Contributor Mark Pennington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Actor

Associate Lighting Designer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technician

Assistant Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant

Kate Box - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Puberty Blues, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, June 1999
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Geoff Cobham - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer

David Mealor - Actor, Director, Producer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Blue Remembered Hills, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Production Supervisor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Richard Kelly - Actor, Lighting Operator

Tim Overton - Actor

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Creator

  • Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Rory Walker - Actor

Lori Bell - Actor

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Sarah Giles - Director

Charles Mayer - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Thomas Pachoud - Video Artist

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Wendy Todd - Designer, Set Designer

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Benedict Andrews - Director, Artistic Director

Eliza Lovell - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Catherine Oates - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Production Supervisor , Director

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Geordie Brookman - Assistant Director, Director

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist, Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer, Actor, Performer

Colleen Cross - Actor, Stage Manager

Max Cullen - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Gadsby - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Cameron Goodall - Composer, Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Kelvin Harman - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Ingrid Hearne - Actor, Choreographer, Publicist, Producer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Actor

Henry Lawson - Writer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Director, Sound Designer

Brian Matthews - Playwright

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Schumann - Musician

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Helen Tiller - Writer, Devisor, Production Supervisor , Voice Coach

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Ulli Birve - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Sally Chance - Dramaturg, Movement Director, Director

Adam Cook - Director

Matt Crook - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Drummond - Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Patrick Graham - Actor

Terry Hoare - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Hodge - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Kat Kraus - Actor

Jasmine Lance - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Assistant Director

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Hugh McDonald - Actor

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000

Sean Riley - Writer, Adaptor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Actor, Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Delia Silvan - Stage Director

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

Broderick Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Musician, Sound Artist

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Jessica Arthur - Director

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Zoe Barry - Cellist

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Roman Berry - Director, Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Charmaine Bingwa - Actor

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Ed Boyle - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor, Stage Manager

Jotham Broad - Dancer, Performance Artist

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Eileen Darley - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist, Make-up Artist

Daniel Defoe - Author

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Jessica Dunn - Composer

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Nic English - Actor

Richard Foreman - Playwright

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

David Gadsden - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Duncan Graham - Adaptor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Melinda Gray - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator, Technician

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Sarah Hadley - Assistant Director

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Sam Haren - Director

Emma Harper - Lighting Operator, Actor, Assistant Director

Tyler Hawkins - Associate Designer

Ella Hickson - Playwright

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Kellie Jones - Publicist, Administrator

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Carolyn Lam - Keyboardist, Repetiteur

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Rob MacPherson - Actor, Fight Director

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer, Actor

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David McLean - Production Manager

Jaime Mears - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Stephen Noonan - Producer, Performance Artist, Writer

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Nathan Page - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Jan Pinkerton - Actor

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer, Set Designer

Verity Rice - Technician, Actor

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

Frank Roberts - Technician, Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer, Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • The Writer, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 July 2020
  • The Writer, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 20 June 2020

Shari Sebbens - Director

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

August Strindberg - Writer, Playwright

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Netta Yashchin - Director

Rohan Yates - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Steve Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Rick Allen - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

Hannah Allert - Director

William Allert - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Chris Asimos - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Errol Bannister - Director

David Barnard - Repetiteur

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jim Beasley - Musical Director, Composer

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Valerie Berry - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Wayne Blair - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Kevin Blyth - Technician

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

George Bostock - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Nick Bourne - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Garry Bradbury - Composer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Thomas Brasch - Playwright

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Alyson Brown - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Helen Buday - Actor

Becke Buffalo - Translator

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Damien Carey - Production Manager

Gabirelle Carey - Author

Lisa Carey - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Luke Carroll - Actor

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Angela Carter - Playwright

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cheel - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Adam Claridge - Lighting Operator, Actor

Des Clark - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Daniel Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

Craig Clifford - Technician

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Tobias Cole - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Tom Considine - Actor

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Stephanie Cooper - Actor

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Jordan Cowan - Actor

David Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Victoria Davies - Secondment

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Constance DeJong - Librettist

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Andrew Doyle - Director

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Tara Dunstone - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Sophie Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Robert Elliott - Actor

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

Robert England - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Paul English - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Wesley Enoch - Director

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Brant Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer

Reg Evans - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

David Fawcett - Violinist

Julian Ferraretto - Musical Director

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Anna Folland - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Cate Fowler - Producer

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Dave Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Garsden - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Rebecca Gibbs - Stage Manager

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Dave Green - Lighting Operator

Philip Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Gabrielle Griffin - Performer, Devisor

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Clare Guerin - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Jamie Harding - Actor

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Joh Hartog - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Rebecca Havey - Actor

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tom Heuzenroder - Composer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Michael Hill - Director

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Dean Hills - Designer

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Anthony Hunt - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Kerry Ireland - Assistant Stage Manager

Mick Jackson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Katy Jenkin - Actor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Debby Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Shirley Johnson - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

John Kelly - Stage Manager

Joey Kennedy - Production Manager

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Les Layton - Actor

Nicole Le Leu - Scenic Artist

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Tamara Lee - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Kathy Lette - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Hannah MacDougall - Director

Catherine Madill - Actor

David Mahoney - Stage Manager

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Steven Mayhew - Director

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Andrew McNaughton - Musical Arranger

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Simon Mendes da Costa - Playwright

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

Johanna Milz - Dramaturg

  • Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Denis Moore - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Composer

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Eddie Morrison - Musician, Actor

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Stephen Moylan - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Alicia Murphy - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Jess Nash - Deputy Stage Manager

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David O'Brien - Publicist

John O'Hare - Director, Designer

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Slava Orel - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

David Page - Actor

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Justin Pennington - Designer

Shelley Perry - Designer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Grant Petrusevics - Head Mechanist

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Grant Piro - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Roderick Poole - Composer

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Lucy Potter - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Tom Pulford - Saxophonist

Leah Purcell - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Darren Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Alexander Ramsay - Lighting Operator

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Tessa Rose - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Mark Saturno - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

David Scudds - Actor

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Paul Simpson - Actor

Rebecca Smee - Producer, Actor

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

George Spartels - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Fiona Sprott - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Phil Spruce - Actor

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Anna Steen - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Jo Stone - Choreographer, Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Laura Tan - Hornist

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Sergio Tell - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Steve Todd - Drummer

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Tarnya Van Driel - Actor, Stage Manager

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Lucia Vonrhein - Costume Designer

  • Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016

Thomas Voss - Trombonist

Jeffrey Wainwright - Translator

Robyn Waite - Playwright

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Ian Watkin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, March 2003

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Joyce Wellington - Actor

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • On the Road, Junction Theatre, Thebarton, SA, 26 October 1995

Frank Whitten - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

Ross Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

James Winter - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Grant Withnell - Actor

Brendan Woithe - Composer

  • Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Kat Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Tom Wright - Actor

Carol Young - Musical Director

Matt Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Objekt, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2016
  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012
  • Play with Repeats, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, September 2000

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Flinders University Drama Centre

Brink Productions

  • Blue Remembered Hills, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Grabbit and Runn

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

The Vagabond Crew

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Flying Penguin Productions

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999

State Opera Chorus

  • Akhnaten, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Junction Theatre Company

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kitchen Sink

Living Voice Theatre

Magpie Theatre Company

Red Shed Company

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Unley Youth Theatre

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Adelaide Vocal Project

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

Australian Nouveau Theatre

B Sharp

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

FourPlay

Holden Street Theatres

inspace

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Magpie2

Phill Terry Promotions

Rip It Up Magazine

Smug Theatre

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Paralympic Arts Festival

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000

The Advertiser

The Border Project

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Identifier 400958