Contributor Mark Smith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musician, Cellist, Trumpeter
Related Contributors
  • Is not Mark Smith (Choreographer. Event Dates: 2011)
Events
  • Oh What A Lovely War, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2003
  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cellist

  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Trumpeter

Violinist

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Singer, Choir

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Cummins - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Laurs - Assistant Conductor, Violinist, Cellist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alison Stewart - Oboist, Musician

  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Violinist

Michael Askill - Percussionist, Trombonist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Violinist, Bassist

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist, Musician

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist, Musician

  • Pi in the Sky, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1971
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

David Fairs - Cellist, Musician

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Musician, Violinist

David Galliver - Singer, Conductor

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Virginia Hull - Choir, Soprano

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano, Choir

Anna Lester - Choir, Clarinetist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Flautist, Violinist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Dean Patterson - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Leith Pederick - Singer, Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Composer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist

Claire Robertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Skinner - Choir, Soprano

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Rosalyn Stock - Choir, Soprano

Janis Svilans - Violinist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thiem - Violist, Violinist

Damien Thomson - Violinist, Violist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michele Walsh - Musician, Violinist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Iris Betassa - Actor

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager

Judith Bills - Soprano

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Melinda Boston - Director

Linda Botherton - Choir

Davis Bourne - Actor

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Cellist

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Patricia Broom - Actor

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Margaret Datsun - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Angela Disher - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Patrick Alan Feeney - Designer

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Anne Fisher - Soprano

Julian French - Actor

Anita Georg - Actor

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alan Giles - Bass

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Helen Harman - Actor

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

Neville Hicks - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Alan Horsfield - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Greg Howard - Composer

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

David King - Conductor

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Betty Leash - Actor

Giovanni Legrenzi - Composer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Margaret Macpherson - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Edwin Mann - Singer

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert McGrath - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Paul Milton - Actor and Singer

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

John Nickson - Composer

Matteo Noris - Librettist

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Natalie Playford - Actor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Johannes Roose - Flautist

Lex Rose - Choir

Tim Ross - Actor

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

David Swale - Adaptor, Conductor

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Anne Templer - Actor

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Dore Tork - Actor

John Trinder - Producer

Julie Underdown - Actor

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Mirian Ward - Actor

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor and Singer

David Watts - Assistant Musical Director

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Cathy Webber - Soprano

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Graham Williams - Pianist

Kim Williams - Composer

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Donald Woolford - Violinist

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Daws Road High School

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

Dominie Pty Ltd

Medior

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Totila, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1974

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Workshop

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 401848