Contributor Robert Morgan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Director, Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Robert Daoud - Assistant Director, Director

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright, Adaptor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Roulette Part 3, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 2005
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Teatro Nacional San Joao, Porto, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003
  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002
  • St Kilda Tales, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 May 2001

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Tess Masters - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director, Set Designer, Devisor

Kelly Tracey - Actor

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer, Designer

Luke Elliot - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Shane Thornton - Musician

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Alan Becher - Adaptor

David Britton - Adaptor

Marion Edward - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Arthur Angel - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Shadow Boxing, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 30 March 1994
  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Catherine Reid - Production Manager

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Dan Porta - Designer

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

James Gaddas - Playwright

  • Shadow Boxing, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994
  • Shadow Boxing, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 30 March 1994

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director, Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

  • Quartet, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992
  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Kim Salmon - Composer, Musician

Greg Saunders - Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ina Shanahan - Costume Designer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998
  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995
  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Anthony Wong - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Emma Anderson - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Michael Anderson - Designer

Alan Andrews - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Grevis Beard - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

John Bell - Director

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Philip Benjamin - Producer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Alban Berg - Librettist

Blazey Best - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Ezra Bix - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Maggie Blinco - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Lyricist

Don Bridges - Actor

Dianne Briffa - Actor

Stephen Brown - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Peter Cuffe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Robert Darvall - Technician

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Lindy Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Steve Davislim - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Jennifer Dixon - Musician

Gary Down - Actor

Roger Downey - Translator

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Chris Dupe - Company Manager

Gordon Durich - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

John Ellis - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Darryl Emmerson - Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Reg Evans - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Anny Evason - Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Peter Farago - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

John Feathers - Fight Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Simon Fisher - Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Susannah Fowle - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Wayne Freer - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Daniel Gare - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kate Hand - Actor

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

Alex Harding - Composer, Book and Lyrics

Peter Heath - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Kerry Henderson - Actor

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Federay Holmes - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Designer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Alan John - Musical Director

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Dale Jones-Evans - Designer

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director

Tobsha Learner - Writer, Director

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Gordon Lindsay - Actor

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Des Lukey - Actor

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Elise McCredie - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Kris McQuade - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

James Melchior - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mark Mitchell - Production Supervisor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Anne Morell - Actor

Scott Morgan - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Ian Mortimer - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Musician, Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Harald Mueller - Playwright

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Gisele Muglia-Smith - Actor

Debbie Munn - Production Manager

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Jillian Murray - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Nicole Nabout - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Dean Nottle - Actor

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Terry O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Kate Oliver - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Edward Parry - Actor

Shirley Pells - Musical Director

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Michael Pickering - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1998

Kristian Pithie - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Roderick Poole - Composer, Playwright

Michael Pope - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Cathy Reid - Stage Manager

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Tricia Simmons - Costume Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Danny Simpson - Percussionist

Gerard Sont - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Felicity Soper - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Greg Sully - Percussionist

John Sumner - Director

Linda Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Pacific Union, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 1995

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jonathon Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Paul Upchurch - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

George Viskich - Actor

Brendan Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

Fred Whitlock - Actor

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

David Whitney - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Frances Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Simon Wise - Production Manager

Petra Yared - Actor

  • Away, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 14 July 1997

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Ranters Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

VicHealth

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Company B Belvoir

  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • Roulette, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 2001

James Tyson Production

  • St Kilda Tales, greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, June 2003
  • St Kilda Tales, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, June 2003

Site Festival

  • St Kilda Tales, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, May 2003
  • Roulette, Coimbra Festival Theatre, Coimbra, Portugal, 2003

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Chapel off Chapel

  • Roulette, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 May 2002

Chapter Arts Theatre

  • St Kilda Tales, Chapter Arts Centre, Canton, Cardiff, Wales, June 2003

Church Theatre

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Goethe Institut

  • Quartet, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 1992

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Deathraft, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 21 June 1989

Little Theatre Adelaide University

  • Quartet, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1992

Melbourne Art Theatre Company

  • Romeo and Juliet, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 August 1987

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Nimrod

NSW Ministry for the Arts

People Living with Aids

  • Desirelines, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 18 September 1993

Performing Lines Ltd

PoNTI Festival Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Performance Space

Theater der Welt

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 2965