Contributor George Whaley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Fight Director
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

Fight Director

Designer

Associate Director

Producer

Set Designer

John Paton - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Designer, Lyricist, Producer

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

John Derum - Actor, Devisor, Stage Manager, Adaptor, Writer, Performer, Director

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Musical Director, Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Gregg - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Maggie Millar - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer, Author

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Georgie Alcock - Costume Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Janet Dawson - Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant

Brian James - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director

C. J. Dennis - Author, Poet

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

John Antrobus - Playwright

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor, Composer, Adaptor, Lyricist, Dramaturg, Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Lyricist

David James - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Playwright, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 1969
  • Henry IV, Part 1, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 February 1969
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Julie Copeland - Costume Designer, Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Terry Donovan - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Joe Sorbello - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Bryan Edward - Production Manager, Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ivar Kants - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1963
  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962
  • The Quare Fellow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1962

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • The Quare Fellow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1962

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Eric Coladetti - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Patricia Hill - Actor, Actor and Singer

Jim Holt - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Peter Kingston - Assistant Director, Actor

  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Leon Lissek - Actor, Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

Bryn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Threepenny Opera, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1978
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

David Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

John Osborne - Playwright

Patrick Phillips - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ailsa Tizard - Actor, Choreographer

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Stewart Weller - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Brian Young - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966
  • Cages: Snowangel / Epiphany, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 February 1966
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Len Bauska - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997
  • Private Yuk Objects, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1966
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

John Cervenka - Designer, Set Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Gary Down - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Romanoff and Juliet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 November 1961

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

John Francis - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

John Gaden - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Graeme Hall - Musical Arranger, Actor

Kevin Hanily - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Harper - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963
  • The Last of the Rainbow, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 5 October 1963

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Set Designer, Lyricist, Playwright

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Christine Jeston - Actor

Norman Kaye - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jan Leeming - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Garry McQuinn - Stage Director

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Spike Milligan - Playwright

John Mortimer - Translator

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Jane Norris - Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963
  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962
  • Not With Yours Truly, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1962

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Greig Pairman - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Angela Punch - Actor

Bill Reed - Writer, Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • On Our Selection, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 June 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

David Spurling - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robyn Archer - Actor

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Craig Ashley - Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Harold Baigent - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

John Bell - Director, Actor

James Belton - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Leila Blake - Actor

Derek Bond - Musical Director, Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1980

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Peter Browne - Actor

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Brandon Burke - Actor

Lewis John Carlino - Playwright

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Eileen Chapman - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Damien Connor - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Linda Cropper - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robert Davis - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Richard Doggett - Actor

Ken Dray - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Peter Duncan - Director

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Gerald English - Singer, Performer

Robert Essex - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Ron Finney - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Jo Fleming - Actor

Andrew Ford - Composer

John Frawley - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Graham Haigh - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1965
  • Macbeth, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 March 1965

Rod Hall - Actor, Director

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Robin Hardiman - Actor, Stage Manager

Joan Harris - Actor

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Eric Hoek - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Philip Holder - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor , Actor

Gillian Jones - Director, Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Jim Kemp - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Patsy King - Actor

Rudyard Kipling - Playwright

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

George Mallaby - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

Andrew Martin - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Joe Marziano - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Gloria McDonall - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Margaret Morgan - Librettist, Lyricist

Michael Morley - Accompanist

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Joan Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Brian O'Brien - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981
  • The Dumb Waiter, Curzon Cinema, Melbourne, VIC, November 1964

Vicki Potter - Actor

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 7 January 1983
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

  • On Our Selection, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 February 1982
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Carole Skinner - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Howard Spicer - Actor

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Director

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

  • Never the Twain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 September 1977
  • Never the Twain, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1977

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Andrew Tighe - Actor, Assistant Director

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Ted Webster - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

James Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

John Willett - Translator

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

David Williamson - Playwright

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Peter Aanensen - Actor

Nesret Abazovic - Actor

Julie Adams - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1966

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Amanda Affleck - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Terri Aldred - Actor

Rudolf Algera - Actor, Stage Manager

John Allen - Actor

Alida Anderson - Actor

Carson Andreas - Designer

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

John Arden - Playwright

Heidi Arena - Actor

Lynette Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Don Asker - Choreographer

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Janis Balodis - Director

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Sharon Barnett - Actor

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Murray Bartlett - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Helen Beatty - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Alan Becher - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Jacqueline Beck - Set Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Paul Bertram - Actor

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Keith Birney - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Shirley Bloomfield - Director

Kitty Bluett - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Boyd - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Designer

Alan Brel - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Bille Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Colin Brumby - Composer

Neale Brumby - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Simon Burke - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Su Burman - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Liddy Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Jane Clifton - Actor

Peter Coe - Adaptor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Eric Colladetti - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Terrence Collins - Technician

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patrick Cook - Devisor, Designer

Penny Cook - Actor

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Marcus Cooney - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Jim Crawford - Writer

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Croft - Actor

Robert Cross - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Zorko Cumac - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Harry Davidson - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager

Vivien Davies - Actor

Isabella de Fina - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

King Depinna - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Mary Dodgson - Front of House

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Stephen Doric - Actor

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

John Duigan - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Michael Edgar - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Marion Edward - Stage Manager

Shari Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Designer

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Val Fawcett - Composer

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Tim Ferguson - Actor

Julie Fermanis - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Caroline Florance - Photographer, Front of House, Assistant Stage Manager

Dario Fo - Playwright

Greg Ford - Actor

Lyn Ford - Designer

Pauline Ford - Costume Maker

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Katrina Foster - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Max Frisch - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Bill Gammage - Author

Ron Gartside - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Kevin Geisler - Lighting Designer

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

John Gooday - Adaptor

Peter Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Peter Gossner - Adaptor

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

David Gulpilil - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

David Hallett - Musical Director

Jill Halliday - Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Bill Hannan - Lyricist, Writer

Geoff Hansen - Actor

Frank Hardy - Writer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Martin Harris - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Bill Haycock - Designer

Tom Healey - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Roland Heimans - Actor

Alice Hekimian - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

John Hepworth - Playwright

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Ros Horin - Director

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Mark Howett - Lighting Operator

Michael Howley - Actor

Barry Humphries - Lyricist

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Ivan Hutchinson - Lyricist, Composer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

William Inge - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Margaret Jackman - Front of House

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew James - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Claire Jones - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

Phillip Jordan - Actor

Paul Karo - Actor

Mark Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Copenhagen, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 2002

Charles Kemp - Assistant Director

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Ken Kennett - Actor

Ian Kenny - Actor

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Gary Kidd - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andy King - Director

Ivan King - Actor

Rae Kissick - Technician

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Bohdan Krowicky - Musical Director

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Ray Lander - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Mungo W MacCallum - Devisor

Denis Mackay - Actor

Dennis MacKay - Actor

  • The Zoo Story, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 28 March 1983

Graham Maclean - Designer

Robyn Maddison - Costume Designer

David Mamet - Playwright

Colette Mann - Actor

Jerri Mann - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Paul Mason - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Tess Masters - Actor

Bob Maza - Writer

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

Al McCartan - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Brent McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Vanessa McGurk - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Kevin McKie - Actor

Rex McNeill - Actor

Dougal McPhie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musician, Vocal Arranger

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Jason Miller - Playwright

John Miller - Actor

John Milson - Director

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Rosemary Morrison - Actor

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John Muirhead - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Des Murphy - Actor

Robert Murphy - Composer

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

John Negroponte - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Peter Nilsson - Lighting Designer

Peter Noble - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Alex North - Composer

Louis Nowra - Assistant Director, Translator

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Director, Writer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

Tony Papps - Technician

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Philip Parr - Actor

Ian Parsons - Stage Manager

Terry Peck - Actor

Mario Perrone - Actor

Glenn Perry - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Chris Pigott - Production Manager

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Margaret Pimblett - Choreographer

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Timara Pollicina - Actor

Joan Pope - Actor

Hugh Powell - Stage Manager

John Pratt - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

John Preston - Set and/or Property Maker

Julian Pringle - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Clifton Pugh - Set Designer

Marlene Pugh - Costume Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Umberto Pupillo - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Composer, Musical Director

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962

Mark Reedman - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

Peter Rich - Tour Manager

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Myrtle Roberts - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

Michael Robinson - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

John M Rogers - Production Manager

John Romeril - Devisor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Graham Rouse - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Kiffi Rubbo - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Barbara Russell - Actor

Michael J Ryan - Lighting Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Adam Sabani - Actor

Jan Sainsbury - Actor

Ron Sandilands - Musician

Philip Sargeant - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Joe Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker

Martin Sharman - Actor

Leone Sharp - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Christian Shearer - Assistant Stage Manager

John Sheerin - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

George Shevtsov - Actor

Graham Shorne - Electrician

Ruth Sickert - Actor

Meg Simpson - Actor

Gloria Singh - Actor

Arthur Smirk - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Libby Smith - Costume Designer

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Michael Smith - Actor

Rodney Southern - Actor

Muriel Spark - Author

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

Lionel Stevens - Actor

Don Stevenson - Musician

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Ashley Stewart - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Beris Sullivan - Actor

Brian Sutton - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Michael Taylor - Designer

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Sean Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Gordon Thomas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dot Thompson - Director

Jim Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager

Neville Thurgood - Actor

Kitty Titman - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Glen Tomasetti - Actor

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

Johnson Trudy - Choreographer

Victor Usevicius - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

David Vance - Musical Director

Catherine Veitch - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Zuljo Velic - Actor

Ron Verburgt - Director

Anna Volska - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kath Walker - Writer

Timothy Walker - Actor

Jay Walsh - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Alison Ware - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1963

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Ian Watson - Director

Ken Wayne - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Sarah Wettenhall - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Properties Master

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Thelma White - Costume Maker

David Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1962

Briony Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Actor

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

David Wilson - Actor

Josephine Wilson - Adaptor

Rod Wilson - Director

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer

John Woodland - Production Manager

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Jack Youens - Actor

Derek Young - Stage Manager

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

New South Wales Government

Theatre ACT

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

University of New South Wales

The Australian Stage Company

Canberra Theatre Centre

New Moon Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

Festival of Sydney

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Music Theatre Sydney

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Romeo and Juliet, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

POP Theatre

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Theatre Company

Victorian Arts Council

Winfield Promotions Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Centenary of Federation

Channel 9

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Decorum

Festival of Perth

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 October 1981

Freewheels Theatre Company

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Honour, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 August 1997

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Limited

Justin Macdonnell Promotions

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne University Student Theatre

Mildura Arts Centre Advisory Council

Moomba Festival

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Nindethana Theatre

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Australian Drama Festival

The Council of Adult Education

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The New England Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Magistrate, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 1968

The Sydney Committee

The Western Australian Arts Council

Theatre South

Tourism New South Wales

Western Australian Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
Resources
Identifier 1837