Contributor Kathryn Sproul
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Notes Resident designer for Magie and State Theatre SA 1988-1992
Events

Designer

  • Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Night Terrors aka Godzilla vs No Strings, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Sons and Mothers, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2014
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013
  • The Dead Ones, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 January 2013
  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • The Dead Ones, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2011
  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Paradise - The Musical, Zillmere State Primary School, Zillmere, QLD, 20 July 2006
  • Charters Towers - the Musical, Outside the Royal Private Hotel, Charters Towers, QLD, 21 July 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Second Childhood, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 September 2004
  • Second Childhood, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 September 2004
  • Second Childhood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 3 September 2004
  • Second Childhood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 27 August 2004
  • Second Childhood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 24 August 2004
  • Second Childhood, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Second Childhood, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 14 August 2004
  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004
  • Second Childhood, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 29 July 2004
  • Second Childhood, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 July 2004
  • Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
  • Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004
  • Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Live Acts on Stage, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 4 November 2003
  • Teething Problems, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 February 2003
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 6 November 2002
  • Love Land and Money, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2002
  • Second Childhood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 23 May 2001
  • Second Childhood, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2001
  • Come Out 2001: Mall Teaserz, Madley Dance Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Matricide - The Musical, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, November 1998
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998
  • Forgotten God, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1996
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996
  • Because You Are Mine, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 19 September 1996
  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Flowers and Chocolates, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 November 1993
  • The Keys to the Animal Room, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 6 November 1993
  • Funerals and Circuses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 October 1993
  • Funerals and Circuses, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Shriek, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1993
  • Escape of the Chrysalids, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 1993
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993
  • The Fostering, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Blood Pressure, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 1992
  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992
  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992
  • Funerals and Circuses, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 29 February 1992
  • Snap - a performance about separation, South Australia, SA, July 1991
  • Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991
  • White Paper Flowers, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990
  • Alice in Wonderland, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 21 November 1989
  • Speed-the-Plow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Wilfrid Gordon McDonald Partridge, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 June 1988
  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988
  • Wilfrid Gordon McDonald Partridge, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1988
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Set Designer

Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Maria de Buenos Aires, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 September 2011
  • Maria de Buenos Aires, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2010
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Assistant Designer

Associate Designer

Scenic Artist

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Maude Davey - Actor

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Jackie Smith - Playwright

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Melanie Beddie - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Glenn Perry - Adaptor, Playwright

Peter Farnan - Composer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Writer, Producer

  • The Dead Ones, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 January 2013
  • The Dead Ones, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2011
  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Elena Carapetis - Playwright, Actor

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

James Smith - Actor

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Debra Iris Batton - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Hew Parham - Actor

  • Night Terrors aka Godzilla vs No Strings, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2017
  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Kate Roberts - Actor, Performer

Will Spartalis - Composer

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Fille Dusseljee - Actor, Performer, Dramaturg

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Steven Gration - Playwright, Director

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Sean Riley - Director

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Mandy Sandilands - Actor, Performer

Francis Greenslade - Actor, Performer

Sarah John - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Dave Brown - Director, Producer, Book and Lyrics, Writer

  • The Red King, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Angela Chaplin - Adaptor, Director

Robert Crompton - Actor

Michael Harris - Actor

Tom Healey - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Lilian Sansbury - Actor, Playwright

Alirio Zavarce - Director, Devisor, Narrator, Actor, Singer, Writer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Actor, Composer, Musical Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Don Barker - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

Roger Bennett - Playwright, Actor

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kim Hanna - Director

Paul Kelly - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Timothy Sexton - Adaptor, Musical Director, Actor and Singer

Ariette Taylor - Production Supervisor , Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Simone Tur - Actor

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Christine Anketell - Director, Writer

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Dramaturg, Writer

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Casey - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Adam Cook - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ninian Donald - Performer, Actor

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Assistant Director

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Mem Fox - Playwright, Adaptor, Writer

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Movement Director

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Scott Gooding - Actor, Director

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Alison Halit - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Claire Jones - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nigel Levings - Designer, Lighting Designer

Duncan Luke - Actor, Performer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Richard Piper - Actor

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ryan Rowland - Actor, Performer

Marcella Russo - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Robyn Smith - Singer, Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Damien Turbin - Performer, Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Wishart - Actor, Performer

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lachlan Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

Cherie Boogaart - Singer

Jascha Boyce - Contortionist

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Rachel Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Robert Compton - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Stuart Day - Actor, Composer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Peter Finlay - Actor

Margaret Fischer - Writer, Performer

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

David Franzke - Sound Composer

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Patrick Frost - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Andrew Gill - Dancer

Gordon Goulding - Actor

David Green - Head Electrician, Lighting Operator

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Sally Hardy - Dramaturg, Writer, Producer

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rachel Healy - Tour Manager

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Karen Inwood - Actor

James James - Magician

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Nat Jobe - Actor

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Dramaturg

Anna Linarello - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kym Mackenzie - Actor

Cameron Mackness - Mechanist, Video Artist

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Yvonne McAulay - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director, Director

Josie McGuinness - Choreographer

Cath McKinnon - Director

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

David Mealor - Director

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Catherine Mobley - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Justin Moore - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ross Mueller - Playwright, Director

Aidan Munn - Movement Director

Adam Murphy - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Adrian Nunes - Actor

Mark Oates - Singer, Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Trudy Radburn - Actor

P. J. Rose - Producer

Emma Salter - Actor

Richard Samai - Actor

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Peter Seaborn - Actor

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Alister Smith - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mario Spate - Composer

Phil Spruce - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Howard Sumner - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Irene Tunis - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Director

Briony Williams - Actor

Peter Wood - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990
  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004
  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Gina Zoia - Actor

George Abbott - Writer

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Dora Abraham - Actor

Amanda Adam - Stage Manager

Brett Adam - Director

Kylie Adams - Chorus

Sarah Adams - Actor

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Keith Agius - Actor

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Sarah Allen - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kate Allison - Actor

Jenny Andersen - Actor

Robyn Archer - Festival Director

David Arcidiaco - Actor

Julian Ardley - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Rhiannon Atchison - Actor

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Ali Badiei - Actor

Andrew Baker - Actor

Danica Balara - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Barbara Bartnik - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Cindy Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Fiona Battye - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ursula Beaumont - Director

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Russell Bedford - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Darren Bell - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Teresa Bell - Director

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Steven Bellman - Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Gareth Bjaaland - Actor

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sonya Bohlen - Stage Manager

Edward Bond - Translator

Alison Both - Cellist

Jennifer Botica - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Ian Boyce - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Emily Branford - Performer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rachel Brant - Dancer

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Eliza Brian - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Ian Brisbane - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Taela Brooks - Actor

Katie Brown - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Steve Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Emma Buckland - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Kylie Burford - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Michaela Burger - Performer

Tanya Burne - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Vanessa Caple - Chorus

David Carlin - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Anna Cecil - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Angus Cerini - Actor

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Simon Chandler - Actor

Angela Chapman - Director

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Shaun Charles - Writer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

David Chesworth - Sound Designer

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Beth Child - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Heather Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Clements - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

John Collins - Playwright

Mardi Collins - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Fraser Corfield - Director

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Simon Cornish - Lighting Designer

Jessica Corrie - Actor

Mandy Corunna - Stage Manager

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jordan Cowan - Actor

Danny Cowles - Actor

Rick Craker - Dancer

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Matt Crook - Filmmaker

Darcy Crouch - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

John Crouch - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Julie d'Lima - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Jeremy Davies - Performer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Larissa Deak - Performer

Rachel Dean - Actor

Peter Deane - Actor

Cheryle Dempster - Scenic Artist

Sarah Depesquale - Violinist

Mandi Devlin - Actor

Ian Dietrich - Actor

Helen Dix - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Ashley Dolman - Dancer

Peter Douglas - Actor

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Andrea Dunbar - Playwright

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Chris Durling - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Simon Eddy - Musical Director

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Naomi Edwards - Director

Greg Elliott - Director, Adaptor

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Miranda Elliott - Actor

Cliff Ellis - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Silvia Entcheva - Actor and Singer

Tania Esposito - Chorus

Brant Eustice - Actor

Efeso Fa'anana - Choreographer

Kathleen Mary Fallon - Writer

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Laurie Farrell - Chorus

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Margot Fenley - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Horacio Ferrer - Lyricist, Librettist

David Field - Actor

Hugo Fielke - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

Paddy Firster - Performer

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Brendan Fitzgerald - Musical Director

  • Radio Daze, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1992

Callan Fleming - Sound Designer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Mark Fletcher - Playwright

Madeleine Flynn - Sound Composer

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Dana Fortune - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kimberley Fox - Actor

Heather Frahn - Actor

Lucy Freeman - Director

Barry Friedlander - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Claire George - Actor

Allan Georgee - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Fergus Gool - Teacher

Casey Gould - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

Melissa Gowling - Actor

  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995

Patrick Graham - Actor

Jessica Graham Richards - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Quentin Grant - Composer

David Gray - Actor

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Shenton Gregory - Composer

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Director, Playwright

Lachlan Haig - Performer

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Sara Hardy - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Technical Director

David Harris - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

Rick Henshaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Norelle Hentschel - Production Manager

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

Alysha Herrmann - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lisa Hickey - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Mary Hickson - Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Bethany Hill - Performer

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kylie Hillard - Chorus

Kym Hillard - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Corey Hooper - Performer

Jennifer Howgate - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

Alex Hulse - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Sound Composer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Katchya Ilnyckyi - Dancer

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Bronwen James - Actor

Catheryne James - Dancer

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Phyllis Jane Rose - Assistant Director

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Alan John - Composer, Performer

Kynan Johns - Actor and Singer

Bec Jones - Dancer

Cynthia Jones - Costume Designer

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Paul Jones - Actor

Travis Jones - Dancer

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

Peta Joyce - Actor

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kirk Julius - Actor

Carroll Karpany - Composer, Musician

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Simon Kearney - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Graham Kelleher - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Tim Kelly - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Taara Kennedy - Actor

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Mitre Khammash - Filmmaker

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Liam Kilgour - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Simon King - Producer

Patrick Klavins - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Margot Knight - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Julie Knowles - Choreographer

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Lisa Kukla - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Dawn Langman - Voice Coach

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Shaylee Leach - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Daniel Leahy - Dancer

Annie Lee - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Tamara Lee - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Audine Leith - Actor

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Virginia Lin - Actor

Jean Lindley - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Nicola Locke - Chorus

John London - Translator

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Jordan Lortazzo - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Briony Love - Production Manager

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Gypsy Luke-Wood - Dancer

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Mikayla Lynch - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Director

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Shannon Mackowski - Assistant Director

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Jodus Madrid - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

Ez Mambwe - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Roland Manderson - Director

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Tracy Mann - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Alice Marsh - Assistant Director

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Hayley Martin - Actor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Kim Mathes - Actor

  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995

Annabel Matheson - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Scott Maxwell - Actor

Lochlin Maybury - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Mark McAskill - Actor

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Karyn McCawley - Dancer

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Mardi McConnochie - Playwright

  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Lynda McHugh - Director

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Cameron McKenzie - Actor

Cameron McKinnon - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Natalie Mettner - Actor

Nicole Mickan - Actor

Lachlan Micklethwait - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Michael Morley - Musician

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Nick Moyle - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Justin Murray - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Darren Natale - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Peter Neville - Musical Director

Thomas New - Actor

Michael Newbold - Performer

Jack Newell - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Maverick Newman - Actor

Peter Nielsen - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Gianluca Nobel - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Amelia Nolan - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • The Flood, Lismore, Lismore, NSW, 9 April 2004

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Jansis O'Hanlon - Director

  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995

Marcella O'Hare - Adaptor

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Helen O'Malley - Actor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Brianna Obst - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Meg Ogilvie - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Eliza Oliver - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Corey Olsen - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

Benjamin Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Adam Ovadia - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Jensen Overend - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Peter Panayi - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Jocelyn Patullo - Actor, Choreographer

Allison Paull - Chorus

Mervyn Peake - Author

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

John Peel - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Nick Pelomis - Actor

  • Yellow Roses, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 February 1993

Stephen Peterka - Percussionist

Michelle Peterson - Chorus

Simone Peyroux - Dancer

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Pledger - Actor

Santiago Polimeni - Musician

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Nikki Price - Actor

Drew Proffitt - Actor

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Cathy Purling - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Neil Quintrell - Adaptor

Kayla Radam - Actor

Therese Radic - Playwright

  • Peach Melba, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 May 1991

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Matthew Ralph - Lighting Designer

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Natasha Ranic - Chorus

Toudtou Rawatxay - Chorus

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Mark Reed - Actor

Alex Reid - Actor

Adam Rennie - Actor

Samantha Reynolds - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Andrea Rieniets - Musical Director

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Katie Roberts - Actor

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Merridee Rohrlach - Stage Manager

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Rick Romeo - Actor

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Bernie Ross - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Jerry Ross - Music and Lyrics

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Bec Russell - Lighting Designer

Jack Sadler - Performer

Anton Sagrillo - Performer

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Mal Schneider - Actor

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Lachlan Scott - Chorus

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Kari Seeley - Producer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Kylie Shannon - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

John Shortis - Composer

Marko Siklich - Actor

Justin Slater - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Chris Smith - Actor

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Musical Arranger

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Ryan Sobolski - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Phillip Spruce - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Anna Steen - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mark Stojani - Chorus

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jane Strickland - Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Kieran Swann - Design Consultant

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Nina Swinkels - Dancer

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Lucas Tang - Actor

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Lisa Tepper - Actor

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jared Thomas - Playwright

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Meagan Thompson - Dancer

Brad Thomson - Technical Director

Michele Thomson - Actor

Willie Tikoilomadra - Dancer

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Vanessa Tomlinson - Percussionist

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Brianne Turk - Actor

Andrew Turner - Chorus

Rose Turner - Actor

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Justine Van Mourik - Actor

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

Isabel Vanhakartano - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Aarod Vawser - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

Nick Verginis - Actor

Warren Vetters - Actor

Jose Vides - Musical Director

Lizzie Vilmanis - Dancer

Zaimon Vilmanis - Dancer

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Julie Vivas - Writer

Julie Waddington - Director

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Emma Waite - Dancer

Brad Wakely - Dancer

Douglas Wallop - Writer

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Clare Watson - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Tamara Watson - Designer

Kerrie-Ann Watts - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Jessica Weidenhofer - Actor

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

Rachel Wells - Dancer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Wentford - Director

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Barbara West - Actor

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Kirk Westwood - Actor

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

George Whaley - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Taylor Wiese - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Kylie Wight - Dancer

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Serenna Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Rose Wilson - Various

  • Chutney, Australia, [Unknown], 1 June 1992

Bob Wine - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Brett Wood - Actor

  • The Arbor, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 6 March 1990

Julie Wood - Actor

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Sarah Woods - Actor

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Alex Woollatt - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Robert Wuldi - Actor

John Wyndham - Writer

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Carol Young - Chorus

Celina Yuen - Actor

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Catherine Zimdahl - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Lynette Zucco - Dancer

La Mama

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Critical Stages

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Finucane & Smith

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • A Little Like Drowning, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 1994
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990
  • Speed-the-Plow, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 1989

HotHouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Magpie Theatre Company

Arts SA

  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Sons and Mothers, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 October 2013
  • Wilfrid Gordon Mcdonald Partridge, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 2005
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Country Arts South Australia

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

RAA

  • Gorgon, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 27 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 26 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 25 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 24 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 19 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Bordertown Civic Centre, Bordertown, SA, 17 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 16 May 2016
  • Gorgon, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Gorgon, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 2016

Australia Council for the Arts

Patch Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Orchestra Victoria

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

The Production Company

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Ernst and Young

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Junction Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Flying Penguin Productions

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Halit Mueller Work

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Leigh Warren and Dancers

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Serendipity, Adelaide University, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1995
  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide City Council

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Nativity, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1990

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Youth Choir

Arts South Australia

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Arts Victoria

  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Backbone Youth Arts

Big Ensemble Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1991

Breakthrough the Band

Brink Productions

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Brisbane City Council

Brown's Mart

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Canberra Theatre Trust

Canberra Youth Orchestra Society

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Gormenghast, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1993

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Centre for Performing Arts

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 9

Cirkidz

Conspiracy Theatre

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Darwin Festival

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Dream Big Festival

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Feast Festival

Free Range Theatrix

  • Gone Viral, Tandanya Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2017

Harris Scarfe

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Holden Street Theatres

Jumbuck Mob

Mainstreet Theatre

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Mall Teaser Troupe

  • Jazzland, Naracoorte High School, Naracoorte, SA, 1987

Marriott Brisbane

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Richard II, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Midsumma Festival

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

NIDA

North Adelaide School of Art

Passed Muster

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Big Smoke, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 March 2010

SNC-Lavalin

South Australian Visual Artists

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Opera Chorus

Tandanya National Aboriginal Cultural Institute

The Government of South Australia

The Port Festival

The Pratt Foundation

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Theme & Variations Piano Services

University of New South Wales

Vicious Fish Theatre

  • Carresses, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 2004

Victorian Arts Centre

Watermark Theatre Company

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 1125