Contributor Ariette Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Ariette von Rosen
Gender Female
Nationality Dutch
Functions Choreographer, Devisor, Director
Notes Born in Amsterdam.
Events

Director

Adaptor

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Dancer

Devisor

Set Designer

Associate Director

  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Writer

Movement Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Production Supervisor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Writer

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Evans - Director, Designer

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer, Associate Director, Assistant to the Director

Peter Crosbie - Composer, Musical Director

Chloe Armstrong - Performer, Actor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer, Performer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Puppeteer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Trina Parker - Assistant to the Director, Designer

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michele Spooner - Performer, Designer, Devisor, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Producer, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Danita Hansen - Performer

Sacha Markin - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Greg Stone - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Emily Wagon - Performer

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Katy Bowman - Designer, Performer, Devisor

David Britton - Adaptor

Marion Edward - Actor

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

David Hope - Puppeteer

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Andrea Lemon - Assistant to the Director

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Christine Courtney - Teacher, Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

Debbie Niven - Assistant Director, Band Master

Kenneth Rayner - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

John Sweeney - Composer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Paul Adolphus - Musician, Composer, Songwriter

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robynne Bourne - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

John Chesworth - Assistant Director, Dancer

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Michelle Crowden - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtis - Dancer

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Sound Designer

Peter Deane - Conductor, Voice Coach

Luke Devenish - Playwright, Writer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Luke Elliot - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Sally Garrett - Performer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Gillian Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gayrie MacSween - Dancer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Norman Morrice - Dancer, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Helen Morse - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Louis Nowra - Lyricist, Playwright

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Bree-Anna Obst - Actor, Performer

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Graduate Concert 1977 , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1977

John Wood - Actor

Meg Abbie Denton - Teacher, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Joanna Banks - Dancer

Kenneth Bannerman - Dancer

Sue Blane - Designer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Frederick Bromwich - Administrator, General Director

Christopher Bruce - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Mercury Theatre, Notting Hill, England, 6 June 1968
  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Simone Clifford - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Hugh Colman - Designer

Geoffrey Corbett - Musical Arranger

Alan Cunliffe - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jill Davey - Dancer

Shirley Dixon - Dancer

Vivian Dodds - Dancer

Leon Draper - Dancer

Nick Enright - Actor, Lyricist

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Carolyn Fey - Dancer

William Gluth - Actor

Alexander Gorsky - Choreographer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Alan John - Musical Director, Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Jennifer Kelly - Dancer

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Christine Mackay - Dancer

Gillian Martlew - Dancer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Costume Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 2008
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Sally Michel - Production Manager

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Kari Morseth - Costume Designer, Designer

John O'Brien - Dancer

Alison Oakeshott - Actor, Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

David Pidd - Actor

Elsa Recagno - Dancer

Bill Regione - Actor

Andrew Riggs - Dancer, Actor

David Riggs - Actor, Dancer

Michael Riggs - Actor, Dancer

Angela Rowe - Dancer

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

June Sandbrook - Dancer

Jane Sanders - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Justin Slater - Actor

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Anna Truscott - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor, Playwright

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002

Voytek - Designer

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant to the Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Rostislav Zakharoff - Choreographer

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Varinia Adams - Dancer

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Brigette Allan - Dancer

David Allen - Devisor, Writer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Robert Atkinson - Actor

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

Helen Avraam - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra Babey - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Naomi Baker - Clown

Simon Barley - Designer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Cindy Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Fiona Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Bronwyn Baud - Vocal Arranger

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Scott Bean - Clown

John Beckett - Designer

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Darren Bell - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Tammy Bennier - Actor

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Jodi Berwick - Clown

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Dean Birbeck - Musician

Richard Bladel - Playwright

  • Snorkel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 1996

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

John Bode - Clown

Heather Bolton - Actor

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Jenette Boots - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Philip Bradshaw - Stage Manager

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jim Brown - Actor

Katie Brown - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Richard Brown - Composer

Robyn Brown - Producer

Margaret Brownlie - Stage Manager

Susan Bruce - Dancer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Chris Bull - Clown

Annie Burbrook - Dancer

Kylie Burford - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Sharon Burnett - Dancer

Mark Busbridge - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Simon Butters - Actor

Luke Byrne - Musician

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Mary Caton - Dancer

Nick Cave - Writer

Joseph Cayley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Christopher Chenoweth - Actor

Phil Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Dean Clayburn - Clown

Ed Clayton-Jones - Musician

B. J. Cole - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Philip Colson - Musician

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Genevieve Cother - Actor

Greg Cousins - Circus Style Performer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Cloudy Davey - Actor

Narelle David - Clown

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John Davies - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Samantha Davis - Dancer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Karen den Otter - Clown

Simon Dick - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Nicolette Dilernia - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Katrina Docking - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

John Dowie - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Carol Ann Duffy - Poet

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Cristina Dyson - Dancer

David Ellenberg - Musical Director

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

William Ferguson - Stage Director

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Susan Flinn - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Michael Flynn - Actor

Tania Ford - Dancer

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Dana Fortune - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Craig Francis - Actor

Wayne Francis - Actor

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Michael Fuller - Assistant Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Angela Fussell - Clarinetist

Linda Gay - Dancer

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Nola Gibbons - Actor

Neil Gibson - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Vanessa Gicasvili - Actor

Sue Giles - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Michelle Groves - Choreographer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Peter Hammond - Director

Marissa Han - Dancer

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Harman - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Kerrie-Anne Harper - Actor

Jane Harrison - Vocalist

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Mick Harvey - Composer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Anthony Haskett - Actor

Michelle Haskett - Costume Designer

Deb Hatton - Lighting Designer

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996

Peter Head - Musician

Lianne Heath - Dancer

Paul Leopold Heath - Designer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Glenn Henrich - Musical Director, Composer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ty Henschke - Actor

Roz Hervey - Actor

Kym Hillard - Clown

Carolyn Hillier - Actor

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Ngar-yi Ho - Actor

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Greg Hodgson - Actor

Andrew Hogarth - Actor

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Bessie Holland - Actor

Elaine Hollins - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Tony Hood - Assistant Stage Manager

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sam Hopkins - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Debbie Horn - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Sally Hutchinson - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Anthony Hymas - Pianist

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Anna Ivanova - Ballet Master/Mistress

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Silvia Jahnsons - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981

Brian James - Actor

Rebekah Jay - Actor

Joel Jensens - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Evan Jureidini - Actor

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Christine Kenny - Actor

Amanda Knott - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

James Laurie - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Denise le Blond - Dancer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jane Leicester - Circus Style Performer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Valerie Levkowicz - Vocalist

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Richard Lewis - Musician

Shelley Linden - Dancer

David Livissianos - Actor

Nicola Locke - Actor

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Jane Longhurst - Actor

David Lunn - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Damian Madigan - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Victor Manton - Violist

Bryony Marks - Composer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Mandy McArthur - Actor

Jo McAvenna - Clown

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Geo. McGrath-Grogan - Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant to the Director

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Wendy Meek - Clown

Deanne Melville - Actor

Fiona Miller - Vocalist

Samara Miller - Dancer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Denis Moore - Actor

Geoff Moore - Choreographer

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Julia Morris - Stage Manager, Designer

Edith Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Franses Morrison-Dixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nick Moyle - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Kaylene Mulcahy - Dancer

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Glen Murray - Dancer

Paul Newcombe - Puppeteer

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

John Nobbs - Dancer

Sharon Noel - Clown

Amelia Nolan - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Natalia Novikova - Actor

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Nicoline Nystrom - Dancer

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Kelly O'Brien - Clown

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Ben-Zion Orgad - Composer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

James Palmer - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Linda Panowicz - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Carlton Parfitt - Actor

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Jillian Pearce - Dancer

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996

John Peel - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Bob Petchell - Actor

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Nerida Philpot - Puppeteer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

Vanessa Pigsum - Actor

Erik Pootjes - Dancer

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Cyril Preedy - Pianist

Dave Presser - Production Manager

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Marie Rambert - Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Dries Reneke - Dancer

Michael Rennie - Violinist

Dries Reynecke - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 26 July 1962

Rocky Reynolds - Clown

Luke Rhodes - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Rianne - Dancer

Olive Richards - Cellist

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Diane Robertson - Clown

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Bernie Ross - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Scott Rowe - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Leonard Salzedo - Musical Director, Conductor

Henri Sauguet - Composer

John Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Matthew Saville - Writer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Gary Schneider - Actor

Vicki Schneider - Actor

Max Schubel - Composer

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Don Secomb - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Sam Sejavka - Adaptor

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Eric Shilling - Singer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Danny Silins - Clown

Grantley Simons - Stage Manager

Rosemary Simons - Designer

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Tanya Singleton - Lighting Designer

Rodney Slatford - Bass

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Bob Smith - Dancer

Fiona Smith - Actor

Simone Smith - Actor

Peter Sneddon - Clown

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Abigail Steed - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Claudia Stern - Translator

Karlheinz Stockhausen - Composer

Margot Storer - Actor

Tony Strachan - Vocalist

Jane Strout - Dancer

Steven Swift - Lighting Designer

Rachel Symonds - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Paul Taras - Dancer

Wayne Teague - Actor

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Designer, Choreographer

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Noel Tiver - Musical Director

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Liz Tromans - Vocalist

Vivian Troon - Harpsichordist

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Shelley Tumes - Actor

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Justine Van Mourik - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Natilina Verusso - Vocalist

Michael Vigor - Dancer

David Vorhaus - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Spellbound, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1982

Philip Wallis - Teacher

Alana Walters - Actor

William Walton - Composer

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Andrew Wardle - Actor

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Beverley Waters - Teacher

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Kylie Webb - Stage Manager

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jo Whitelaw - Dancer, Visual Artist

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996

Cass Wigley - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Maggie Wilkinson - Dancer

Angela Williams - Actor

Marilyn Williams - Dancer

Mary Willis - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Maggie Wilson - Choreographer

Brian Winder - Musician

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

Tom Wright - Translator

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Scott Zero - Video Designer

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Handspan Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Fatal Johnny, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1982
  • Eggs, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1981
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1980
  • Filthy Children, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Filthy Children, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 1979

Australian Bicentennial Authority

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mummy's Little Darlings

VicHealth

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Ballet Rambert

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Spoleto Fringe Festival

The Lighthouse Acting Company

Ariette Taylor Productions

Department of Education and Children's Services

Mall Teaser Troupe

Next Wave Festival

Patch Theatre

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Crossings, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 July 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

11th Festival International de Teatro

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Australian Dance Theatre School

Australian Drama Festival

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Black Hole Theatre

BP Australia

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 September 2003

Chamber Made Opera

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Channel 9

Daily Telegraph

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Goethe Institut

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Love Child, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 April 1994

International Women Playwrights Conference

Malthouse Theatre

  • Crossing Live, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2007

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sha La La Sisters

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Sunday Telegraph

Susan Taylor School of Ballet

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The University of Melbourne

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Resources
Works
Identifier 689