Contributor Gary Day
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

  • Slick, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1996
  • Slick, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 March 1996
  • Slick, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 1995

Director

  • Slick, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1996

Lighting Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Bruce Myles - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

John Sumner - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Nigel Levings - Education Officer, Electrician

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer

James Shaw - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

Celia de Burgh - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

Paul Lum - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Anthony Wong - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Adams - Actor

  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Allen - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Max Cullen - Actor, Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Leo McKern - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

John Preston - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kenneth Rayner - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spurling - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Breaker Morant, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 January 1978

John Walton - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

John Bowman - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Roger Eagle - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Director, Actor

  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Irene Inescort - Actor

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Harold Jones - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

John Macleod - Director, Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Graham Pitts - Actor, Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Deborah Allard - Actor

Philip Armit - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

John Cochise - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Robert Essex - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Judy Ferris - Actor

Maurie Fields - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Bernard Gannon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Frank Gauci - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Sonia Hofmann - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Colin Hughes - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Pip Lewis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Reg Livermore - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Kris Martin - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Denis McIvor - Actor

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Lyndal Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Rikki Newman - Stage Manager

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Pearce - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Joanne Radstaake - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1979

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Roderick Williams - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Assistant Director

Desire Akanni - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Judith Alexander - Director

Van Alexander - Actor

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Tony Atherton - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Janis Balodis - Director

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Victoria Battese - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Ray Bennett - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Michael Brooke - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

John Clayton - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Tamara Cook - Actor

Stephen Costain - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Peter Crossley - Actor

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Bob de Lany - Playwright

John Derum - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Darryl Donovan - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Darcy Dugan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Tommy Dysart - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

James Elliott - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Reg Evans - Actor

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Kevin Garty - Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

William Gluth - Actor

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 1979

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Robert Hanson - Designer

Robert Harrison - Actor

Frank Hauser - Director

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Joseph Heller - Playwright

John Herbert - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Barry Hill - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Graham Keating - Actor

James Keayes - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

David Latham - Movement Director

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Lloyd - Designer

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Major - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Keith Marr - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Ian McGrath - Actor

Anthony McManus - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Rod McNeil - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Maree Menzel - Designer

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Cheryl Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Bryan Nason - Director

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Ron Owen - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Gregg Patten - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Fay Pearl - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Terence Porter - Actor

Sandra Povolny - Actor

David Pross - Actor

Jack Quinlan - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Don Reid - Director

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Robert Reid - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Judith Roberts - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Mick Rodger - Assistant Director, Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Tony Rose - Singer

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Albie Sachs - Author

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Greg Saunders - Actor

Rick Scully - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ken Shorter - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Louise Siversen - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Graeme Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Garry Snowdon - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Springfield - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

Caroline Stanton - Sound Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Frank Saywell Kindergarten, Moore Park, NSW, 1978

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

George Tabori - Adaptor

Alan Taciak - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Gordon Tett - Actor

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996

Ross Thompson - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Brent Verdon - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Bryon Williams - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Ross Williams - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Brian Young - Actor

David Young - Playwright

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Willy Young - Playwright

Ian Young-Landel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1979

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 9 June 2000

Arts Victoria

  • Sylvia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1996
  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Trust

NIDA

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Jack Quinlin Productions

Les Currie Productions

New South Wales Government

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

Runaway Train

  • Slick, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 31 January 1995

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

University of New South Wales

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Going Home, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 July 1977

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Works
Identifier 3720