Contributor Joop Caboort
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Regisseur, Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Anderson - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Dance Director, Repetiteur

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Regisseur, Choreographer, Repetiteur

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer, Costume Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Jack Body - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

James Newman - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Teacher, Dance Director

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Charles Barker - Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Teacher

Eileen Collins - Singer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Kazuo Fukushima - Composer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

William Hellermann - Composer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Robert Hill - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Bill Paton - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Alan Posselt - Musical Arranger

Ray Powell - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 257361