Contributor Raymond Blanco
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Raymond D
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Choreographer, Reviewer
Notes Possibly a NSW resident by the 1990s
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-644046
Events

Choreographer

Artistic Director

Actor

Devisor

Director

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Dancer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Designer

  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

MC

Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Speaker

Dujon Niue - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Frontier Stories, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Gary Lang - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 9 September 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Breee-an Munns - Dancer, Performer, Actor

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991

Sidney Saltner - Dancer, Performer, Actor

  • Frontier Stories, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 21 November 1996
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994
  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer, Designer

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Peter Wells - Designer, Composer, Sound Artist

Paul Saliba - Performer, Designer, Choreographer

Waiata Telfer - Dancer

  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours / Gelam, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Linda Bonson - Dancer, Performer

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Simon Lampton - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Colours / Gelam, Tasmania, TAS, October 1993
  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Don Mamouney - Devisor, Designer, Director

Meme Thorne - Choreographer, Devisor, Performer, Actor

Manuel Arnillas - Devisor, Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Heather Begg - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Geoffrey Chard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Allan Cohen - Actor, Devisor

Steve Dodd - Performer, Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Matthew Doyle - Musician, Actor, Dancer

Robert Eddie - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Paul Ferris - Singer, Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Barry Gamba - Researcher

Robert Gard - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Kristoffer Greaves - Designer, Devisor, Actor

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

David Malouf - Librettist

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

John Pringle - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anne Rattey - Costume Designer

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Performer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Patrick White - Writer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Pascal Baxter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992

Andrew Carter - Designer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

James de Mars - Composer

David Field - Actor

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Clifford Grant - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Steven Gray - Dancer, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995
  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Tracey Grey - Performer, Dancer

  • On the Spot, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 11 January 1995
  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

Rosemary Gunn - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Cockroach Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Joe Hurst - Designer

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

David Lemke - Actor, Singer

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Tony Lewis - Musician, Composer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Anne-Maree McDonald - Performer, Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Lydia Miller - Actor

Francoise Philipbert - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • On the Spot, Llewellyn Hall, Acton, ACT, 11 January 1995
  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Jedda / Maralji, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 September 1991
  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Lesley Stender - Performer, Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Rachael Swain - Playwright, Director

Warwick Thornton - Filmmaker, Video Director

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Convenor, Curator

  • Antistatic Forums, Art Gallery of NSW, Sydney, NSW, 29 March 1997
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Thompson Yulidjirri - Performer, Actor

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Antoniou - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

William Bamford - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazerine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sam Barsah - Performer

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Matthew Bergan - Curator, Speaker

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Jonathan Bollen - Speaker

Ken Boucher - Director

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eleanor Brickhill - Speaker

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Leonie Cambage - Singer

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Catherine Cheetham - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Sean Chollburra - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Tom Considine - Actor

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kerrianne Cox - Performer

Rosalind Crisp - Curator, Convenor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

David Crooks - Stage Manager

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Marlene Cummins - Performer

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tess de Quincey - Speaker

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Libby Dempster - Speaker

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987

Chika Dixon - Writer

  • InTentCity, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 2004

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Alissa Duff - Director

Russell Dumas - Speaker

Sarah Dunn - Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Pierre Emery - Cellist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Audie Espino - Actor

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mathew Fargher - Composer

Matthew Fargher - Musical Director, Composer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gary Foley - Writer

  • InTentCity, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 2004

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Gaal - Director

Alan Gagiba - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Keith Gallasch - Convenor

Pinau Ghee - Performer

Sofia Gibson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Goodall - Speaker

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Director, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Julyen Hamilton - Speaker

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Wayne Harrison - Director

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ann Hoban - Stage Manager

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Noel Hodda - Actor

Mark Howlett - Lighting Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Ion Indriess - Writer

  • Drums of Mer, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 April 1996

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Trevor Jamieson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Boris Kelly - Speaker

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Chin Kham Yoke - Speaker

Sue-ellen Kohler - Convenor, Curator

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Carla Kutasi - Flautist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karen Martin - Speaker

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul McGillick - Speaker

John McGlynn - Translator

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tanya Mead - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Marc Mirales - Artistic Director

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Jennifer Monson - Speaker

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie Cunningham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bruce Nabageyo - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Clinton Nain - Performer

Carlos Nakai - Composer

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tony Osborne - Speaker

David Page - Musician

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Kirk Page - Performer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Djunba Woman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 November 1990

Christopher Pang - Actor

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Marten Pascoe - Performer

Martyn Patterson - Violinist

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Simon Pearl - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dalisa Pigram - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Cheryl Pitt - Dancer

Tony Poli - Actor

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rolando Ramos - Performer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Nano Riantiarno - Playwright

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Margaret Roberts - Dancer

  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Gary Rowe - Speaker

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joey Ruigrok van der Werven - Set Designer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Christopher Ryan - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Justine Saunders - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Victoria Spence - Compere

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Stone - Actor

Peta Strachan - Dancer

  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

Colin Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vahid Vahed - Video Artist

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Watson - Director

Irene Waugh - Performer

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Celia White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jemma Wilks - Actor

David Williams - Performer

Pippa Williamson - Director

Lee Wilson - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

James Wilson-Miller - Performer

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rexie Barmaja Wood - Performer

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Simone Young - Assistant Conductor

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

The Performance Space

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The Australian Opera

  • Voss, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1987
  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986
  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

  • Colours, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, March 1993
  • Colours, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1993
  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Channel 9

Marrugeku Company

National Aboriginal and Islander Skills Development Association

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Water

Aboriginal Dance Theatre

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Maralji, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1992

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

Ausdance

Australia Post

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Technology Park

  • Crying Baby, Technology Park Redfern, Eveleigh, NSW, 17 January 2002

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Centenary of Federation

Company B Belvoir

Daily Telegraph

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

FAI Insurance Group

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Harbour Foreshore Authority

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mulwarr Dance Australia

New Zealand International Arts Festival

  • Sanctum, Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand, 11 March 1994

Peters Ice Cream

Plasticiens Volants

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Radio 2WS

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Colours, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 16 January 1993

Sidetrack Performance Group

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Southern Crossing

  • On the Spot, Maidment Theatre, Auckland, Australia, 5 March 1994

Sunday Telegraph

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Opera House

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Voss, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 1986

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Voss, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1986

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tourism New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
Resources
Works
Identifier 1167