Contributor Timothy Harbour
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tim Harbour
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Costume Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Ballet Master/Mistress

Speaker

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Speaker, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer, Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer, Administrator

Tristan Message - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Various

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Amy Harris - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

James Newman - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Michael Carter - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Editor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer, Choreographer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario, Designer, Devisor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Teacher

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Forsythe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Anna Raetz - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Director, Repetiteur

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Becs Andrews - Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Tuan Anh - Dancer

David Bintley - Choreographer, Producer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Ben Davis - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Chris Ekers - Sound Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Michael Gordon - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Matthew Hindson - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Rani Luther - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Julian Opie - Set Designer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Max Richter - Composer

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Patricia Tierney - Repetiteur

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Alice Topp - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Roslyn Anderson - Dance Director

Iori Araya - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Melissa Aurisch - Ballet Master/Mistress

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

John Betjeman - Poet

  • Triple Bill, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2009

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Director

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

David Byrne - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anne Cawrse - Composer

Alejandro Cerrudo - Choreographer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

David Chisholm - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jayne Cooper - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kristy Corea - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Tim Crafti - Dancer

David Cranson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Sharon Fernandez - Choreographer

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Paul Giger - Composer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Callum Hastie - Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Christine Howard - Dancer

Simon Hoy - Choreographer

Lindy Hume - Director

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert John - Violinist

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Kelly - Choreographer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Jennifer Kneale - Singer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Julian Langdon - Composer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Singer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Frank Martin - Composer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Murphy - Composer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carl Orff - Composer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Ballet Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Grant Smith - Singer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Valerie Tereschenko - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Hans van Manen - Choreographer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Radiohead

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

Telstra

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015
  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Birmingham Royal Ballet

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

Orchestra Victoria

SBS

  • Faster, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 April 2017
  • Faster, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2017

West Australian Ballet

48nord

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Australian Dance Theatre

Darwin Festival

  • Triple Bill, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2009

Melbourne Ballet Company

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • 20:21, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2015

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • 20:21, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 2015

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • Triple Bill, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 18 August 2009

The State Opera of South Australia

University of Western Australia

Works
Identifier 9224