Contributor Jenny Lovell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, General Manager, Performer
Related Contributors
  • Is child of Nigel Lovell (Actor, Director. Event Dates: 1935 - 1970)
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Performer

Director

Devisor

Improviser

General Manager

Producer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • Measure for Measure, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1988
  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geoff Wallis - Actor, Artistic Director, Devisor, Director, Improviser, Performer

Gordon Chater - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Kate Herbert - Director, Education Officer, Improviser, Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Lyn Pierse - Actor, Devisor, Director, Performer

Patti Stiles - Director, Improviser, Performer

Simon Dowling - Director, Improviser, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Michael Bryant - Performer

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

John Dicks - Actor

Sean Fabri - Performer

Jason Geary - Director, Improviser, Performer

John Francis Howard - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007
  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Tim Redmond - Director, Performer

Anna Renzenbrink - Performer

Lliam Amor - Performer

Rik Brown - Performer

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Emilie Collyer - Performer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jim Cotter - Composer

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Gordon Dorin - Musician, Performer

Cathy Downes - Devisor, Director, Performer

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Mark Gambino - Performer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jamie Henson - Front of House, Publicist, Video Director

  • Grimm Tales, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 10 December 2020
  • Doorways, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 7 November 2019

Michael Herbert - Musician

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Sarah Kinsella - Improviser, Performer

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Grimm Tales, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 10 December 2020
  • Doorways, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 7 November 2019

Karl McConnell - Performer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Rama Nicholas - Director, Performer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jamie Robertson - Performer

Sally Wilkins - Director, Improviser, Performer

Kevin Yank - Performer

David Adamson - Actor

  • Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2004

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Anthony Anderson - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jacinta Anderson - Stage Manager

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vana Argyris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Penny Ashton - Performer

Jane Badler - Actor

Debbie Baer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Dan Beeston - Performer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Prag Bhatia - Actor

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Chris Birt - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Margaret Burke - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Nick Byrne - Performer

Peter Callan - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Joanne Campbell - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Matthew Candeland - Actor

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Danielle Carter - Actor

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Robert Chuter - Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

Emily Collett - Designer

Boris Conley - Composer

Olivia Connolly - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Steph Cox - Stage Manager

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Mark Daly - Actor, Director

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Clare Danaher - Actor

  • Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2004

Rebecca De Unamuno - Performer

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Andrew Dunn - Actor

Anna Durham - Composer

Naomi Edwards - Director

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Robbie Ellis - Musician

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Louise Fischer - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Russell Fletcher - Improviser

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Leah Gabriel - Performer

Anne-Marie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jocie Gale - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Helen Gibbons - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Rose Godde - Producer

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Owen Gonsalves - Actor

  • Doorways, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 7 November 2019

Pete Goodwin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Amy Gray - Actor

  • Doorways, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 7 November 2019

Rowan Greaves - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Kate Grusovin - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Robert Hails - Performer

Glenn Hall - Performer

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Luke Hardy - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Katherine Harris - Actor

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

John Jacobs - Actor

Robert Jarman - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jav Jarquin - Performer

Carmen Jarrett - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Susanne Kean - Producer

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Bruce Kerr - Director

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Jonathan Kovac - Actor

David Lawrence - Director, Improviser

  • Gorilla Theatre, The Comics Lounge, North Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2001

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Nick Linehan - Actor

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Glenda Linscott - Director

Julia Markowski - Actor

Kathleen Masters - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 10 December 2020

Ian McDonald - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Annie McGlinchey - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Martin Michel - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Douglas Montgomery - Stage Manager

Cameron Moore - Actor

John Morris - Actor

Scot Morris - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Jacqueline Muir - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Rona Munro - Playwright

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Bill Newton - Performer

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Michelle Nussey - Performer

John O'Connell - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Michael O'Malley - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Carole Patullo - Performer

Stephen Payne - Performer

Meredith Penman - Actor

Shauna Philips - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tim Potter - Actor

Dianne Price - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Ioan Roberts - Actor

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Wade Robinson - Performer

Jody Rose - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sally Ross - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Tim Ross - Actor

Meg Rowe - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Liz Sadler - Director, Improviser

  • Gorilla Theatre, The Comics Lounge, North Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2001

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Martin Sharpe - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Dans Sheehan - Lighting Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Matt Shepard - Performer

Megs Sillicorn - Performer

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Rebecca Stockley - Improviser

Chris Summers - Playwright

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Alon Szprinc - Actor

  • Dead Tragic, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2004

John Tarrant - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Peter Valencic - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Sunny Vlaming - Actor

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Katy Warner - Assistant Director

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Penelope Wells - Devisor, Director, Performer

Meg White - Set Designer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Sam Wyles - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 10 December 2020

Fiona Wynn - Stage Manager

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

La Mama

Impro Melbourne

Associated Artists

Theatresports Melbourne Inc

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007
  • Iron, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Appetite Arts

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

Complete Works Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997

Hillobeath Productions

Lamont Cranston Productions

  • Dingo Girl, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1982

Melbourne Polytechnic

  • Grimm Tales, David Williamson Theatre, Prahran, VIC, 10 December 2020

Midsumma Festival

Performing Arts Productions

Platform Youth Theatre

  • Crossed, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 June 2011

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Preferred Play Company

Theatre Works

Identifier 9684