill Gladwin - Director, Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Henryk Gorecki - Composer

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer, Sound Designer

Steve Greig - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer

Malcolm Harslett - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

Tony Haslam - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor, Actor and Singer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Roger Hodgman - Director

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

John Howard - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Lauren Kennedy - Singer, Performer

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Performance Artist

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Prue Lang - Dancer

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Grayson Millwood - Dancer, Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Assistant Designer

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director, Director

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Mark Nadler - Musician, Vocalist

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Barry Oakley - Writer, Playwright

Joe Orton - Playwright

Arvo Paert - Composer

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Steve Reich - Composer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg, Playwright, Writer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Henri Szeps - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist, Designer, Design Consultant

Velalien - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

John Waters - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer, Playwright

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Tony Westwood - Dancer, Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor and Singer, Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

John Allen - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

David Babani - Producer

Caroline Baker - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Howard Barker - Playwright

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer, Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

David Bedford - Composer

Russell Bedford - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jenny Bevan - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Biggins - Performer, Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator, Playwright, Lyricist

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director, Puppet Designer

Mark Brady - Actor

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Dancer, Choreographer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer, Actor

Roscoe Brindley - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Blake Brown - Dancer

Jason Robert Brown - Creator, Composer, Performer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

Liz Burch - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor, Playwright

Tina Bursill - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Louise Byrne - Musician

Josephine Byrnes - Performer, Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

David Carlin - Assistant Director

Sarah Carradine - Director

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Jimmy Chi - Playwright, Composer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Writer

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Peter Cooke - Actor, Designer

Justine Cooper - Dancer

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Cove - Playwright

Ted Craig - Director

Teresa Crea - Adaptor, Director, Assistant Director

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Vincent Crowley - Dancer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stewart D'Arrietta - Musician, Narrator

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Essie Davis - Actor

Lindy Davis - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Down - Director, Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Sean Dwyer - Performer, Dancer

John Edmund - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Peter Farago - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Performer

Mem Fox - Writer

Patrick Fraley - Actor

Lea Francis - Dancer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright, Adaptor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Wayne Freer - Tubaist, Trombonist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Athol Fugard - Writer, Director, Playwright

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Helen Gill - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Artistic Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musician, Performer

Ron Graham - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Bob Guy - Musical Director

John Hackett - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Chris Harriott - Musical Director, Composer

Stephen Hawker - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Paul Healy - Composer

Douglas Heap - Designer

Keith Hempton - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

John Heywood - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Douglas Horton - Director

Kathryn Hourigan - Dancer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Celia Ireland - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer

Bronwen James - Actor

David James - Actor

Trevor Jamieson - Writer, Actor

Terrie-Ann John - Performer, Dancer

Greg Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Mara Kiek - Musician, Musical Director, Singer

Peter Kingston - Director

Norma Knight - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Toni Lamond - Actor, Performer

Nina Landis - Actor

Colin Lane - Comedian, Devisor

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Alan David Lee - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Frank Lilley - Technician

Deborah Little - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer, Costume Designer

Alan Lovett - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

Dennis MacKay - Stage Manager, Company Manager, Production Supervisor

Catherine-Ann MacPhee - Composer

Tim Maddock - Actor, Assistant Director

Jonathon Maher - Musician, Orchestrator

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Director

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Mannie Manim - Lighting Designer, Director

Katy Manning - Actor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

John Matheson - Sound Designer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Phil Mayer - Executive Producer

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Actor

Kate McIntosh - Dancer

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Amber McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

David McSkimming - Musician, Accompanist

Steven McTaggart - Dancer

David Meadows - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Assistant Set Designer, Designer

Neil Melville - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director, Dramaturg

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Lydia Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer, Playwright

Meredith Monk - Composer

Brett Morgan - Director, Dancer

Mark Morris - Choreographer, Director

Warwick Moss - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Munro - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Karl-Heinz Nehring - Musician

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Peter Neville - Dancer, Musical Director

Michael Newbold - Actor, Performer

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Graeme Nixon - Playwright

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Noonan - Singer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Kareena Oates - Circus Style Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Elizabeth Old - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Barry Otto - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

John Paramor - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Actor

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Carl Polke - Composer

Fiona Press - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Don Reid - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musician, Repetiteur

Anthony Roberts - Actor

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur, Musician

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Cait Ryan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Sandford - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Ekkehard Schall - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Performer, Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Sears - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Artistic Director

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Elliott Sharp - Composer

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Emily Skinner - Performer

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Paul Sommer - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

Kate Sulan - Assistant Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

KT Sullivan - Performer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

James Taylor - Dancer, Choreographer

Kit Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Lyndon Terracini - Actor, Performer, Singer

Pauline Terry-Beitz - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Barry Underwood - Actor

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Dancer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Friedrich Karl Waechter - Playwright

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Huw Williams - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Witton - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Daniel Witton - Guitarist, Actor, Musician

David Wood - Actor

Frank Wood - Comedian, Devisor

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stark Young - Translator

Enya - Composer

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Alan Adams - Mechanist

John Adams - Actor

John Adams - Composer

Peter Adams - Actor

Peter J Adams - Devisor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

Kieran Ahern - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Cameron Allan - Sound Designer

John Allen - Actor

Al Alvarez - Editor

Michelle Amas - Actor

Diana Ambache - Musician

Joan Ambrose - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Justine Anderson - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Benedict Andrews - Assistant Director

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

Vito Arena - Deputy Stage Manager

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Michael Askill - Musician

Robert Astle - Actor

Eileen Atkins - Playwright

Bruce Auld - Designer

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Backes - Deputy Stage Manager

Wally Badarou - Composer

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Baker - Actor

John L. Balderston - Adaptor

Janis Balodis - Lyricist

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Earl Barret - Playwright

Ray Barrett - Actor

Pamela Barrette - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Philip Barry - Playwright

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Zoe Barry - Composer, Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor

Rob Becker - Creator, Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

Donald Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Rosamund Bell - Stage Manager

Wayne Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Narelle Benjamin - Circus Style Performer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Frank Bennett - Performer

Hywel Bennett - Actor

Elaine Bentley - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Robert Berry - Performer

Paul Berton - Musician

Paul Bertram - Actor

John Bettison - Musician, Singer

Chris Betts - Actor

Mike Bevan - Musician

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Heather Bills - Cellist

Kate Binchy - Actor

Lachlan Binns - Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Paul Bishop - Actor

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Alex Blias - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist

Graeme Blundell - Director

Sally Boas - Electrician

Nicholas Bochner - Cellist

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Olive Bodill - Actor

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Joe Bolza - Performer, Devisor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Grahame Bond - Playwright

Robert Bordo - Designer

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Alison Both - Cellist

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Jascha Boyce - Circus Style Performer

Todd Boyce - Actor

Bridget Boyle - Actor

Janet Bradley-Bridgman - Assistant Producer

Georgia Bradtke - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Emily Branford - Performer

Sue Breen - Musical Director

Yvette Breen - Violist

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

David Bridie - Composer

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Emma Brockliss - Costume Designer

Anna Brockway - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Actor

Becky Brown - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Bryan Brown - Actor

Christopher Brown - Director

Dave Brown - Associate Director

Josef Brown - Dancer

Noelle Brown - Actor

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Max Bruch - Actor

Kere Buchanan - Musician, Singer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Bret Bugdalski - Actor

Peta Bull - Dancer

Rick Burchall - Actor

Helene Burden - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Mitchell Burns - Saxophonist

Robert Burns - Poet

Dale Burridge - Performer

Stephen Burton - Artistic Supervisor

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Francis Butler - Designer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Anne Byrne - Actor

David Cafe - Sound Designer

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Jon Cameron-Hill - Production Manager

Jane Campbell - Actor

Tim Canning - Musician

Delma Cannon - Actor

Neil Caplan - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Catherine Carter - Director

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Caruso - Actor

Peter J. Casey - Performer

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Gabriel Castillo - Performer

Jenny Castles - Actor

Terese Casu - Circus Style Performer

Fat Cat - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Des Cave - Actor

Miguel Cayazaya - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Mark Chan - Composer, Sound Designer

John Chance - Actor

Sheila Chandra - Composer

Angela Chaplin - Director

Alan Charlton - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Alida Chase - Choreographer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

John Chatteris - Actor

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Julie Chenery - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Clark - Actor

David Clark - Costume Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

John Clavi - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Stephen Clements - Actor

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Ben Cobham - Designer

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Lorrae Coffin - Musician

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Tim Coldwell - Executive Producer

Robert Coleby - Actor

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

John Collard - Actor

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

James Condon - Voice Over Artist

Margie Connell - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Andreas Constantinou - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Patrick Cook - Writer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

Ann Cooper - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cooper - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Celestino Coronado - Assistant Director

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Andrew Cory - Actor

Robert Couch - Playwright

Brian Coughran - Stage Director

Clare Coulter - Actor

Peter Cousens - Performer

John Cousins - Actor

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denise Cox - Actor

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Ron Creager - Musical Director

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

Reg Cribb - Writer

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Rob Croser - Director

Colleen Cross - Actor

Brian Crossley - Devisor, Director

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Joanne Curry - Circus Style Performer

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Daly - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

Ross Daly - Composer

Fumi Dan - Actor

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Anni Davey - Assistant Director

Albert David - Dancer

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Paul Davis - Dancer

Rowland Davison - Stage Manager

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola - Performer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Peter de Salis - Actor

Larissa Deak - Performer

Hamilton Deane - Adaptor

Peter Deane - Conductor

Robert Dein - Designer

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

John Derum - Voice Over Artist

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

John Diedrich - Performer

Ian Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Peter Docker - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor

Lev Dodin - Director

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Ninian Donald - Performer

Declan Donnellan - Director

Tim Donoghue - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Christine Douglas - Actor

Judie Douglas - Actor

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Dow - Actor

Linda Dowdell - Musician

Bob Downes - Composer

Cathy Downes - Actor

Christine Draeger - Flautist

Paul Drew - Actor

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Chris Drummond - Director

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Tim DuFore - Actor

Patrick Duggin - Actor

Edward Duke - Actor, Adaptor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Alison Eddington - Musician

Simon Eddy - Composer, Movement Director

Scott Edgar - Comedian

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Michael Edwards - Director

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Reg Ellery - Actor

Paul Elliott - Producer

Kate Ellis - Circus Style Performer

James Elliston - Actor

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

David Emanuel - Performer

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Peter England - Set Designer

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Brian Eno - Composer

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Pat Evison - Actor

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

John Faassen - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Amanda Fairs - Violist

Steve Falk - Dancer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Bill Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

David Fenton - Director

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Warren Field - Designer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Marty Fields - Performer

Mike Finch - Artistic Director

Michael Finney - Actor

Faye Fisher - Performer

Peter Fisher - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Greg Fleet - Creator, Comedian

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

Steven Fleming - Musician

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Anthony Fogg - Artistic Director

Michele Forbes - Actor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

John Ford - Playwright

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Jill Forster - Actor

William Forsythe - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Fotinos - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Leslie Frankish - Designer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Adam Fraser - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Bill French - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Captain Frodo - Performance Artist

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Actor

Chris Galletti - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Russell Garbutt - Performance Artist

Frank Garfield - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Steven Gates - Comedian

Peter Gaudion - Musician

John Gay - Composer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Jean Genet - Playwright

Philippe Genty - Creator, Director

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Luke George - Dancer

Peter George - Cellist

Rob George - Devisor, Lyricist

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Mary-Anne Gifford - Assistant Director

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Barbara Gilby - Violinist

Caroline Gillmer - Performer

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

Debbie Gitton - Director

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Peter Glenister - Composer

William Gluth - Actor

Derek Glynne - Producer

John Godber - Playwright

Liza Goddard - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

Edward Gorey - Designer

Charmaine Gorman - Performer

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

John Gould - Trumpeter

Mark Gould - Dancer

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

Sybil Graham - Accompanist

Darcy Grant - Director

Vicky Grant - Bassoonist

Steven Gration - Playwright, Director

Oriel Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

Emio Greco - Designer, Director, Lighting Designer, Musical Director, Choreographer

Eloise Green - Circus Style Performer

Blair Greenberg - Composer

Andrew Greene - Composer

Diana Greentree - Actor

Shenton Gregory - Composer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Richard Grieve - Actor

Philip Griffin - Composer, Musical Director

Phillip Griffin - Sound Composer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Peter Grose - Actor

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

Brett Guerin - Composer

David Gulpilil - Writer, Performer

Iaon Gunn - Actor

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Robert Guv - Musical Director

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

Lachlan Haig - Performer

Mika Haka - Performer

Jane Hall - Actor

Norman Hall - Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Roger Hall - Playwright

Ross Hall - Actor

Simon Hall - Comedian

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Kris Hanna - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor and Singer

Xenia Hanusiak - Composer, Musical Director

Tony Harding - Lighting Designer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Lachlan Harper - Circus Style Performer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Craig Harrison - Producer

Derek Harrison - Actor

Leeroy Hart - Circus Style Performer

Linda Hartzell - Artistic Director

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Graham Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Tony Hates - Bass

David Haughton - Actor

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Chris Haywood - Actor

Lyn Heal - Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Robert Helpmann - Director

Margaret Hemmings - Front of House

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Jan Henderson - Actor, Director

Moya Henderson - Composer

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Xavier Herbert - Writer

Ray Herman - Playwright

Dorith Herskovits - Bassist

Robert Hewett - Playwright

David Hewitt - Percussionist

Irene Hewitt - Actor

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Jack Hibberd - Writer

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Natasha Higham - Actor

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Susan Hilferty - Designer

Catherine Hill - Director

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Marcia Hines - Performer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Philip Holden - Actor

Susan Holderness - Choreographer

David Holman - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Ross Honeywill - Assistant to the Director

Colin Hoorweg - Percussionist

John Hoorweg - Guitarist

Gilli Hope - Designer

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Emily Hopkins - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Gregory Hordacre - Movement Director

Ros Horin - Director

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Ross Hounslow - Performer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Chayne 'The Space Cowboy' Hultgren - Performance Artist

Lorraine Hunt - Singer

Ruby Hunter - Composer, Singer

Shep Huntley - Performance Artist

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

Matthew Hurn - Musician

David Hursthouse - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Gaven Iahipe - Dancer

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

James F. Ingalls - Lighting Designer

Beverley Ingram - Actor and Singer

Amanda Irving - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Scott Irwin - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

Yukio Ishida - Actor

Takayuki Isso - Musician

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Jo Jacobs - Production Manager

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Peter Jagger - Actor

June Jago - Dialect Coach

Andrew James - Actor

Didi James - Actor

Helen James - Designer

Jeremy James - Performer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Keith Jochim - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Rayma Johnson - Dancer

Adrian Johnston - Composer

Kate Johnston - Actor

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Caroline Jones - Set Designer

Cynthia Jones - Set Designer

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Lisle Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Natalie Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Composer

Michael Joshua - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Robert Juniper - Set Designer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Sergei Kaledin - Writer

Iakovos Kambanellis - Playwright

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

John Kander - Composer

John Kani - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Mugiyono Kasido - Choreographer, Performer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

Simon Kay - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Choreographer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

Steve Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Director

Lindsay Kemp - Actor, Director, Devisor, Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Kemp - Designer

Kate Kendall - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Michael Kent - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Simon Kenway - Musical Director

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Assistant Stage Manager

Rudyard Kipling - Writer

Egil Kipste - Director

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Bert Klaver - Actor

Sandy Klose - Musician

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Martin Knowles - Actor

Alan Knox - Lighting Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Chris Kohn - Lighting Operator

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

Natasha Kornilof - Assistant Designer

Barrie Kosky - Artistic Director, MC

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Sara Lambert - Actor

David Lampard - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

James A Langman - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Charles Laurence - Playwright

Cat Lawrence - Scenic Artist

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Annie Lee - Actor

Russell Lees - Playwright

Sue Lefton - Choreographer

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Yoram Levi - Trumpeter

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Chris Lewis - Musical Director, Musician

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

John Ley - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Lind - Actor

Bo Linde - Composer

Dieter Linde - Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Annabel Lines - Circus Style Performer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Marguerite Lingard