Venue Cremorne Theatre (1985- )
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names QPAC Cremorne Theatre
Performing Arts Centre Cremorne Theatre
Address Queensland Performing Arts Centre
South Brisbane QLD 4101
Australia
First Date 20 April 1985
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -27.474650 | 153.019948
Events

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Expressions Dance Company

shake & stir theatre co

Australia Council for the Arts

World Expo on Stage

QPAC

Brisbane Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Queensland Government

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Queensland Theatre

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

Kite Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Bungabura Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

D'Arts Program

Just Us Theatre Ensemble

optikal bloc

Out of the Box Festival

Queensland Biennial Festival of Music

QUT Academy of the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Cabaret Festival

Dianne Gough Productions

Festival of Early Childhood

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

If Theatre

Indian Ink Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Philip Bacon Galleries

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Arts Council

Starbuck Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Kransky Sisters

The Queensland Ballet Company

Tim Woods Entertainment

Warehaus Theatre

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Arts Queensland

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Australian Dance Performance Institute

Australian Folkloric Dance Company

Australian String Quartet

Axis HR

Back to Back Theatre

Backbone Youth Arts

Belvoir

BITE

Blue Roo Theatre Company

Blue Seas Productions

Brisbane City Council

Brisbane City Opera

Brisbane Theatre Company

CanStage

Circus Oz

Clayfield College

Company B Belvoir

Contact Youth Theatre

Culture Link

DaDadance

Dancenorth

Dead Centre

deBase Productions

Doreen Thomas Academy of Dance

Duet Productions

Enda Markey Presents

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Faustin Linyekula

Festival of Perth

Frank Theatre

Greg Spice

Griffith University

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Gum Yi Productions

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Harvest Theatre Company

Home Cooking Theatre Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Improbable Theatre

It's Queer Up North

Italian Consulate

Jally Entertainment

Jane Street

Jon Nicholls Productions

JUTE Theatre

JWR Productions

Kidz-N-Co Talent

Leigh Warren and Dancers

London Mime Theatre

Los Trios Ringbarkus

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Magpie Theatre Company

Making Waves

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Malthouse Theatre

Mannie Manim Productions

Marli Biyol Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Michael Sieders Presents

National Arts Council, Singapore

Northside Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

OzFrank

Patch Theatre

Patricia MacNaughton

Peter and Ellen Williams

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Playing Australia

Puppet Kitchen

Queensland Art Gallery

Queensland Music Festival

RACQ

Raw Dance Company

Red Desert Productions

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

REM Theatre

Rock 'n' Roll Circus

Saxafone Productions

Showtime Productions

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stoll Moss

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Studios Kabako

Sydney Festival

Teatro dell'Angolo

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Thalia Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Jewish News

The Harold Project

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Royal Court Theatre

Theatre De La Marmeille

TN Theatre Company

TN2

Urbis

Vass Theatre Group

Victoria State Opera

Wiener Festwochen

Wild Rice

Windmill Performing Arts

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director, Adaptor, Associate Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Adaptor, Composer

Bill Haycock - Designer, Adaptor

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

Joshua McIntosh - Set Designer, Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Sue Rider - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Ross Balbuziente - Actor, Director, Creator

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Nelle Lee - Actor, Adaptor, Writer, Creator

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Devisor

Nick Skubij - Adaptor, Actor, Creator, Director

Carol Burns - Actor, Director

Scott Witt - Director, Playwright, Actor, Movement Director, Adaptor, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Fight Director

Simone Atthow - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer, Composer

Bryan Probets - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Nik Hills - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Playwright

Jon Halpin - Director

Ross Hounslow - Dancer, Choreographer

Veronica Neave - Actor, Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Playwright

Hugh Parker - Actor

Niki-J Price - Fight Director, Movement Director

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Abel Valls - Composer, Sound Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Laurence Hodge - Actor, Puppeteer

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Brian Lucas - Dancer, Choreographer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Sean Mee - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Director

Simone Romaniuk - Designer, Set Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer, Director

Melissa Agnew - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

David Bell - Adaptor, Director, Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor, Director

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Adam Couper - Sound Designer, Actor, Musical Director, Puppeteer, Composer

Dan Crestani - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor, Director

Bill French - Actor, Puppeteer

Gregory Gesch - Director, Devisor

Tom Gutteridge - Artistic Director, Director, Adaptor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Helen Howard - Actor, Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Robert Kemp - Designer

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Playwright

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Translator, Playwright

Jonathon Oxlade - Set Designer, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jill Shearer - Playwright

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

David Brown - Playwright, Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Paul Edwards - Designer

Michael Forde - Actor, Administrator

Glenn Francis - Designer, Costume Designer

Christine Johnston - Performer, Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

David Megarrity - Devisor, Writer, Actor, Creator, Performer

Pamela Norman - Actor, Puppeteer

George Orwell - Author

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director, Movement Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Jaime Redfern - Choreographer, Dancer

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor, Director

Justin Rutzou - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Andy Arthurs - Composer

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Dramaturg

John Bell - Director, Actor

David Berthold - Director

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer, Director

Bille Brown - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Liz Buchanan - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Therese Collie - Director, Creator, Playwright

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Stephen Davis - Actor, Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Puppeteer, Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Associate Director

Rachel Konyi - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Marshall - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Barry Otto - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

David Pickvance - Actor, Composer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Beth Prescott - Puppeteer, Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor, Writer, Director

Jacob Rajan - Actor

Jamie Redfern - Dancer, Choreographer

James Ridewood - Designer

John Rodgers - Composer

Alison Ross - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Richard Scholes - Actor, Mime, Collaborator

Ben Shaw - Stage Manager

Anthony Standish - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator, Playwright

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Playwright

Madeline Taylor - Milliner, Costume Maker, Costume Buyer, Costume Cutter

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Robyn Archer - Adaptor, Director, Performer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Kerith Atkinson - Actor

Rumini Atma - Dancer

Bruce Auld - Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Adaptor, Playwright

Charles Barry - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg, Creator, Director

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Roger Bennett - Playwright, Actor

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Katherine Brennan - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

James Browne - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Actor and Singer

Damian Callinan - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Director

Andrew Carter - Designer

Brian Castles-Onion - Musical Director, Accompanist

Katherine Chan - Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

Mark Conaghan - Actor

Peter Cossar - Performer, Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor, Playwright

Andrea Crouch - Stage Manager, Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Roald Dahl - Author

Anni Davey - Performer

Stuart Day - Sound Designer, Composer

Charles Dickens - Writer

John Dommett - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Assistant Designer, Playwright

Travis Dowling - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Morgan Dowsett - Director, Assistant Director, Translator

Clarry Evans - Composer

Barry Ferrier - Musical Director, Composer

Susie French - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Athol Fugard - Director, Playwright

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Dianne Gough - Producer

Steven Gration - Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Bette Guy - Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Shannon Haegler - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Jenny Hall - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Director, Assistant Director

Xavier Herbert - Writer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Craig Ilott - Director

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Darius Kedros - Sound Designer

Daniel Keene - Writer

Lil Kelman - Actor

Isabella Kerdijk - Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

David Knijnenburg - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

Ian Lawson - Dramaturg

Annie Lee - Performer

Alayne Lowien - Actor

Maryanne Lynch - Director, Playwright

Todd MacDonald - Director, Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer

Nadine McDonald-Dowd - Playwright, Author

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Cienda McNamara - Director, Assistant Director

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Montgomery - Sound Designer

Christopher Morris - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Writer, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Daniel Murphy - Actor

David Napier - Puppeteer, Collaborator

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Nicole Neil - Assistant Stage Manager

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Performer

Lisa O'Neill - Performer

Colin Offord - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Steven Rooke - Actor

Charles Ross - Actor

Matthew Ryan - Adaptor, Playwright

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Francesca Savige - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

Leah Shelton - Choreographer, Performer

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

Christina Smith - Designer

Diane Smith - Actor

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Judy Stevens - Composer

Bram Stoker - Playwright, Author

Kieran Swann - Design Consultant, Designer

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Meryl Tankard - Devisor, Choreographer, Director, Performer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Director

Neridah Waters - Actor, Choreographer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Bob Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Lisa Wilson - Choreographer

John Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Shane Abdullah - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Director

Joey Accaria - Performer

Keith Adams - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

Robert Alexander - Actor

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Choreographer

Toni Allayialis - Performer, Writer

David Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jeremy Ambrum - Actor

Emily Amisano - Dancer

Daniel Anderson - Lighting Designer

Jolene Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

Carlie Angel - Musician

Maria Angelico - Actor

Christine Anketell - Director

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Giorgio Armani - Costume Designer

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Robert Arthur - Director

Kathryn Ash - Playwright

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Vince Atkinson - Actor

Paul Atthow - Choreographer

David Auburn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Alice Babidge - Set Designer

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Devisor

Annie Baker - Playwright

Steven Baker - Composer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Christopher Barry - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director

John Batchelor - Actor

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Zane Beck - Musician

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Composer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Roberta Benson - Writer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

Magdalena Blackley - Actor, Devisor, Consultant

Ron Blair - Playwright

Wayne Blair - Director, Adaptor

Julia Blake - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Director

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Fiona Boidi - Assistant Producer

Lorna Bol - Playwright

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Tony Bonner - Director

Chris Booth - Properties Master / Mistress

Susan Booth - Costume Maker

Rachel Bourke - Stage Manager

Wolfe Bowart - Performer

Kim Bowers - Sound Designer

Bridget Boyle - Director

Jack Bradford - Actor

Helen Bradley - Performer

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer

Graham Brady - Actor

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Alison Brazier - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Mike Bridges - Set Designer

Dianne Bridson - Costume Designer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Peter Brook - Director

Geordie Brookman - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

E. C. Brown - Director

Ian Brown - Actor, Adaptor

Jason Robert Brown - Playwright

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

Shelley Brownie - Costume Maker

Anthony Brumpton - Consultant

John Buchan - Author

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Hannah Bullen - Stage Manager

Anna Burgess - Actor

Kylie Burgess - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Ronnie Burkett - Creator, Performer

Jon Burtt - Choreographer

Kate Bush - Composer

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Bradley Byquar - Actor

David Campbell - Performer

Robert Canning - Actor

Carmela Care - Dancer

Paul Careless - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Eric Carle - Author

Kerrianne Carr - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Douglas Carter-Beane - Playwright

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

Kelly Cawley - Actor

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Kate Cheel - Actor

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Scott Chiverton - Technician

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Agatha Christie - Author

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Jamie Clark - Musical Director

John Clark - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer

Mavis Cleary - Designer

Vivienne Cleven - Playwright

Conrad Coleby - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Pam Collings - Lighting Designer

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Anita Combe - Actor

Robert Compton - Actor

Judi Connelli - Singer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Nick Cook - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer, Dancer

Simon Cook - Technician

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Peta Cooke - Assistant Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Simon Corfield - Actor

Simona Cosentini - Designer

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

Leah Cotterell - Actor

Harry Covill - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Composer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Karen Crone - Choreographer

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Tegan Cumerford - Conductor

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Julian Curtis - Actor

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Stewart D'Arrietta - Producer

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Lorraine Dalu - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Make-up Artist, Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Maude Davey - Performer

Mark Davies Markham - Playwright

Jack Davis - Playwright

Judy Davis - Director

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Mark Deans - Performer

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Jacques Delaruelle - Dramaturg

Paul Denny - Actor

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Janet Devlin - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Jimmy Djamunba - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

James Dobinson - Musical Director

Kylie Doomadgee - Actor, Devisor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

John Dowie - Director

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Jonathan Driver - Lighting Designer

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

Rebecca Dunn - Costume Designer

Conan Dunning - Performer

Caroline Dunphy - Performer

Kim Durban - Director

Fille Dusseljee - Actor

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Devisor

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Naomi Edwards - Director

Whitney Eglington - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Elliot - Actor

Dave Ellis - Sound Designer

Helen Ellis - Executive Producer

Darryl Emmerson - Playwright, Actor, Composer

Lawrence English - Composer, Sound Designer

Nic English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Matt Erskine - Sound Designer

Andrea Espinoza - Costume Designer

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Daniel Evans - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

Aaron Fa'Aoso - Actor

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Carita Farrer - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Christine Felmingham - Lighting Designer

Gavan Fenelon - Designer

David Fenton - Director

Jennifer Fern - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

Eamon Flack - Devisor

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Kellie Flynn - Coordinator

Valerie Foley - Playwright

Maureen Follers - Administrator

Margery Forde - Playwright

Barbara Fordham - Actor, Devisor

Andrew Foreman - Actor, Devisor

Amy Forman - Assistant Stage Manager

Mem Fox - Playwright

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Brian Friel - Playwright

Peter Furness - Choreographer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Pat Galvin - Actor

Jason Gann - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Criena Gehrke - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Performer, Devisor

David Glendenning - Translator

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

Emma Goh - Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Marcus Graham - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Rowan Greaves - Director

Michael Green - Wig Stylist

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Ashley Greig - Sound Designer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Erik Griswold - Composer, Pianist

Steven Grives - Actor

Adam Grossetti - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Ron Hackett - Actor

Andrew Haden - Lighting Operator

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Phil Hagstrom - Composer

Rita Halabarec - Performer

Lee Hall - Playwright

Chaska Halliday - Performer

Ben Hamey - Lighting Designer

Justin Hamilton - Comedian

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Erin Handford - Assistant Stage Manager

Xenia Hanusiak - Performer

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

David Hare - Playwright

Sandra Harman - Actor

Joshua Harmon - Playwright

Romanie Harper - Designer

Michael Harris - Actor

Tina Harris - Musical Director

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Justin Harrison - Sound Designer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Allen Harvey - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Mickael Havir - Composer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Adam Hedditch - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Kelsey Henderson - Costume Designer

Rand Hennessy - Actor

Arran Henry - Actor

Ruthie Henshall - Performer

Ray Henwood - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Jack Heywood - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Kevin Hicks - Actor

Susan Hilferty - Designer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Ted Hill - Actor

Marcia Hines - Performer

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

Guy Hooper - Director, Performer

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Anthony Hopkins - Director

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Peter Houghton - Playwright

Zoe Houghton - Actor

Roger Howell - Devisor, Performer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

David Hudson - Actor

Wil Hughes - Composer

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

Dirk Hunter - Actor

Roy Hutchins - Adaptor, Performer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Karen Inwood - Actor

David Ives - Playwright

Danielle Jackson - Performer

Brian James - Actor

Clive James - Writer

Sasha Janowicz - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Adaptor

Mark Jenkins - Playwright

Richard Jensen - Actor

Carolyn Johns - Performer

Chris Johnson - Director

Graeme Johnston - Director

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Hardy Jonathan - Actor

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Angela Jones - Performer

Jess Mabel Jones - Devisor, Actor

Lewis Jones - Actor

Marie Jones - Playwright

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

John Kani - Actor

Meg Kanowski - Director

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Kath - Properties Master / Mistress

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Kirsten Kaukenas - Costume Maker

Stephen Kearney - Performer, Devisor

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

Bruce Keller - Playwright

Paul Kelly - Composer, Actor

Phil Kelly - Actor

Lisa Kelsey - Costume Maker

Lisa Kenna - Actor

David Kennedy - Actor

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Lloyd King - Actor

Bob Kingdom - Devisor, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Peter Knapman - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Playwright, Composer, Designer, Director

Caron Koch - Choreographer

Mirko Köckenberger - Performer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Russell Krause - Actor

Robert Kronk - Author

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer, Dramaturg

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Joan La Barbara - Actor

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Stephanie Lake - Choreographer

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

Gary Lang - Choreographer

Ruby Langton-Batty - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bob Larbey - Playwright

John Larking - Actor

Henry Laska - Dancer

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Monette Lee - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jorde Lenoy - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Yaron Lifschitz - Creator

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Director

Faustin Linyekula - Choreographer, Dancer

Adam Long - Adaptor

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Linda Lucas - Costume Maker

William Luce - Playwright

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

Brendan Maclean - Performer

Daniel Maddison - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mahy - Author

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer

Frances Maken - Designer

Mark Malherbe - Sound Designer

Mannie Manim - Director, Lighting Designer

Chris Mann - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

John Mann - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

Ned Manning - Playwright

John Mannion - Costume Maker

Rechelle Mansour - Performer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Enda Markey - Producer

Lesley Marller - Actor

Kathryn Marquet - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Tony Martin - Actor

Vicki Martin - Costume Cutter

Drew Mason - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Stuart Maunder - Director

Elise May - Choreographer

Lisa Maza - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Devisor, Actor

Greg McCart - Playwright

Peter McCauley - Actor

Bradley McCaw - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Meme McDonald - Writer

Amanda McErlean - Actor

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Catherine McGrath - Actor

John McIntosh - Designer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Andrew McKinnon - Producer

Babs McMillan - Director

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Sarah McNeill - Actor

Leith McPherson - Actor

David McSkimming - Actor

Kay Melhuish - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Dramaturg

Arky Michael - Actor

Heather Michael - Musician

Marjorie Michael - Musician

Lydia Miller - Actor

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer

Dion Mills - Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

David Mitchell - Playwright

Scotia Monkivitch - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Bradley Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Mary Morris - Playwright

Rebecca Morton - Performer

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer, Composer

Helen Moulder - Actor

John Mowat - Performer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Janice Muller - Director, Adaptor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Catherine Mundy - Musical Director

Breee-an Munns - Dancer

Libby Munro - Actor

Dale Murison - Actor

Danny Murphy - Actor

Dee Murphy - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Bruce Myers - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Craig Neil - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hope Neill - Playwright

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

John Shaw Neilson - Lyricist

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Lucas Newland - Choreographer

Matthew Newnham - Singer

Sulja Raam Nezovic - Designer

Dujon Niue - Choreographer

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer

John Nobbs - Performer

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Michael Nyman - Composer

Brendan O'Brien - Sound Designer

Tim O'Connor - Writer, Director

Geoff O'Halloran - Actor

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

Helen O'Leary - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Oates - Assistant Stage Manager

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Martin Odger - Actor

Alex Ouston - Make-up Artist

Tim Overton - Actor

Ezekiel Ox - Performer

David Page - Actor

Louise Page - Playwright

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Garth Paine - Composer

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Victor Parascos - Actor

Sam Park - Musician

David Parker - Lighting Designer

Scott Parker - Performer

Trina Parker - Designer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Melanie Patella - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Elspeth Peake - Actor

Denis Peel - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Ian Pidd - Director

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Richard Piper - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Linsey Pollak - Performer

Matthew Pountney - Producer, Devisor

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Paul Prestipino - Composer, Sound Designer

Willie Price - Actor

Boori Monty Pryor - Writer

Emma Pursey - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Angelina Quick - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

Mark Radvan - Director

Nola Rae - Performer

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

Sonja Redfern - Dancer

Craig Reid - Performer

Jon Rettke - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Reuben - Devisor, Actor

Tamara Rewse - Actor, Puppet Designer

Yasmina Reza - Writer

Marc Richards - Actor

Paul Rickard-Ford - Musical Director

Matthew Ridout - Director

Brian Roberts - Actor

Jon Roberts - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Barrie Robertson - Dancer

Janet Robertson - Director

Barbara Robinson - Writer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Bill Robison - Performer

Jonathan Rockefeller - Creator

Michael Rodger - Adaptor, Director

Mick Rodger - Adaptor

Meredith Rogers - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Betty Ross - Actor

Jessica Ross - Assistant Designer

Phillip Ross - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

Roger Rosser - Actor

Sam Routledge - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Michael Russell - Playwright

Willy Russell - Playwright

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Roger Rynd - Actor

Emma Salter - Actor

Osamah Sami - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

David Sampford - Performer

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Lilian Sansbury - Actor

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

Deborah Saxon - Choreographer

Jackie Schlieper - Director

Paul Schofield - Musical Director

Charles M Schulz - Cartoonist

Nicola Scott - Actor

Ronald Scott - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

Sean Scully - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Ken Senga - Actor

Franco Serafin - Actor

Bianca Sevil - Costume Cutter

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Emma Shakes - Costume Cutter

Lucinda Shaw - Performer

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

Leisa Shelton - Dancer

Georgie Shepard - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Mark Shephard - Actor

Mark Sheppard - Actor

Trenton Shipley - Actor

Michael Sieders - Producer

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Katherine Slee - Costume Maker

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Composer

Alessandro Sorbello - Executive Producer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Nathan Spence - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Andrish St Clare - Composer

Alison St Ledger - Singer

Julian St. John - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Vikki Stark - Actor

Susan Stenlake - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bain Stewart - Producer

James Stewart - Actor

Sally Strecker - Actor

Tahnee Stroet - Actor

Helen Strube - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

Tim Supple - Playwright

Mark Swivel - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Georgina Symes - Actor

Nahum Szumer - Designer

Tracey Tainish - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Nadia Tass - Director

Bernie Taylor - Writer

C. P. Taylor - Playwright

Robert Taylor - Actor

Sean Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Simone Tesorieri - Designer

Sonia Teuben - Performer

Jess Thom - Actor, Devisor

Dylan Thomas - Poet

Stephen Thompson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Michael Tuahine - Actor

Greg Tuckwell - Designer

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Zoe Tuffin - Director

Simone Tur - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Devisor, Actor

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Singer

Nigel Ubrihien - Accompanist

Alfred Uhry - Playwright

John Utans - Choreographer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

Debra Vasallo - Actor

Aleksandar Vass - Producer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Dee Victor - Actor

Sam Vincent - Performer

Paul Virgona - Performer

Anna Volska - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Gillian Wadds - Playwright

Michael Wahr - Actor

Janet Walk - Actor

Maree Walk - Playwright

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Raymond Walker - Musician

Ross Wallace - Designer

Graham Walsh - Dancer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Dione Ware - Dancer

Justine Warner - Performer

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Maureen Watson - Actor

Michael Watson - Actor

Roslyn Watson - Actor

Michele Watt - Performer

Colin Webber - Composer

Jack Webster - Actor

John Weidman - Writer

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

Garth Welch - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Angela West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Writer

Tim Whittington - Musician

Matthew Whitty - Actor

Urs Widmer - Playwright

Liane Wilcher - Costume Designer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

David Williams - Devisor

Heathcote Williams - Poet

Julie Williams - Actor, Devisor

Peter Williams - Director

Stephen Williams - Performer

Felix Williamson - Actor

Gemma Willing - Actor

Drew Wilson - Performer

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Peter Winkler - Actor

Robyn Winslow - Performer

Niki-J Witt - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Frank Wood - Actor

Simon Woods - Director

Jo Woolley - Actor

Tibian Wyles - Actor

William Yang - Actor, Devisor

Anna Yen - Performer, Creator

Susannah York - Performer

Jochaim Zuber - Actor

Resources
  • Article:  Cremorne Memories, On Stage, 13, 1, 2012, 47
  • Article:  Ross Thorne, Queensland Performing Arts Complex, Companion To Theatre In Australia, 1995, 472
  • Photograph:  Kite Theatre Company, Legend
Venue Identifier 108