Contributor Peter Deane
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Conductor, Musician, Reviewer, Singer, Voice Coach
Events

Actor and Singer

Voice Coach

Actor

Assistant Conductor

Chorus

Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Musician

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995
  • Blue Moon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Choir Master/Mistress

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Musical Supervisor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Singer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003

Timothy Sexton - Assistant Conductor, Musician, Adaptor, Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Director, Actor and Singer, Musical Advisor, Chorus

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Tenor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992

Tasso Bouyessis - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Chorus

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Florin Radulescu - Associate Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Musician, Musical Director

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Grant Doyle - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • The Magic Flute, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Greene - Chorus, Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Bass, Actor and Singer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Meran Bow - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Tessa Bremner - Director

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995
  • The Magic Flute, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992

Michael Fuller - Stage Director, Choreographer, Director

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer, Performer

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Rex Millsteed - Actor and Singer, Chorus

David Perry - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sean Weatherly - Dancer, Performer, Actor

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Vanessa Benger - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Erica Breuer - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Deborah Caddy - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Brian Chatterton - Actor and Singer, Pianist, Musical Director

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Jillian Chatterton - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

David Cox - Chorus

Robert England - Performer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Monica Green - Chorus

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus, Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

John Handley - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Debbie Horn - Actor

Adam Howard - Chorus

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Greg John - Chorus

Darian Johns - Actor, Chorus

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

David Kram - Conductor, Musician

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jo McAvenna - Clown, Circus Style Performer, Dancer

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Belinda Paterson - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Ben Rasheed - Chorus

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dale Ringland - Musical Supervisor, Accompanist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Imogen Roose - Actor and Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ariette Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer, Actor

Silvana Angelakis - Costume Designer, Designer

Nathan Ayres - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Kerin Bailey - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Jo Bills - Chorus

Sally Bithell - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Gisele Blanchard - Actor, Chorus

  • The Magic Flute, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jon Bode - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer

Dave Brown - Book and Lyrics, Artistic Director, Writer, Producer, Director

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Simon Butters - Actor

Michael Clarke - Actor, Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Simone Clifford - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Conal Coad - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Greg Cousins - Circus Style Performer, Associate Director

Philip Craig - Chorus

Carl Crossin - Conductor, Director

Karen den Otter - Clown, Dancer

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Karen Finch - Chorus

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Kent Green - Actor

Christopher Hall - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Shelley Hayton - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992

Kym Hillard - Clown, Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Sonya Kerr - Actor, Performer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Lamb - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Russell Larkin - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Actor and Singer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Michael Loader - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rodney Macann - Baritone, Actor and Singer

Anna Mallydon - Singer, Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Mark McKenna - Chorus

Alan McKie - Bass, Chorus

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Maker

Julia Morris - Production Manager, Designer, Stage Manager

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Kelly O'Brien - Clown, Dancer

James Orange - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Siobhan Ormandy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • Down in the Valley, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Evan Patton - Chorus

Deborah Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Sharon Prero - Actor and Singer

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer, Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Julie Reynolds - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Shane Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Danny Silins - Actor, Clown

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Kim Spargo - Chorus, Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jonathon Spiker - Performer, Actor

Rachael Stead - Actor, Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990
  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Kathy Wardle - Chorus, Actor

Peter Watson - Director

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995

Chris Webb - Chorus

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Carol Young - Actor and Singer, Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990
  • The Snow Queen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 1985

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Antonio Adame - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Dale Adams - Performer

Kylie Adams - Chorus

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregorio Allegri - Composer

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Michael Allen - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Lee-Anne Allenby - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Gavin D Andrew - Director, Producer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Pelham Andrews - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Kristen Arakiel - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Robert Atkinson - Actor

James Aubrey - Narrator

Ali Badiei - Actor

Peter Baillie - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Naomi Baker - Clown

Richard Baker - Actor and Singer

Sonia Baldock - Musician

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Henry Bardon - Scenic Artist

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Michael Barendregt - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Paul Beames - Actor

Scott Bean - Clown

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Joel Beclu - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Tamara Beer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Heather Begg - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Bradley Bellman - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Steven Bellman - Actor

Vicki Bennet - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Leonard Bernstein - Musical Arranger

Jodi Berwick - Clown

Jonathan Biggins - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

Michael Blakemore - Producer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Andrew Bleby - Scriptwriter

Alex Blias - Actor

David Blight - Tenor

John Bode - Clown

Edmund Bohan - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Simon Bollard - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

Jade Bond - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Joe Bowler - Chorus

John Bradson - Musician

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Brant - Dancer

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter

Rob Brookman - Scriptwriter

Alastair Brown - Performer

Celia Brown - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tarkin Brown - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Hal Bruce - Actor

Naomi Brumby - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Joanne Brus - Assistant Stage Manager

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Jodie Buick - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Chris Bull - Clown

Steve Byrne - Musician

Robyn Callan - Choreographer

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Vanessa Caple - Chorus

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Yvette Carlsson - Production Supervisor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Catherine Carter - Director

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Jodi Celeste - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Con Charalambous - Actor

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Dave Clifford - Musician

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Melissa Collier - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Collinson - Musical Director

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Michael Connors - Actor

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter

Jim Coogan - Designer

Edward Cook - Tenor

David Cooper - Actor

Aaron Copland - Composer

John Copley - Producer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Tom Coultas - Assistant to the Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Thomas Crago - Actor

Rick Craker - Dancer

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Paul Crocker - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Michelle Crowden - Chorus Master/Mistress, Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Mark Cunningham - Actor and Singer

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Rekella Curtis - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Cathy Dadd - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Belinda Davey - Actor

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Jim Davidson - Actor

Angela Davis - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Peter J Davison - Set Designer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Damien Day - Chorus

Lindsey Day - Actor

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mandi Devlin - Actor

Helen Dix - Actor

Katrina Docking - Actor

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rachael Dodd - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Christopher Doig - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Patrick Donnelly - Actor and Singer

Jane Doyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Drummond - Musician

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Grahame Dudley - Composer

Maurice Durufle - Composer

Scott Dwyer - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Janice Eckert - Designer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Michael Edwards - Director

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graham Eimes - Magician

Greg Elliott - Director, Adaptor

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Miranda Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Val Engel - Front of House

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Tania Esposito - Chorus

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Falkenberg - Repetiteur

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Laurie Farrell - Chorus

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Amelia Farrugia - Actor and Singer

Vicki Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Rocky Feo - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Margaret Ferrie - Actor

Jane Finch - Actor

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Tyronne Fischer - Actor and Singer

Kent Fisk - Musician

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker

Emma Foster - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sally Fowler - Various

Emma Fox - Assistant Stage Manager

Yiannis Fragos - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Bev Freeman - Make-up Artist

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Bob Fudge - Musician

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Tricia Fuller - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Warwick Fyfe - Bass Baritone

Michaeld Gaedcke - Actor and Singer

Leanne Galatis - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Stephen Gamba - Actor and Singer

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Sandy Gay - Assistant Designer

Andrea Gaze - Assistant Director

Richard Genee - Librettist

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

James Girolamo - Actor

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Good - Properties Master

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Ali Gordon - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

John Gray - Actor

Kylie Gray - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Asa Grund - Actor

Antje Guenther - Performer

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Sue Hackett - Musician

Karl Haffner - Librettist

Dave Hall - Musician

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Neville Hannaford - Director

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

Ilya Harpas - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Harrison - Actor

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Heinrich - Actor

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Margaret Hender - Musician

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Derek Heward - Lighting Operator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Heidi Hildebrandt - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Elizabeth Hill - Artistic Director

Kylie Hillard - Chorus

Kelly Hillyard - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Michael Hillyard - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Julie Holledge - Stage Director

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Vicky Holt - Actor

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Hore - Actor

Lucy Hosking - Assistant Stage Manager

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Howgate - Actor

Kylie Hughes - Costume Designer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Lindy Hume - Director

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter

Agim Hushi - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Hoagy Hutcheson - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Nicolette Hutchinson - Choreographer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

Odette Ilott - Actor

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

James Instrell-Walker - Lighting Designer

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Monica Jacobs - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Melissa Jan - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Damien Jangko - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

Kynan Johns - Actor and Singer

Chris Johnson - Director

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Corina Joliffe - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Cynthia Jones - Designer

Wendy Jones - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Peta Joyce - Actor

Kirk Julius - Actor

George Kallika - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Tanya Kaploon - Performer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Liane Keegan - Contralto

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Peter Keller - Tenor

Fran Kelly - Publicist

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Kristen Kennedy - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

G Kirroff - Various

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

Peter Krummel - Actor

Lisa Kukla - Actor

Aleksandar Kutlaca - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Kate Ladner - Soprano

Carolyn Lam - Musician

Kate Lavis - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leonard Lindon - Director

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

David Livissianos - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Nicola Locke - Actor

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Mattias Lower - Chorus

David Lunn - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

James Mackie - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Markham - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Tim Marks - Performer

  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995

Timothy Marks - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Janis Martin - Soprano

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Ashley Martin-Davis - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Scott Maxwell - Actor

Annie Maynard - Performer

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Karyn McCawley - Dancer

John McFadyen - Assistant Director

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Jason McMahon - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Lachlan McNicol - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Joanna McWaters - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Wendy Mead - Director

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Wendy Meek - Clown

Natalie Mettner - Actor

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Nicole Mickan - Actor

Leigh Middenway - Publicist

Milos Miladinovic - Stage Manager

Christopher Mills - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ben Mitchell - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Justin Moore - Actor

Barry Mora - Baritone

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Michael Morley - Musical Supervisor

Stephen Mould - Repetiteur

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Katherine Muller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Aidan Munn - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Robyn Nevin - Director

William Newbery - Musician

Christine Nicolai - Contralto

Paul Nicole - Actor

Laura Niculescu - Actor and Singer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Debbie Niven - Assistant Director

Sharon Noel - Clown

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sean Ohlendorf - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jacki Oliver - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Stuart Omond - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Lorna Orr - Soprano

Andy Packer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

Peter Panayi - Actor

Chris Papas - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Dean Patterson - Conductor

Allison Paull - Chorus

Davor Pavlin-Premrl - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Rebecca Pawson - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Patricia Payne - Actor

Debbie Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Amos Pellas - Actor

Joshua Penley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alexander Penny - Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kylie Peters - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Richard Petersen - Actor

Michelle Peterson - Chorus

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

David Phillips - Musician

Julieanne Phillips - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Matthew Plummer - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Rebecca Porter - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Monique Potter - Performer

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Claire Primrose - Actor

Graeme Quinn - Accompanist

Neil Quintrell - Adaptor

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

Nigel Randall - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Natasha Ranic - Chorus

Duane Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003

David Rapkin - Chorus

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

Toudtou Rawatxay - Chorus

Steve Reeves - Musician

Jackie Reichstein - Costume Assistant

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Paul Reichstein - Performer

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Adrian Reynolds - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Samantha Reynolds - Actor

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

David Roberts - Lighting Designer

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Dave Robertson - Songwriter

David Robertson - Graphic Designer

Diane Robertson - Clown

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Scott Rowe - Actor and Singer

Samantha Rubenhold - Chorus

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Graeme Russell - Actor and Singer

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robyn Ryan - Actor and Singer

Bianca Sachs - Circus Style Performer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Rebecca Sachse - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kerry Sampson - Chorus

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Victorien Sardou - Playwright

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Richard Satchell - Musician

Jimmy Saunders - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

Liesyl Sawyer - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Nick Schlieper - Designer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Donna Schliwa - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995

Stephen Schwartz - Lyricist, Composer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Kylie Shannon - Dancer

Andrea Sharp - Various

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Jermaine Skeldon - Dancer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Stuart Skelton - Actor and Singer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Morag Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997

Darren Slann - Actor and Singer

Angela Smith - Songwriter

Chris Smith - Actor

Fiona Smith - Actor

Grant Smith - Actor and Singer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Karen Snashall - Designer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Kevin Soper - Lighting Operator

Jane Southcott - Musician

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

Kris Stewart - Actor

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoff Stockley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996

John Stoddart - Designer

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Pierre Strosser - Director

Gregor Subotic - Singer

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Ghillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sue Sumner - Actor and Singer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Nina Swinkels - Dancer

Sharon Szrich - Stage Manager

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

David Thelander - Chorus

Grant Thomas - Chorus

Jill Thomas - Various

Meagan Thompson - Dancer

Michele Thomson - Actor

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Willie Tikoilomadra - Dancer

Greg Todd - Actor

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Truscott - Designer

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

John Turner - Chorus

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Suzy Varga - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Patricia Villaroel - Actor

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Richard Wagner - Composer

Nicola Waite - Soprano

Jacqui Walkden - Musician

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Musician

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Alana Walters - Actor

Julie Wane - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kerry Watson - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Kerrie-Ann Watts - Actor

Irene Waugh - Actor

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Jacqui Weatherly - Dancer

  • Power, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1990

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Wegner - Bass Baritone

James Weir - Actor

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

John White - Musician

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

James Winter - Director

Damien Wolff - Actor

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

John Wyndham - Writer

Linda Zhang - Chorus

Marilyn Zschau - Actor and Singer

  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

  • Tosca, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2000
  • Die Fledermaus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1999
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Manon Lescaut, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 18 October 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996
  • The Barber of Seville, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1995
  • La Boheme, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 April 1995
  • Salome, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1994
  • The Magic Flute, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Co-Opera

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003
  • Carmen, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1996
  • La Boheme, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, October 1995
  • The Magic Flute, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1994

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Youth Choir

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Flinders University Choral Society

Jumbuck Mob

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Branch of the Education Department of South Australia

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

South Australian Youth Music Theatre Company

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

South Australian Youth Theatre Company

  • Pippin, Noarlunga College Theatre, Noarlunga, SA, 1990

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Opera Youth Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (Cowra Branch)

  • Tosca, Cowra Japanese Gardens, Cowra, NSW, 22 March 2003

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Resources
Identifier 2174