Contributor Mark Pennington
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • Greenthumb, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Associate Lighting Designer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

Technician

Assistant Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

William Shakespeare - Playwright

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director, Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor, Director

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Scott Witt - Consultant

Kate Box - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer

David Mealor - Actor, Producer, Director

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Helly's Magic Cup, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Blue Remembered Hills, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998

Mary Moore - Designer, Set Designer, Production Supervisor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Lori Bell - Actor

Huey Benjamin - Composer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Sarah Giles - Director

Richard Kelly - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • The Company of Wolves / Passion, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1990

Charles Mayer - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Thomas Pachoud - Video Artist

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Garry Stewart - Creator, Director, Choreographer

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Wendy Todd - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Eliza Lovell - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Catherine Oates - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Fiona Seccombe - Actor, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Stephen Sheehan - Designer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Set and/or Property Maker, Publicist

Benedict Andrews - Director, Artistic Director

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Michael Fuller - Production Supervisor , Director, Choreographer

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Paul Moore - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • The Crimson Island, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003
  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Max Cullen - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Designer, Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Composer

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Kelvin Harman - Production Manager, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Ingrid Hearne - Publicist, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Henry Lawson - Writer

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Director, Sound Designer

Brian Matthews - Playwright

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Schumann - Musician

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Imogen Thomas - Designer

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach, Devisor, Production Supervisor , Writer

Leigh Warren - Director, Choreographer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007
  • Station 2: Eye of Another, 251 Wakefield Street, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 1996

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Deborah Caddy - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Sally Chance - Director, Movement Director, Dramaturg

Adam Cook - Director

  • The Glass Menagerie, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2012
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Matt Crook - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor, Stage Manager

Stuart Day - Sound Designer, Composer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Patrick Graham - Actor

Terry Hoare - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Kat Kraus - Actor

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright

Jasmine Lance - Designer, Set Designer, Sound Designer, Director, Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

Tim Maddock - Lighting Designer, Director, Designer, Set Designer

Hugh McDonald - Actor

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Justin Ractliffe - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Actor, Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Brendan Rock - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Jeremy Schwerdt - Actor

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Delia Silvan - Stage Director

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

Broderick Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jason Sweeney - Musician, Composer, Sound Artist

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Zoe Barry - Cellist

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Roman Berry - Director, Actor, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Ed Boyle - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Stage Manager, Actor

Jotham Broad - Performance Artist, Dancer

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Stuart Crane - Mechanist, Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Crombie - Costume Designer, Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Daniel Defoe - Author

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Chris Drummond - Director

Richard Foreman - Playwright

David Gadsden - Set Designer, Circus Style Performer

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Kevin Geisler - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Philip Glass - Composer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Duncan Graham - Adaptor

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Melinda Gray - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Sam Haren - Director

Emma Harper - Assistant Director, Lighting Operator, Actor

Andrew Hillam - Guitarist

Kellie Jones - Administrator, Publicist

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Carolyn Lam - Repetiteur, Keyboardist

  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Victoria Lamb - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2012
  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Rob MacPherson - Actor, Fight Director

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Melissa Madden Gray - Performer, Actor

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David McLean - Production Manager

Jaime Mears - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Michael Morley - Assistant Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Stephen Noonan - Producer, Writer, Performance Artist

Emma O'Neill - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003
  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Jan Pinkerton - Actor

Nelson Reguera - Actor

Kerry Reid - Set Designer, Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Verity Rice - Technician, Actor

Sean Riley - Writer

Frank Roberts - Technician, Actor

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Composer, Composer

Gillian Rubinstein - Adaptor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

August Strindberg - Writer, Playwright

  • Creditor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018
  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009
  • The Real Thing, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 October 2003

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Richard Vella - Composer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • The Glass Menagerie, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2012
  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Benjamin Winspear - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Netta Yashchin - Director

Rohan Yates - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Jardine - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Katrina Adams - Assistant Designer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Steve Adams - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Rick Allen - Actor

Woody Allen - Playwright

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

Hannah Allert - Director

  • Triple Threat, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2007

William Allert - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Chris Asimos - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Simon Aylott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Errol Bannister - Director

David Barnard - Repetiteur

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Debra Iris Batton - Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Jim Beasley - Musical Director, Composer

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Wayne Blair - Actor

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Nicki Bloom - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Kevin Blyth - Technician

Adriana Bonaccurso - Assistant Director

Edward Bond - Playwright

George Bostock - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Garry Bradbury - Composer

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Thomas Brasch - Playwright

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Alyson Brown - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Daisy Brown - Devisor, Director

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Helen Buday - Actor

Becke Buffalo - Translator

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Catherine Campbell - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Lisa Carey - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lawrence Carmichael - Choreographer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Luke Carroll - Actor

Nick Carroll - Choreographer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Angela Carter - Playwright

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Kate Cheel - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Adam Claridge - Actor, Lighting Operator

Daniel Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Rosalba Clemente - Writer

Tobias Cole - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Tom Considine - Actor

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Morag Cook - Costume Designer

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Stephanie Cooper - Actor

Bronwen Corcoran - Front of House

Michaela Coventry - Technician

Jordan Cowan - Actor

David Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Helen Dallimore - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Maude Davey - Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Constance DeJong - Librettist

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Michael Denkha - Actor

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Andrew Doyle - Director

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

Sophie Edwards - Stage Manager

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Robert Elliott - Actor

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Robert England - Actor and Singer

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Nic English - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Wesley Enoch - Director

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Roy Erzinger - Sound Composer

Brant Eustice - Sound Operator/Engineer

Reg Evans - Actor

David Fawcett - Violinist

Rhonda Findleton - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Anna Folland - Actor

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Cate Fowler - Producer

Anni Fox - Production Manager, Publicist

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Nick Garsden - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Rebecca Gibbs - Stage Manager

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Max Gjeddes - Scenic Artist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Anthony Gooley - Actor

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Philip Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Joanna Grenke - Costume Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Susan Grey-Gardner - Technician

Gabrielle Griffin - Devisor, Performer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Joh Hartog - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Rebecca Harvey - Actor

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Rebecca Havey - Actor

David Hayton - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Naomi Hede - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

David Hepper - Company Manager

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Tom Heuzenroder - Composer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Michael Hill - Director

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Victoria Hill - Actor, Adaptor

Dean Hills - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2007

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Stephen House - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Anthony Hunt - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Stage Manager

Debby Johnson - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

John Kelly - Stage Manager

Joey Kennedy - Production Manager

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Creditors, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 July 2018

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Jed Kurzel - Actor

Justin Kurzel - Designer

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Les Layton - Actor

Nicole Le Leu - Scenic Artist

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Tamara Lee - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Artistic Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Actor

Anni Lindner - Actor

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Cecilia Low - Producer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager

Catherine Madill - Actor

David Mahoney - Stage Manager

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

Christopher Matters - Actor

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Simon McBurney - Adaptor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Kim McCarthur - Assistant Director

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Justin McGuinness - Video Designer

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Rob McPherson - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Simon Mendes da Costa - Playwright

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Menhennett - Percussionist

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Amy Milhinch - Designer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Angie Milliken - Actor

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer, Lighting Designer

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Denis Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Tori Moreton - Production Manager

Ben Mortley - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Stephen Moylan - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jess Nash - Stage Manager

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

Veronica Neave - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Hannah Norris - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David O'Brien - Publicist

John O'Hare - Director, Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Mark Oates - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Slava Orel - Actor

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • The Give and Take, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 October 2010

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Christina Page - Actor

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

David Page - Actor

Kirk Page - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Nathan Page - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Mary Partis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Joe Penhall - Playwright

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Justin Pennington - Designer

Shelley Perry - Designer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Buried Child, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 2011

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Grant Piro - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Carl Polke - Composer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Roderick Poole - Composer

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Dennis Potter - Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Leah Purcell - Actor

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Darren Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

Justin Ratcliffe - Actor

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

Tessa Rose - Actor

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Scott Rowe - Musician, Composer

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Mark Saturno - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Bruno Scopazzi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

David Scudds - Actor

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Paul Simpson - Actor

Rebecca Smee - Producer, Actor

Andreas Sobik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

George Spartels - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Mario Spate - Composer

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Fiona Sprott - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Anna Steen - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Jo Stone - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright

  • Desert, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1995

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Christopher Strickland - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Laura Tan - Hornist

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Sergio Tell - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Ghosts, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2008

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Mnemonic, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2009

Mary-Ann van der Hoek - Actor and Singer

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Tarnya Van Driel - Actor, Stage Manager

Nerissa Van Nek - Keyboardist

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Jeffrey Wainwright - Translator

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Closer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, August 1999

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Holy Day, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2003

Ian Watkin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, March 2003

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

John Weidman - Book and Lyrics

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Whitten - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006

Ross Williams - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

James Winter - Producer

  • Foreplay, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, March 1998

Grant Withnell - Actor

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Kate Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Tom Wright - Actor

Carol Young - Musical Director

Matt Young - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 2008

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts NSW

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014
  • Proximity, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2012

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Proximity, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2014
  • Proximity, Le Grand T, Nantes, France, 2 April 2014
  • Proximity, Anthéa – Antipolis Théâtre d’Antibes, 06600 Antibes, France, 28 March 2014
  • Proximity, Le Parvis – Scène nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées, 65000 Tarbes, France, 25 March 2014
  • Proximity, L'apostrophe, Cergy-Pontoise, France, 22 March 2014
  • Proximity, Espace Michel Simon, 93160 Noisy-le-Grand, France, 20 March 2014
  • Proximity, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 17 March 2014

Flinders University Drama Centre

Brink Productions

  • Blue Remembered Hills, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 2000
  • Mojo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 September 1998
  • Mojo, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, July 1998
  • Mojo, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Grabbit and Runn

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

The Vagabond Crew

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Flying Penguin Productions

  • The Dark Room, The Studio, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 September 2013
  • True West, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 30 April 2009
  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Restless Dance Theatre

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999
  • Precious, Cirkidz, Brompton, SA, 1999

State Opera Chorus

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014
  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Accelerator Dance Theatre Company

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Losing Louis, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2006
  • Kimberly Akimbo, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 19 August 2004

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kitchen Sink

Leigh Warren and Dancers

  • Einstein on the Beach, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 2014
  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Living Voice Theatre

Red Shed Company

Restless Youth Ensemble

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000
  • Precious, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, 1999

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011
  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Satyagraha, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 2014

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

Adelaide Vocal Project

  • Satyagraha, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2007

Anthill Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

Australian Nouveau Theatre

B Sharp

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

FourPlay

Holden Street Theatres

inspace

  • Assassins, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 7 December 2007

Junction Theatre Company

Legs on the Wall

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Leigh Warren Dancers

  • Akhnaten, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 12 August 2014

Magpie Theatre Company

Phill Terry Promotions

Smug Theatre

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Paralympic Arts Festival

  • Precious, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 October 2000

The Border Project

The Misery Children

  • Ruby Bruise, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2010

Victor Smorgan Charitable Fund

Identifier 400958