Contributor Beverley Dean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Adaptor, Choreographer, Restager

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Adaptor

Karl Welander - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Peter Condon - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Dance Director, Production Manager, Producer, Lighting Designer

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Smith - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helen Magner - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Barry Moreland - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Roger Myers - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Les Patching - Composer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Caj Selling - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Rudolf Nureyev - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Associate Conductor

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Paul Wright - Dancer

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Georges Bizet - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Harold Badger - Musical Arranger

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

John Cranko - Choreographer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Max Hanson - Dancer

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Ralph Koltai - Designer

  • Raymonda, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1966

Franz Liszt - Composer

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Schumann - Composer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 238242