Contributor John Comeadow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Production Manager

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Terence Crawford - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Costume Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Chris Luscombe - Electrician, Head Electrician

Mark Thompson - Designer, Mask Maker, Graphic Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987
  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Fisher - Director

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Dina Panozzo - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Scenic Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Robert Kemp - Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Natalie Bate - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Catherine McClements - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Joan Murray - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Barbara West - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Doris Younane - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Secondment

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Neil Armfield - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

Lindy Davies - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1985

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

John Stanton - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Asker - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Shirley Billing - Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Amanda Card - Dancer

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Susie Dee - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Sean Dwyer - Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Andrew Greene - Composer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Daphne Grey - Actor, Actor and Singer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991
  • Big and Little, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, March 1985

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Peter King - Director

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Roger Kirk - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Julie McInnes - Musical Director, Composer, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

David Prudham - Dancer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Henry Salter - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Rosemary Simons - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Sons Of Cain, The Space, Adelaide, SA, November 1985

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Mary Acres - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Valerie Bader - Actor

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

John Bell - Actor, Director

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Simon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ron Challinor - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Garry Coats - Mechanist

Sylvia Convey - Puppeteer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Sharon Della Costa - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993
  • Waiting, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, March 1993

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Keith Gallasch - Director

  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Graham Greene - Playwright

Brett Guerin - Composer

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

John Hannan - Actor

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Giles Havergal - Adaptor

Moya Henderson - Composer

David Holman - Playwright

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Chris Johnson - Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

David Latham - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor, Scenic Artist

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Tim Maddock - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Richard Margetson - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1987

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Tara Morice - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Warwick Moss - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Choreographer, Dancer

Grant Piro - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Paulina Quinteros - Dancer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kate Roberts - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Igor Sas - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Carole Skinner - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 29 August 1991
  • Steaming, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Carl Vine - Composer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • The Real Thing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1986

Alan Adams - Mechanist

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Gavin D Andrew - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jeffrey Archer - Playwright

Robyn Archer - Author, Director

Tim Aris - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gary Baade - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Bob Baines - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Mary Barnett - Choreographer

Ray Barrett - Actor

Paul Batey - Dancer

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Michael Bayly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Bruce Beresford - Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Anton Berezin - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Lyall Beven - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Louise Blackwell - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Daryl Braithwaite - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Dave Brown - Director

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Brett Cabot - Composer

Jigzie Campbell - Actor

Robert Canning - Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Florian Cerny - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Charlie Chan - Musician

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Richard Christensen - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Andrea Clare - Actor and Singer

Timothy Clark - Set Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

John Clayton - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tom Considine - Actor

Frank Conway - Designer

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Robert Crompton - Actor

Terri Crouch - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Max Cullen - Actor

Sharon Dalla-Costa - Dancer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Maggie Dence - Actor

Angus Denton - Lighting Designer

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Peter Douglas - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Graham Duckett - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Louis Esson - Playwright

George Farquhar - Playwright

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Samantha Fayle - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jim Fazekas - Fight Director

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Sue Field - Designer

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Frank Finlay - Actor

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Nicola Fraser - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Anthony Gabriele - Musical Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Paul Gaddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Branco Gaica - Designer

Sally Gardner - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Linda Gay - Dancer

Les Gilbert - Composer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Annabel Giles - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Tim Goodchild - Designer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Venetia Guillot - Assistant Director

Jack Gunn - Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

Michael Habib - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Cara Hamilton - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Carolyn Hammer - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Cate Handley - Dancer

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Xenia Hanusiak - Musical Director, Composer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Alex Harfield - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Lucia Harkin - Dancer

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

Murray Harman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Moira Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Sue Healey - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Claire Heywood - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Natasha Higham - Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Jeff Hockley - Stage Manager

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Garry Hynes - Director

Alain Israel - Dancer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Brian James - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Orchestral Leader

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Claire Jones - Actor

Greg Jones - Actor

  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988

Gregory Jones - Actor

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Nicholas Jose - Playwright

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Aku Kadogo - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Jenny Kemp - Director

Jenny Kinder - Director

David King - Composer

Peter Kingston - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Max Lambert - Musical Director

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Moira Lawry - Musician

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Keith Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lim - Actor

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Max Lyandvert - Musical Director

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Don Macaulay - Actor

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Ida Maree - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Harlin Martin - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ian Martlew - Actor and Singer

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Colin McColl - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Babs McMillan - Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

David McSkimming - Musician

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Derek Metzger - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Yvonne Minton - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Richard Murphet - Actor

Glen Murray - Dancer

Grahame Murray - Technical Director

Sean Myers - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

Linda Neil - Playwright

Glen Nesbit - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Nobbs - Dancer

Jenn Noble - Actor and Singer

John Noble - Producer, Actor, Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Helen O'Connor - Playwright

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Claire O'Neill - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

James Orange - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Joe Orton - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Tim Page - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Brian Parker - Actor

John Parker - Designer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Don Pascoe - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Greig Pickhaver - Lighting Operator

Andrew Pole - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Carol Porter - Director, Designer

Nyree Dawn Porter - Actor

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Primrose - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Eddie Quansah - Musician

Stephen Rae - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Jonathan Rees-Osborne - Dancer

Don Reid - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Tim Rice - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Greg Ryerson - Actor and Singer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996

John Salisbury - Dancer

Melanie Salomon - Actor

David Sandford - Actor

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Garth Scott-Annetts - Associate Director

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Don Secomb - Dancer

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

Louise Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Andrew Shiner - Assistant Choreographer

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Shortis - Composer

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Yvette Simpson - Stage Manager

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer

Hellen Sky - Costume Designer

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Andrew Smith - Mechanist

Michele Smith - Designer

Scott Smith - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor and Singer

Felicity Soper - Actor

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Stoddart - Designer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Peter Stratford - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Richard Strauss - Composer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Anne Thompson - Dancer

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Imprint, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 June 1993

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Lyricist

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Casey Van Sebille - Scenic Artist

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

Anna Volska - Director

  • Flash Jim, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 October 1982

Paul Wale - Mechanist

Kerry Walker - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

David Weatherley - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Jamie West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Richard Wherrett - Director

Caroline Wilson - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

David Wilson - Photographer

Frank Wilson - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Keith Wright - Actor

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Sarah Wynter - Actor

Marilyn Zschau - Singer

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Gary Penny Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1996
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988
  • 1841, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1988
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Choreographic Ensemble

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Czardas Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1987
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 1987
  • Macbeth, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1986

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Brian of London

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Human Veins Dance Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

QANTAS

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Magpie Theatre Company

Victorian Tourist Commission

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

ANU Arts Centre

Assembly Theatre

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • 1841, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1988

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Performing Group

BP Australia

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

DanceWorks

  • Traverse, New South Wales, NSW, 27 January 1984

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Diet Coke

Druid Theatre Company

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Festival of Sydney

Granada Television

  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Patch Theatre

Q Theatre Company

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Robert Fox Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Seymour Theatre Centre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Stewart & Tricia Macpherson

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Dead City, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 1994

Tasdance

The African Dance Troupe

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Schubert Organisation inc

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

The Stage Company

Three Knights Ltd

  • Chess, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1997

Victoria State Opera

  • Elektra, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
Identifier 3969