Venue Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names The PICA Performance Space
PICA
Address James Street
Northbridge WA 6003
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -31.949729 | 115.860376
Events

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

Artrage

Black Swan Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Mobile States

Fieldworks Performance Group

Strut Dance Inc.

HotBed Ensemble

Perth Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Perth International Arts Festival

Steamworks Arts Productions

Steps Youth Dance Company

ThinIce Productions

Aphids

Ausdance WA

BSX Hotbed Theatre

Dancenorth

Deckchair Theatre

Festival of Perth

GETdownERS

Lucy Guerin Inc

Performing Lines WA

Pride WA

pvi collective

Skadada

The Last Great Hunt

2 Dance Plus

Arts NSW

Auscare WA

Awesome

Back to Back Theatre

Branch Nebula

Bulgarian Women's Choir

Calculated Risks Opera Productions

Chamber Made Opera

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Chunky Move Dance Company

Club Swing

D-Xtyria

Dance Base

Dance Collective

Double M Arts and Events

Ennio Morricone Experience

Four On The Floor

Fringe World Festival

Healthway

Hearts and Eyes Theatre Collective

ID 339 Dancegroup

Insomniac Productions

Joanna Pollitt and Company

John Curtin Ministerial Library

John McLaughlin's Share-Sight Ensemble

Kalika Dance Company

Kompany Kido

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Made to Move

Marching Girls

Marrugeku Company

Native Earth Performing Arts Inc.

New Holland Consort

Not the Mama Productions Inc.

Nova Ensemble

Out Cast Theatre

Pacitti Company

PACT Youth Theatre

Piece By Piece

Plan B

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Rakini and Dancers

Real to Reel

Red Desert Productions

Red Ryder Productions

Rough Magic Theatre

Shanghai Lil Productions

Sharesight Dance Ensemble

Sidetrack Performance Group

Splintergroup

Subcon

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Collective of Natural Disasters

The Craig Mostyn Group

The Duck House

The Performance Group

The Performance Space

The Rocky Bay Insomniacs

The Sydney Front

Theatre Unlimited

University of Western Australia

WA Youth Theatre Company

WAAPA Dance Students

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Bill Handley - Performer, Actor, Devisor, Dancer

Andrew Lake - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Designer

Adam Mitchell - Director

Susan Peacock - Devisor, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Felicity Bott - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Jim Hughes - Actor, Director, Devisor, Choreographer, Writer

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Arielle Gray - Actor, Performer, Director, Creator

Paul Johnson - Actor, Dancer, Performer, Devisor

Matthew Lutton - Director, Creator

Mike Nanning - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Jon Burtt - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Adriane Daff - Performer, Actor, Creator

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer, Actor

Sally Richardson - Director

Marisa Aveling - Dancer

Alan Becher - Director

Richard Bethell - Dancer

Sally Blatchford - Dancer

Michaela Boss - Dancer

Greschen Brecker - Dancer

Fiona Bruce - Designer

Janine Burchett - Performer, Dancer

Michelle Calkin - Dancer

Melissa Cantwell - Director, Playwright

Kate Champion - Devisor, Performer, Writer, Dancer, Consultant

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

Courtney Hay - Dancer

Karen Henderson - Dancer

Dawn Jackson - Dancer

Michael Johnson - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Kellaway - Performer, Director, Choreographer

Glen Lo - Dancer

Warwick Long - Dancer

Claude Marcos - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gala Moody - Dancer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

Gibson Nolte - Actor

James O'Hara - Dancer

Rachel Arianne Ogle - Choreographer, Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Dane Penstone - Dancer

- Rakini - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Shannon Riggs - Dancer

Frances Rofe - Dancer

Andrew Ross - Adaptor, Director, Dramaturg

Kim Rumbold - Dancer

Christopher Ryan - Adaptor, Performer, Director

Igor Sas - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Hayden Teo - Dancer

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Francesca Waters - Actor

Lynne Williams - Performer, Dancer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

John Baylis - Dramaturg, Performer

Lachlan Bell - Dancer

Krisztine Bodonyi - Director, Writer, Designer

Sarah Borg - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor-manager, Adaptor

Margaret Cameron - Dramaturg, Playwright, Performer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Cooper - Choreographer, Dancer

Martyn Coutts - Speaker, Devisor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Choreographer

Jenny Davis - Assistant Director, Playwright

Peter Dawson - Sound Designer

Aisling Donovan - Dancer

Brendan Ewing - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor, Composer

Lucy Eyre - Actor, Director, Playwright

Eamon Flack - Actor, Creator

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Paul Gazzola - Designer, Choreographer, Devisor, Dancer

Vivienne Glance - Sound Designer, Playwright, Director, Actor and Singer

Paige Gordon - Devisor, Dancer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

James Hagan - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

Sohan Ariel Hayes - Projectionist, Video Artist

Steve Hearne - Composer, Musical Director

Lisa Heaven - Dancer, Performer

Alice Holland - Choreographer

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

Jacinta John - Actor

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

Joel Markham - Dancer, Choreographer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer, Choreographer

Mel Munt - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Performer

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer, Devisor, Choreographer, Performer

Ion Pearce - Musical Director, Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Choreographer, Dancer

Joanna Pollitt - Choreographer, Dancer, Devisor

Kathryn Puie - Dancer, Performer

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Kazimir Sas - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Speaker

Sefetano Tele - Dancer, Choreographer

Sete Tele - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Stefano Tele - Dancer, Choreographer

Franc Tetaz - Composer, Sound Designer

Lara Thoms - Devisor, Speaker

Doug Walker - Actor

Tim Watts - Performer, Director, Creator

Gavin Webber - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Bryan Woltjen - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

William Yang - Narrator, Creator, Writer, Actor

Anton - Dancer

Elise Ahamnos - Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Dawn Albinger - Playwright, Performer

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

Floeur Alder - Dancer

Gillian Alexy - Actor

  • Bed, 10 February 2004

Felix Allsop - Actor

Susan Allwood - Devisor

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Mike Anthony - Actor

Gyorgy Arvai - Composer

Lawrence Ashford - Actor

Sam Atlas - Devisor, Actor

Cliff Baldwin - Cinematographer

Robert Ballagh - Designer

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

Chris Bell - Actor

Chris Bendall - Director

Mathew Bergan - Performer

Steven Berkoff - Writer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Gillian Berry - Playwright

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Judy Best - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Samantha Bews - Director

Gita Bezard - Writer

Sermsah Bin Saad - Performer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Sara Black - Dancer

Teresa Blake - Performer

Ross Bolleter - Composer

Shannon Bott - Performer

Virginia Boyle - Costume Designer

Laura Boynes - Dancer

Yvette Bozsik - Choreographer, Performer

Carly Brazier - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brook - Writer, Director

Gerry Brophy - Sound Composer, Composer

Angus Brown - Actor

Celia Brown - Devisor, Dancer

Anne Browning - Actor

Aadje Bruce - Set and/or Property Maker

Leon Bryant - Actor

  • Bed, 10 February 2004

David Buchanan - Playwright, Composer

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Jonathan Buckels - Choreographer, Dancer

Richard Buckham - Director

Moira Buffini - Playwright

Steve Bull - Speaker

Melissa Callanan - Production Manager

Marion Campbell - Playwright

Sharlene Campbell - Dancer

Nick Candy - Actor

  • Bed, 10 February 2004

Jamie Cant - Director

Peter Carey - Writer

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Craig Carter - Dancer

Sarah Cathcart - Actor, Writer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Matt Cheetham - Sound Designer

Da Zhao Cheng - Composer

Beth Child - Director

Santi Chitrachinda - Director

Clare Christie - Writer

Alissa Claessens - Designer

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

Jacqui Claus - Dancer

Faith Clayton - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jean Cocteau - Writer

Katherine Cogill - Performer

Jane Colenutt - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

PVI Collective - Devisor

Michael Collins - Dancer

Stephen Compton - Musician

Boris Conley - Performer

Billy Cook - Dancer

Pete Courtie - Actor

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Brendan Cowell - Playwright

  • Bed, 10 February 2004

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

Neil Craig - Composer

Amanda Crewes - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Performer

Julian Crotti - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Performer

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

Mark Cuthbertson - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Lisa Cutler - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Julia Dalby - Actor

Anne-Marie Daniel - Costume Designer

Anni Davey - Performer

Steven Dawson - Playwright

Tess de Quincey - Dancer, Choreographer

Bec Dean - Speaker

Rachael Dease - Composer

Martin del Amo - Choreographer, Performer

Rosie Dennis - Performer, Writer

Francesca di Rimini - Writer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Sean Dixon - Writer, Performer

Antonia Djiagween - Performer

Helen Doig - Actor

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

Douglas Dunn - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Dunn - Devisor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Quentin Edmonds - Musician

Chris Edmund - Playwright

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Peter Edwards - Playwright, Producer

Drew Elliott - Actor

Helene Embling - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director, Devisor

Richard Eton - Performer

Euripides - Playwright

Jacqueline Evritt - Designer

Mathew Fargher - Musical Director

Simon Ferenci - Musician

Frances Ferguson - Costume Designer

David Field - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright, Composer

Chloe Flockart - Puppet Designer

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Dramaturg

Andrew Frame - Actor

Glenn Francis - Designer

Wayne Freer - Sound Composer

Michaela French - Designer

Mike Frencham - Actor

Ben Frost - Composer

Peter Fry - Actor

David Fussell - Devisor, Dancer

James Gaddas - Playwright

Matt Gardiner - Performer

Marissa Garreffa - Associate Director

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

David E R George - Adaptor

Simon Gevers - Actor

Andrea Gibbs - Actor

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

Allan Girod - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Designer, Creator

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Iain Grandage - Musician

Clare Grant - Performer

James Gray - Actor, Choreographer

Jon Green - Photographer

Andree Greenwell - Composer, Singer

Ashley Greig - Composer

David Greig - Playwright

Nicholas Gribble - Performer

Eoin Griffin - Actor

Robert Griffin - Dancer

Helen Grutzner - Lyricist

David Guhl - Dancer

Rachael Guy - Singer

Andrew Hale - Actor

  • Bed, 10 February 2004

Aaron Hales - Composer

Lisa Handley - Performer

Tracey Harding - Actor

Rachel Hare - Dancer

Kate Harman - Dancer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

Anna Dymitr Hawkes - Stage Manager

Richard Hawley - Actor

Peter Hayes - Writer, Director

Nikki Haywood - Performer

Michael Healey - Writer, Performer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

Laura Heffernan - Assistant Designer

Erin Hefferon - Actor

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Margrete Helgeby - Dancer

Gary Henderson - Playwright

Bobbi Henry - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

David Hewitt - Performer

Alice Hinde - Dancer

Rhian Hinkley - Video Artist

Fanci Hitanya - Dancer

David Hobbs - Dancer, Devisor

Madeleine Hodge - Speaker

Petera Hone - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Talei Howell-Price - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Declan Hughes - Director

Peter Humble - Video Artist

Mark Hurst - Actor

Kathy Hussain - Dancer

David Ireland - Designer

Chris Isaacs - Performer, Creator

Hylton Jaggard - Dancer

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

Noelle Janaczewska - Director

Christine Jeffery - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Playwright

Alex Jones - Actor

Brian Jones - Director

Catherine Jones - Speaker

Nikki Jones - Actor

Per Jonsson - Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer

David Joseph - Performer

Rosemary Joy - Musician

Hsin Ju Chiu - Dancer

Robert Juniper - Designer

Ruth Katerelos - Actor

Moises Kaufman - Playwright

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

Katie Keady - Actor

Gail Kelly - Director

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Tamara Kerr - Choreographer

Duncan King-Smith - Sound Designer

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer, Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Sound Designer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Esther Lamandier - Composer

Martin Langthorne - Producer

Shelley Lasica - Performer

Robin Laurie - Director

Katie Lavers - Visual Artist

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

Ursula Lea - Actor

Paea Leach - Dancer

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Director

Benedict Leslie - Actor

Michael Leslie - Actor, Choreographer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Bruce Leyland - Actor

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Director

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Asadawut Luangsuntorn - Actor

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Owen Maher - Performer

Deborah Mailman - Devisor, Actor

Monica Main - Director

Georgia Malone - Producer

Don Mamouney - Director

Simon Marsh - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Talya Masel - Actor

Leanne Mason - Dancer

Keira Mason-Hill - Actor

John Mateer - Writer

Robert McCaffrey - Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Kelli McCluskey - Speaker

William McCluskey - Playwright, Director

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

Roxanne McDonald - Songwriter

Alec McEwan - Designer

Frank McGuinness - Translator

Lauwrence McGuire - Actor

Jai McHenry - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

John McLaughlin - Choreographer, Dancer

Emily McLean - Director

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Greg McNeill - Actor

James McNeill - Actor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

Nicholas McRobbie - Actor

David Meadows - Actor

Tristan Meecham - Devisor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer

Richard Mellick - Playwright

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Anna Mercer - Actor

Grahame Merke - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Playwright

Kelsey Michael - Actor

Danielle Micich - Dancer

Olivia Millard - Performer

Renate Millonig - Actor

Toby Mills - Dancer

Grayson Millwood - Choreographer, Dancer

John Moore - Actor

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Josh Mu - Dancer

Rob Muir - Composer

Susan Mujadi - Devisor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Luke Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Sasha Myler - Performer

Sheriden Nelson - Dancer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Renee Newman-Storen - Actor

Alan Nguyen - Sound Designer

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

Yvette Nolan - Playwright

Marlene O'Dean - Dancer

Donal O'Kelly - Playwright, Actor

Paul O'Neill - Lighting Designer

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

Stuart Oates - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Devisor, Choreographer

Colin Offord - Composer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Osborne - Director

Tony Osborne - Performer

Attila Oszdolay - Actor

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

Robert Pacitti - Director

Kyle Page - Dancer

Leanne Page - Actor

David Palmer - Lighting Designer

Sandra Parker - Performer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Jay Pather - Writer, Performer

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

John Patterson - Composer

Adam Peaty - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Matt Penny - Actor

Sandra Perrin - Choreographer, Dancer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Debra Petrovitch - Audiovisual Sequencer

Maggi Phillips - Dancer

Sian Phillips - Director

Dalisa Pigram - Choreographer, Performer

Alexander Platt - Actor

Tomasso Pollio - Composer

Sharon Pollock - Playwright

Jeya Ponnuthural - Singer

Catherine Post - Actor

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Nick Purtle - Actor

David Pye - Composer, Musician

Rolando Ramos - Actor

Adam Rapp - Playwright

Frank Raschell - Producer

Robert Reid - Playwright

- Renata - Dancer

Whitney Richards - Actor

Lois Ritchie - Musician

Karen Roberts - Actor

Rachel Roberts - Dancer

Deborah Robertson - Choreographer

John Robertson - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

Andrew Robinson - Actor

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Neil Robson - Designer

Sarah Rodigari - Speaker

Dan Belasco Rogers - Devisor, Performer

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

Mikel Rouse - Writer, Director, Performer, Producer

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Designer

Michelle Ryan - Assistant Choreographer

David Ryding - Playwright

Assato Sant - Writer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Maitland Schnaars - Actor

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

Peter Sheedy - Performer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Will Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

Lisa Small - Performer

Renata Smenda - Dancer

Aimee Smith - Dancer, Choreographer

Sophocles - Playwright

Elizabeth Spencer - Playwright

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Michelle St John - Actor

Peter Stafford - Writer

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Craig Stephens - Actor

Amanda Stewart - Poet

Randolph Stow - Writer

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Swain - Actor

Rachael Swain - Director

Richard Talonga - Performer

Paul Tassone - Actor

James Taylor - Playwright, Director

Jan Teagle-Kapetas - Playwright

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

The Last Great Hunt - Producer

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

Molly Tipping - Dancer

Christina Totos - Director

Peter Toy - Choreographer

Ian Toyne - Actor

Glynis Traill-Nash - Musician

Michelle Trainer - Assistant Director

Cathie Travers - Composer

Joseph Trefeli - Dancer

DJ Trip - Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Turnbull - Actor

Bronwyn Turner - Dancer

Hellie Turner - Playwright

Steve Turner - Actor

Joshua Tyler - Writer

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

John Utans - Choreographer, Dancer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Susan Van Pelt - Devisor, Dancer

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Julie Vulcan - Speaker

Paul Wakelam - Designer

Graham Walne - Lighting Designer

Susan Wang - Choreographer

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Chris Ward - Composer

Fiona Watson - Dancer

Anthony Watt - Set Designer

Russell Way - Set Designer

Peter Webb - Actor

Willoh S. Weiland - Devisor

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

Chris Welch - Dancer

Peter Wells - Composer

Lou Westbury - Designer

Paul White - Dancer

Paul Whiteley - Actor

Clair Whitely - Set Designer

Dan Whitton - Performer

Ian Wilding - Playwright

David Williams - Speaker

David Williams - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Playwright

Lee Wilson - Director, Creator

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

David Young - Composer

Sampson Zaharkiv - Writer

Reg Zar - Musician

Venue Identifier 2383