Organisation Creative Victoria
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address VIC Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Back to Back Theatre

Salvador Dinosaur

Victorian Opera

The Sidney Myer Fund

Victorian State Government

City of Melbourne

Flaxworks

Gasworks Arts Park

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Purplestage

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

NSW Government

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Opera Australia

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

The Opera Conference

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Little Emperors 小皇帝, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2017

Orchestra Victoria

The Keir Foundation

Besen Family Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

HotHouse Theatre

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • The Orchid and the Crow, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2017

The City of Greater Geelong

The Rabble

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts House

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Asia TOPA

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Aphids

Arts NSW

  • Nijinsky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2016

Arts Queensland

Auspicious Arts Projects

Australian Performing Arts Market

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018

Brisbane Festival

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

CarriageWorks

Channel Seven

Circus Oz

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Cultuurcentrum Brugge

Dancehouse

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Die Roten Punkte

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Fringe de Montreal

Fringe World Festival

Futureproof

Holland Festival

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Jacob Boehme

Le Manège Scène Nationale-Reims

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

No Limits Internationales Theaterfestival

  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, 13 November 2017

NOA Festival

Ottawa Fringe Festival

OzAsia Festival

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Perth International Arts Festival

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Regional Arts Victoria

Sentient Theatre

Tanzhaus NRW

Tasmanian State Government

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

TerryAndTheCuz

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

The Australian Ballet

  • Nijinsky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2016

The Australian National Academy of Music Orchestra

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Théâtre d’Orléans

Theatre Works

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Toronto Fringe Festival

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

Wander Productions

Weave Movement Theatre

Wiener Festwochen

Winnipeg Fringe Theatre Festival

Wuzhen Theatre Festival

  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC

Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

The Cube Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Al Green Theatre, Toronto

Ancient Courtyard Theatre

Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC

Arts Court, Ottawa

Assembly Roxy, Edinburgh

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Berlin, Berlin

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Burrinja, Upwey, VIC

Carrefour International de Théâtre, Québec

Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW

Chicago Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago

Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Dundee

Elisabeth Murdoch Hall, Southbank, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Forge Theatre and Arts Hub, Bairnsdale, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW

Hamer Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC

Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA

Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC

John Hirsch Mainstage, Winnipeg

Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC

Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW

Le Manège de Reims, Reims

Magdalenazaal, Brugge

Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA

Memo Theatre, Healesville, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA

Petit Campus, Montreal

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam

Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA

  • Sk!n, 28 September 2016

Theater an der Wien, Vienna

Theater der Welt, Halle

Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris

Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans

Theatre Junction Grand, Calgary

Theatre North, Launceston, TAS

Usine C, Montreal

Vilnius

Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC

Rhian Hinkley - Designer, Visual Artist, Animator, Video Artist, Creator

Mark Cuthbertson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Creator

Casey Bennetto - Dramaturg, Composer, Librettist

Mark Deans - Devisor, Performer

Simon Laherty - Performer, Devisor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Sarah Mainwaring - Devisor, Performer

Scott Price - Devisor, Performer

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg, Devisor

Clare Bartholomew - Songwriter

Ben Hense - Sound Designer

Christian Leavesley - Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

David Quirk - Consultant

Daniel Tobias - Creator, Songwriter, Performer

Tamara Searle - Director, Creator, Dramaturg

Simon Coleman - Director

Colleen Davis - Musical Arranger

Alexandra Ellis - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Creator, Director

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Nik Janiurek - Lighting Designer

Phil Ormsby - Writer

Tom Rodwell - Guitarist

Dimity Shepherd - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018
  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Robin Fox - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Visual Artist

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

Chris Abrahams - Composer, Sound Designer

Matthew Barclay - Director

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Claire Bradley - Assistant Producer

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Carroll - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marco Cher-Gibard - Sound Designer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Giuseppina Grech - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Robert Greene - Musical Arranger

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Celeste Haworth - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Chris Hillier - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Angela Hogan - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Michael Lampard - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Romany Latham - Performer, Devisor

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Briarna Longville - Dancer

Daniel Macey - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Anna McFarlane - Costume Designer

Simon Meadows - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer, Musical Arranger, Creator, Librettist

Emily O'Brien - Consultant

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

Kathryn Radcliffe - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Matthew Reardon - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

Luke Spicer - Conductor

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

Mathew Waugh - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Danita Weatherstone - Singer

  • Carmen, Casino Civic Hall, Casino, NSW, 26 August 2020
  • Carmen, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 22 August 2020
  • Carmen, Broken Hill Civic Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 20 August 2020
  • Carmen, Lazenby Hall, Armidale, NSW, 13 August 2020
  • Carmen, Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 8 August 2020
  • Carmen, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 5 August 2020

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Marcia Ferguson - Devisor

Lauren Langlois - Dancer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Designer

Brian Tilley - Devisor

David Woods - Devisor

Nicki Holland - Devisor

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Emma Valente - Creator, Lighting Designer, Writer, Sound Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017
  • Little Emperors 小皇帝, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 February 2017

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Harry Covill - Composer

  • Radial, Dundee, 5 June 2018
  • Radial, Berlin, Berlin, 13 November 2017
  • Radial, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, January 2016

Kate Davis - Creator, Designer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Rebecca Etchell - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Elizabeth Hill - Director

Johan Johannsson - Composer

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Candice MacAllister - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Emily Milledge - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Dana Miltins - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Leisa Shelton - Dramaturg

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017
  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Jim Atkins - Sound Designer

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

Ra Chapman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Peter Darby - Lighting Designer

Shakira Dugan - Actor and Singer

Samuel Dundas - Actor and Singer

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016
  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Antoinette Halloran - Actor and Singer

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jennifer Hector - Designer, Lighting Designer

Eduard Inglés - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Cleo Lee-McGowan - Actor and Singer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Michelle McCarthy - Actor and Singer

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

Paolo Pecchioli - Actor and Singer

Jessica Pratt - Actor and Singer

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • JOAN, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 19 February 2018
  • JOAN, Ancient Courtyard Theatre, 27 October 2017

Mark Wilson - Director, Actor, Creator

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018
  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Rosheen Abdul Mutalip - Researcher

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

David Baker - Performer

Geordie Barker - Technical Director

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Elizabeth Barrow - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bellchambers - Design Consultant

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Paul Biencourt - Actor and Singer

Hippolyte Bis - Librettist

Gian Bistolfi - Librettist

Nancy Black - Director, Costume Designer

Joe Blanck - Puppet Maker, Set Designer

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Bock - Performer

Jacob Boehme - Writer, Performer

Greta Bradman - Actor and Singer

Kanen Breen - Actor and Singer

Alexander Bryce - Actor and Singer

Justin Butcher - Playwright

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Wang Chong - Director

Alastair Clark - Director

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Willow Conway - Performer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Simon Corder - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Gillian Cosgriff - Librettist, Composer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Tim Crafti - Performer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Tony Day - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Etienne de Jouy - Librettist

Claude Debussy - Composer

Kate Denborough - Choreographer

Edwin Denby - Librettist

Keith Deverell - Video Artist

Isaac Drandich - Director

Zoe Drummond - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Dunn - Creator

Trevor Dunn - Performer

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ashley Dyer - Visual Artist

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

James Emerson - Actor and Singer

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

Bethany Fellows - Assistant to the Designer

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Alice Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Alexandra Flood - Actor and Singer

Janice Florence - Performer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Colin Friels - Actor

Rodula Gaitanou - Director

Dagmara Gieysztor - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Angus Grant - Musical Director

Ross Hall - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

John Harvey - Playwright

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Thomas Harvey - Actor and Singer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Emma Hawkins - Performer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

James Henry - Sound Designer

Roxane Hislop - Actor and Singer

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Caitlin Hulcup - Actor and Singer

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Leoš Janáček - Composer, Librettist

Rebecca Jensen - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Jonas Johansen - Composer

Thomas Johansson - Actor and Singer

Melissa Jones - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Wong Jyh Shyong - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Bambang Karim - Media Artist

Melanie Keely - Performer

Anna Kennedy - Performer

Gordon Kerry - Composer

John Kinsella - Librettist

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer

Kasey Lack - Performer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Julian Langdon - Composer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Jean-Francois Lapointe - Actor and Singer

Nathan Lay - Actor and Singer

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor and Singer

Dan Lee - Playwright

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Dorcas Lim - Actor and Singer

Diana Xiojie Lin - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Lachlan Maclean - Actor and Singer

Maurice Maeterlinck - Librettist

Liam Maguire - Actor

Saskia Mascitti - Actor and Singer

Emma Matthews - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Director

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ali McGregor - Creator, Actor and Singer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Cameron Menzies - Director, Designer, Creator, Librettist

Meow Meow - Creator, Librettist, Actor and Singer, Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Suhaili Micheline - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Olivia Monticciolo - Creator, Actor

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Greg Muir - Performer

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

John Neumeier - Choreographer

  • Nijinsky, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2016

Ryan New - Performer

Emma Norton - Performer

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Marissa O'Reilly - Performer

Jamie Oehlers - Saxophonist

Chloe Ogilvie - Designer

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Alia Parker - Costume Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Small Details, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 18 March 2016

James Paul - Sound Designer

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Jacqueline Porter - Actor and Singer

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Leisa Prowd - Performer

Alice Qin - Actor

Bharani Rajaselvam - Mechanist

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Mariaa Randall - Choreographer

Lee Ren Xin - Performer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Antony Riddell - Performer

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Tim Rogers - Guitarist

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Robi Rusdiana - Creator, Singer, Composer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Barry Ryan - Actor and Singer

Catherine Ryan - Writer

Brendan Seng Meng - Associate Sound Designer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Nikki Shiels - Performer

  • JOAN, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 April 2017

Iain Sinclair - Director

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Brenton Spiteri - Actor and Singer

Siobhan Stagg - Actor and Singer

Gisela Stille - Actor and Singer

Sharifah Syed Zainal Rashid - Associate Producer

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Jack Symonds - Conductor

Jason Tamiru - Director

  • The Return, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 August 2020

Joyce Tay - Stage Manager

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016

Shimona Thevathasan - Actor and Singer

Lara Thoms - Artistic Supervisor

David Thomson - Sound Designer

Jennifer Tran - Designer

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Jackson Trickett - Performer

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Shakira Tsindos - Actor and Singer

Andy Turner - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Yumi Umiumare - Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Amaya Vecellio - Designer

  • Richard II, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Kim Vincs - Scenic Artist

Steve Vizard - Playwright

Yuchen Wang - Actor

Sophia Wasley - Actor and Singer

Patrick Weir - Actor and Singer

Dan West - Sound Designer

Adelheid Wette - Librettist

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Actor and Singer

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

James Young - Actor and Singer

Melissa Teoh Yu Ching - Production Manager

  • Sk!n, The Maj Gallery, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2016
Organisation Identifier 37428