Contributor John Molloy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Producer

Richard Kelly - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

David Mealor - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • The Europeans, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Victoria Hill - Adaptor, Actor, Producer

Tim Maddock - Director

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer, Composer

Howard Barker - Playwright, Director, Writer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer, Technician, Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Publicist, Actor, Choreographer

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Wounds to the Face, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 1996

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

William Allert - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Colleen Cross - Actor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jardine - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

Roman Berry - Director, Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer, Designer

Michael Fuller - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Emma Harper - Actor

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Helen Tiller - Devisor, Voice Coach, Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Rick Allen - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Emma Beech - Actor

Craig Behenna - Actor

Sarah Belcher - Actor

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Valerie Berry - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Lisa Carey - Actor

Adam Claridge - Lighting Operator, Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

James Clyde - Actor

Chris Corner - Company Manager

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Chris Drummond - Director

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Brant Eustice - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Kelvin Harman - Technician, Lighting Designer

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

William Littleton - Musician

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gerrard McArthur - Actor

Ace McCarron - Lighting Designer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Sean O'Callaghan - Actor

John O'Hare - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Pepperell - Actor

Alan Perrin - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Susan Prior - Actor

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Nick von der Borch - Set Designer, Production Manager

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Victoria Wicks - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Brink Productions

  • The Ecstatic Bible, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Roberto Zucco, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • The Europeans, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1998
  • The Europeans, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1997

Blueprint

Red Shed Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Wrestling School

Identifier 239308