Contributor Robin Bowering
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality British
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Coe - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Dream Machine, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 May 1994

Des Davis - Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Dream Machine, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 May 1994

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Ross Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Librettist

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Michael Fuller - Actor, Movement Director, Choreographer, Fight Director, Mime

Belinda Howard - Designer, Dancer

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

David McCubbin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Faye Montgomery - Actor

  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Nick Enright - Director, Actor, Translator, Researcher, Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Colin George - Director, Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Michele Stayner - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Ronald Falk - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

Axel Bartz - Designer

Ron Blair - Translator, Playwright, Assistant to the Director

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Ashley - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Ray Cooney - Writer, Author, Playwright, Director

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Actor, Director

  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

David Williamson - Playwright

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer, Designer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Fight Director, Actor

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer, Assistant to the Designer, Costume Assistant

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Linda Cropper - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Anne Fraser - Designer

Alexander Hay - Director

Chrissie James - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norman Kaye - Actor

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

James Laurie - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator, Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

James Baird - Lighting Designer

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Sandra Bates - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Maggie Blinco - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Diane Craig - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Judy Davis - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985
  • London Assurance, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, October 1982

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

John Farnham - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Frank Garfield - Actor

Ian Garry - Choreographer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Mel Gibson - Actor

Liza Goddard - Actor

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Greg Hall - Company Manager

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Brian Harding - Chorus

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

Des James - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Michael Karaolis - Actor

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Nina Landis - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Susan Lyons - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Company Manager, Production Supervisor

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Helen Morse - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Anna Neagle - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Derek Nimmo - Actor

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Max Phipps - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Philip Quast - Actor

Saul Radomsky - Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Steve J Spears - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

John Taylor - Music and Lyrics

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

George Whaley - Fight Director, Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Hugh Williams - Writer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Margaret Williams - Writer

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Abigail - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

George Abbott - Playwright

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Derek Amer - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrea Baker - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Earl Barret - Playwright

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Wayne Bell - Actor

Hywel Bennett - Actor

Theo Benton - Designer

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Barbara Biciste - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Paula Bowman - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Edward Caddick - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Music and Lyrics

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Richard Collins - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Sam Cree - Playwright

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

Herbert Davies - Producer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edgley - Executive Producer

John Edmund - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Paul Elliott - Producer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

David Goddard - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Diana Goller - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Lisa Grayson - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Steven Grives - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Darrell Hilton - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Horler - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Kevin Howard - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Sid James - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 30 July 1975

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Jeffrey Kovel - Executive Producer

Dawn Lake - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

James A Langman - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Robert Leach - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Alan Lovell - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ned Manning - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

David Marshall-Martin - Director

  • Volpone, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 30 July 1975

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Allan McFadden - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001

Judith McGrath - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Diane McLean - Stage Manager

Garth Meade - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Florian Messner - Director

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Bruce Myles - Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

John O'Keeffe - Playwright

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Roger Oakley - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Philip Parr - Actor

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Glenn Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

William Redmond - Director

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Bill Roberton - Director

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Des Rolfe - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Martial Rose - Editor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

Leanne Sills - Actor

Stephen Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

David Spode - Designer

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Rita Street - Actor

Preston Struthers - Actor

Arne Sultan - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Geoffrey Sykes - Playwright

Crispin Taylor - Director

Leo Taylor - Actor

  • Volpone, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 30 July 1975

Ross Turner - Designer

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Stanley Walsh - Director

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Kenneth West - Playwright

  • Mick Wants to Go, The Playhouse Rehearsal Room No. 1, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1978

Morris West - Playwright

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Peter Whitford - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

David Wood - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Stark Young - Translator

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre South

  • Macbeth, Goulburn Courthouse Courtyard, Goulburn, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Queanbeyan Bicentennial Function Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 30 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 28 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Moruya High School, Moruya, NSW, 27 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Mittagong Playhouse, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Camden Civic Centre, Camden, NSW, 20 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 19 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 12 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Zenith Theatre, Chatswood, NSW, 5 March 2001
  • Macbeth, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Dream Machine, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 4 May 1994

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • The Mating Season, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1975
  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Harold Fielding Productions

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

Magpie Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Charlie Girl, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1971
  • Charlie Girl, St James' Theatre, Auckland, New Zealand, December 1970

ABC Radio

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Greenroom Society

  • Volpone, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, 30 July 1975

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melaleuka Productions

  • The Heretic, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1985

Michael Edgley International

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Q Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Wild Oats, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 June 1977

South Australian Government

The Australian Drama Festival

The London Theatre Of Comedy Company

The Lookout Theatre Club

The University of Sydney

Identifier 3670