Contributor Michael Pearce
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Supervising Designer

Actor

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Dancer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Leigh Warren - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Don Asker - Dancer, Director, Designer, Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Lois Ellis - Assistant Director, Director

John Hackett - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Helen Bradley - Stage Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Brian Eno - Composer

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Alexandra Tynan - Costume Designer

Virginia Woolf - Playwright, Author

Alan Becher - Actor

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Guy Detot - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Douglas Wright - Director, Choreographer, Writer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Leslie Bowden - Lighting Designer

Liz Burch - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Chris Gaffney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Mackay - Director

Pat McDonald - Actor

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

John Murphy - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Hardy Stow - Actor

Tony Strachan - Choreographer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

George Szewcow - Actor

Frank Thornton - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Leslie Dayman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Elizabeth Raupach - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Utans - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Blake Brown - Choreographer, Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Choreographer, Dancer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Brian James - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Gy├Ârgy Ligeti - Composer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Arvo Paert - Musical Director, Composer

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Michael Quinto - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Steve Reich - Composer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

David Williamson - Playwright

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Helmut Bakaitis - Music and Lyrics, Actor, Director

Brad Bennett - Dancer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Burns - Composer

David Byrne - Composer

Simon Calton - Dancer

Amanda Card - Dancer

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Actor

Christopher Cole - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Choreographer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Ellen Freeman - Assistant Stage Manager

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Peter Gormly - Mechanist

Blair Greenberg - Composer, Musician

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Sue Healey - Designer, Choreographer

Bruce Hopkins - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Tim Kay - Dancer

Frank Keane - Tour Manager

Norman Kupke - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Dancer

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer

David Louis - Composer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lois Owens - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Martin Redpath - Actor

Taiaroa Royal - Dancer

John Saltzer - Electrician

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Victoria Swann - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Robyn Thredgold - Dancer

Paul Trahair - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Amanda Vincent - Composer

Carl Vine - Composer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Christopher Webster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Christopher White - Dancer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Paul Adornetto - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

George Balanchine - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Luisa Barisic - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Craig Bary - Dancer

Don Black - Lyricist

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Mandy Brew - Director, Actor

Debbie Brierley - Actor

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Jon Buswell - Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Jo Campbell - Actor

Brian Carbee - Ventriloquist

Peter Carne - Actor

Tition Carrick - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Kate Champion - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

James Cunningham - Choreographer, Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Bob Downes - Composer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Peter Eckersall - Actor

Edward Elgar - Composer

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Danny Fahey - Actor

Chris Frantz - Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Robrecht Ghesguiere - Lighting Designer

Don Gibbons - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Ofra Haza - Composer

David Hersey - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Kenneth Horler - Director

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Anne Hywood - Actor, Director

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

David Joseph - Composer

Leon Katz - Adaptor

Helaina Keeley - Dancer

Helen Kennedy - Director

Leo Kottke - Composer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Helen Lehey - Actor

Alex Leonhartsberger - Dancer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

David Long - Composer

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer, Choreographer, Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Stuart Macklin - Musician, Pianist

Andrew Madder - Actor

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Vicky McGowan - Director, Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Todd McKenney - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

John Meehan - Dancer

Geoffrey Milne - Director, Supervising Director

Ziggy Moskwa - Scenic Artist

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986
  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Kelly Nash - Dancer

Lynn Neill - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barbara O'Sullivan - Actor

Mandy Osborne - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Carole Patullo - Actor

Drew Pawley - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Yoni Prior - Actor

Pham Anh Pu'o'ng - Dancer, Choreographer

Don Quin - Actor

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Rob Saul - Actor, Director

Franz Schubert - Composer

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Janet Shaw - Actor

Jessica Shipman - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer

Craig Tennant - Technical Director

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Keryn Townsend - Actor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Roger Walters - Composer

Zoe Watkins - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2007
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Lucinda Willshire - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Michael Zangmeister - Actor

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Peter Abraham - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Suzanne Adair - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

John Antrobus - Playwright

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anne Banks - Actor

Jenny Bannister - Costume Designer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Don Barker - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

David Bedford - Composer

Richard Benge - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Teacher

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Stuart Bennett - Dancer

Peter Binzer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Adrian Birrell - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Costume Designer

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Peter Bromley - Actor

Celia Brown - Dancer

Steve Brown - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Annie Byron - Actor

Neil Cairns - Flyman

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Bruce Callander - Actor

Andrea Campbell - Actor

Joseph Canteloube - Musical Arranger

Jacqui Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Andrew Carter - Designer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator, Costume Co-ordinator

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Russell Cheek - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Travis Clarke - Head Electrician

Katherine Cogill - Dancer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Mark Coleman - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician

Bill Conn - Actor

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Tony Coombe - Producer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Lucinda Cowden - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Callum Cowell - Dancer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

Romano Crivici - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Louise Curham - Filmmaker

Lindy Davies - Actor

Tom Davies - Performer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

John Dow - Actor

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Grahame Dudley - Composer

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Robin Eaden - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

John Ellis - Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Sandra Elphinston - Costume Assistant

Meredith Elton - Performer

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Peter Farago - Assistant Director

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Gareth Farr - Sound Designer

Tim Farrar - Choreographer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Janice Finn - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Barbara Flaum - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Fiona Foley - Designer

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Hugh Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Susie Fraser - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Jason Freeman - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Furness - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Helen Garner - Writer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robyn Gaudon - Designer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Paul Giger - Musical Director

Philip Glass - Composer

David Gordon - Choreographer

David Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Jill Griffith - Actor

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

David Griggs - Actor

Jacinta Groutsch - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Harding - Conductor

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Albert Havard - Actor

Michael Havir - Composer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

Nic Hempel - Performer

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Brian Hocking - Properties Master / Mistress

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Mini Hogan - Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Penny Holmes - Actor

Gustav Holst - Composer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Christine Howard - Dancer

Rosemary Howell - Technician

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Tim Humphrey - Musician, Composer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

George Huxley - Hair Stylist

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Neil Ieremia - Dancer

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Margery Irving - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Jenny James - Actor

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Rachel Jenson - Dancer

Robert John - Violinist

Terrie-Ann John - Dancer

Chris Johnson - Director

Adrianne Jones - Actor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Sue Joseph - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Ivar Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Barry Kay - Designer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Helen Kay - Costume Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Caroline Kentish - Actor

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

David King - Musical Director

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Graeme Koehne - Composer

John Lanchbery - Editor

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Philip Lanley - Composer, Musician

John Larking - Actor

Dorian Lazar - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Fei Lee - Performer

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernadette Lennon - Actor

Victor Leon - Writer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Mary Licciardo - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Serge Lifar - Musical Arranger, Choreographer

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Julien Lodge - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Crystal MacFarlane - Technician

Allan MacKay - Playwright

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Mary Mackay - Actor

Tim Maddock - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Henry Mancini - Composer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Alan Maxwell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Bob Maza - Actor

David McAllister - Director

James McCaughey - Director

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Sandy McLeay - Set Designer

Brian McMahon - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Ken McSwain - Lighting Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Jane Mendoza - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Tamara Meyer - Costume Assistant

Kevin Miles - Actor

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Margaret Mills - Composer, Performer

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Judy Murphy - Actor

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

David Mustafa - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Justin Napier - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Max Neill - Musician

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

James Newman - Dancer

Peter Nielson - Sound Operator/Engineer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Angela Nocera - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Julianne O'Brien - Translator

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Geoffrey O'Connell - Musical Director, Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Anne O'Keefe - Actor

Carly O'Neill - Stage Manager

Libby O'Neill - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Peter Oliphant - Musician

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Andre Oosterbaan - Musician

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

Geoff Perks - Actor

Fiona Perry - Poet

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Martin Phelan - Actor

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Dan Porta - Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Heloise Pratt - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Andre Previn - Composer

Narelle Procter - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Kay Quartly - Actor

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Actor

Jo Raphael - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Martine Redman - Dancer

Martine Redman-Kay - Dancer

Rebecca Rees - Technician

Nelson Reguera - Dancer

Don Reid - Actor

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Musical Director

Leanne Ringelstein - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Julanne Rosbrook - Production Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Dierdre Rowe - Musical Director

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Geoff Russell - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Rebel Russell - Actor

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Steven Sacks - Actor

Keir Saltmarsh - Actor

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Justine Saunders - Actor

George Savona - Supervising Director

Trenn Sayer - Actor

Jill Schlank - Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Robyn Sedgwick - Choreographer

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Ruby Shang - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Choreographer

Chris Sheehan - Head Flyman

John Sheerin - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

Marion Shirley - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

John Sinatore - Dancer

Paul Sladdin - Actor

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

Kevin Smith - Actor

Michele Smith - Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

George Spartels - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Melanie Stanton - Technician, Lighting Operator

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Anne Stewart - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Lyricist

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Karen Sutton - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

Alice Topp - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

John Twining - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer, Choreographer

Bronte Van Der Hoorn - Head Mechanist

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Terrie Waddell - Actor

  • This Antigone, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1986

Nalina Wait - Dancer

Fats Waller - Composer

John Walton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Pamela Ward - Actor

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

  • World Cafe, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 2 May 1990

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Director

Barbara West - Actor

  • Equus, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1975

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

David Whitford - Make-up Artist

Jamie Wilcox - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Jo Wilkinson - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Thom Willems - Composer

Elizabeth Williams - Scenic Artist

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lisa Wilson - Dancer

Helen Winchester - Dancer

Louis Wishart - Actor

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Joe Woodward - Dramaturg

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Tony Wyzenbeek - Actor

  • Oedipus, Rusden Theatre, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 10 July 1981

Tony Yap - Performer, Choreographer

Barbara Yelland - Musician

Carol Young - Actor and Singer

Tina Young - Performer

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Government of South Australia

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Human Veins Dance Theatre

BP Australia

The Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Arts Victoria

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Department of the Capital Territory

Dancenorth

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Rusden State College

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Capital Territory Arts Development Fund

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Cameron Mackintosh

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

  • Bullie's House, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 1980
  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

One Extra Dance Company

Really Useful Productions

Sydney Opera House

The Australian Council for the Arts

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

48nord

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Australian String Quartet

Belvoir Street Theatre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Creative Industries: QUT

DanceWorks

Douglas Wright Dance Company

Drums of Chaos

Goethe Institut

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Nova Ensemble

Orchestra Victoria

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

Playbox Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Singapore Airlines Ltd

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Cain's Hand, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 15 May 1981

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Telstra

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

The Paris Company

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Utah Foundation

Winfield Promotions Company

Yap and Umiumare: -

Resources
Identifier 2309