Contributor Garth Welch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

Performer

Associate Director

William Akers - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Director, Producer, Assistant Stage Manager, Dance Director

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Restager

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Assistant Director

Alan Alder - Dancer, Performer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Performer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Karl Welander - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor, Conductor

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Peter Condon - Designer, Dancer, Stage Manager

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Dance Group

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Robert Pomie - Choreographer, Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dance Group, Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer, Dance Group, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer, Dance Group

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Teacher, Dance Group

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director, Artistic Supervisor, Production Supervisor , Director

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Kenneth Rowell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer, Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Meehan - Dancer, Dance Director, Choreographer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer, Producer, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

David Burch - Dancer

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Paul Grinwis - Dancer, Choreographer, Producer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Director, Adaptor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Producer, Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Various

Susan Dains - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Adolphe Adam - Composer, Musical Director

Iovanka Biegovic - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Magner - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

Margaret Akerman - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Bourman - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer, Performer

Lexie Kunze - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Suzanne Musitz - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Leo Packer - Musical Director

Graham Powell - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Scenario

Robert Smith - Dancer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Harcourt Algeranoff - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

Christiane Hubert - Dancer

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator, Scenario

Diana Levy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

William Pepper - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Paul Wright - Dancer

Wynne Austin - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Carol Ann Ford - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer, Musical Arranger

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Production Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jeffrey Kovel - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Estella Nova - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Royes Fernandez - Dancer

Jessie Folkerts - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker

John Grant - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosalia Kurowska - Dancer

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Edward Millar - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

J S Rendall - Administrator

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

William Thomas - Dancer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer, Costume Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Dickson - Dancer, Choreographer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Kan Ishii - Composer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Kevin Miller - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Geoffrey Rayner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Caj Selling - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Tony Tamburri - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980
  • Spirals / Concerto Grosso / The Visitor, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 May 1980

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Set Designer, Dance Group, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Verdon Williams - Musical Director, Orchestrator, Conductor, Composer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Director

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Janet Bridgland - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Butler - Choreographer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alison Crowther - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Designer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Natasha Middleton - Dancer

Harry Partch - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Robert Ritchie - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Musician, Concert Master

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Kenneth Tillson - Dancer

Jan Topham - Dancer

John Truscott - Designer

Naomi Allwood - Dancer

Warwick Armstrong - Designer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Pixie Bevan - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

June Brisbane - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer

John Clement - Dancer

Len Clerehan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dayne Cory - Dancer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Writer

Jenni Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Peter Dickinson - Dancer

Nikita Dolgushin - Dancer

Annette Dunlop - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer

Maureen Feeheley - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Author, Poet, Librettist

William Gill - Dancer

Robin Haig - Dancer

Heather Halton - Dancer

Max Hansen - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Rodney Harvison - Dancer

Jan Heidenreich - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Company Director, Composer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Judith Hosken - Dancer

Gordon Hutchings - Dancer

Bernard Jameson - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Kathleen Lamb - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Maggie Lorraine - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Ken Mansfield - Dancer

Kevin McDonald - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Julie Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Robin Monro - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Regina Plokstis - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Ian Rannard - Dancer

Gladys Raynor - Dancer

Beatirx Ryan - Dancer

John Sherwood - Dancer

Aneurin Smith - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Bessie Smith - Composer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Timothy Storey - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Johann Strauss - Composer

Joan Sumner - Dancer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Costume Designer, Dancer

Patrick Thomas - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Raymond Trickett - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Jocelyn Vollmar - Dancer

Paul Wright - Dancer

George Yates - Various, Special Effects

Tatiana Zimina - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Mercia Barden - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Vonda Boyd - Dancer

Del Brady - Dancer

June Bronhill - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Abe Burrows - Writer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Costume Co-ordinator, Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Graeme Collins - Production Coordinator

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Kenneth Collins - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Ian Cugley - Composer

Chris Dickey - Mechanist

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Richard Dinnen - Technical Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Kara Farrugia - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna French - Costume Designer

Rosina Gay - Dancer

Antony Geeves - Repetiteur

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor, Chorus

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Bruno Harvey - Dancer

Leslie Hurry - Designer, Costume Designer

Greg Irvine - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Vlado Juras - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Marlene Lind - Costume Maker

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Ann Manger - Dancer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Desmond Meyers - Dance Director, Dancer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Henry Miller - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Brett Morris - Musical Director

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jason Organ - Technician

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Georgie Parker - Actor

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

Ray Phillips - Dancer

Jenny Phillipson - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981
  • The Tempest, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 August 1981
  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Lupe Serrano - Dancer

Yurek Shabelewski - Choreographer, Dancer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Leslie Sinclair - Dancer

Christopher Smith - Design Consultant

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Bruce Spence - Actor

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

Brian Thomson - Designer

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Amanda Tye - Stage Manager

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Stephanie Walkem - Production Coordinator

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Reg Warhurst - Dancer

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Sonia Arova - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Elizabeth Backhouse - Scenario

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sidney Bechet - Composer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Irving Berlin - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Charles Blackman - Visual Artist

Jan Blanch - Dancer

W Boulton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist, Designer

Erik Bruhn - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

David Cahill - Performer, Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Robert Campbell - Dancer

George Carden - Dance Director

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

John Casson - Producer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Sally Clark - Dancer

John Coburn - Visual Artist

Gillian Collinson - Dancer

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Russel Crouse - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Bernadette Cullen - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Jane Davey - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Charles Dixon - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

David Fowler - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Maina Gielgud - Dancer, Artistic Director

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Evie Hayes - Actor, Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Lionel Henry - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Suzanne Hurley - Dancer

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kevan Johnston - Dancer, Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marion Jones - Dancer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Robert Juniper - Visual Artist

Vladimir Jurasz - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Claude Kingston - Administrator

Meredith Kinmont - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Howard Lindsay - Writer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Charles McCallum - Actor, Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

John McCallum - Administrator

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Boyd Michele - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Jill Perryman - Performer, Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Roland Petit - Choreographer

Ross Philip - Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

William Rees - Actor, Performer

  • Call Me Madam, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1954
  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Laurence Rosenthal - Composer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Robin Smith - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Terry Sweet - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

John Tetley - Choreographer

Fred Thomas - Technical Director

Nina Thomson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981
  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Andrea Toy - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Agrippina Vaganova - Choreographer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kim Walker - Dancer

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Alex Weeks - Properties Master

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Ben Worrall - Lighting Designer

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Fay Agnew - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

William Arnold - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

John Bailey - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Susan Barling - Dancer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Danielle Barnes - Chorus

Charles Barry - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

David Bell - Director

Fiona Benjamin - Chorus

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Graeme Bent - Assistant to the Director, Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Author

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

H Birbeck - Special Effects

Heather Birch - Dancer

Deborah Bishop - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

June Bishop - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

David Blair - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alan Bonds - Violinist

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Borodine - Composer

Ms Boyd - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dorothy Burge - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Patricia Burgess - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Ian Burgis - Actor, Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Johann Freidrich Franz Burgmuller - Composer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Brett Butler - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Brett Cabot - Designer

Lisa Callingham - Chorus

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Mandy Carnie - Chorus

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Tracy Case - Chorus

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Kate Champion - Dancer

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Luigi Cherubini - Composer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Angelo Chillemi - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Josef Christianson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Paul Cini - Dancer

Libby Clarke - Chorus

Phillipa Clarke - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Len Coleman - Various

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shane Colquhoun - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Pam Conder - Costume Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Coombs - Chorus

Gordon Cornish - Musician

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Shane Couper - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1981

Angela Cox - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Charles Crawford - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

William Cronshaw - Company Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

Charles Czarny - Choreographer

Anthony D'Anscenzo - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Peter Darrell - Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Coral Deague - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Deller - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Ditto - Dancer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Terry Dynes - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shari Edward - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Susan Elston - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anthony Elton - Musical Director

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jewel Firth - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Billie Fowler - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Lea Francis - Dancer

Ron Frank - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Roj Friberg - Designer

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

John Frost - Producer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Garland - Composer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ms Gay - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Iovanca Giegovic - Dancer

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

David Glendenning - Translator

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Evelyn Godly - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Tony Gould - Producer

Floris Gout - Dancer

Mr Grant - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Keith Gregory - Lighting Designer

Beth Grey - Dancer

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Betty Gribble - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Richard Grieve - Chorus

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Dorothy Gulliver - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

John Hackett - Chorus

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Harry Hambleton - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shane Hardy - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

John Hart Jr - Producer

Alton Harvey - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

William Harvey - Dancer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Clive Hearne - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Pierre Henry - Composer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anne Holmes - Singer, Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Ross Howard - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Roy Howell - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

John Huson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Maker

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Rowena Jackson - Dancer

Alexander Jakimowicz - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Beth James - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Adele Jarrett - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Gabriel Joffe - Music Adaptor

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Caroline Jones - Costume Assistant

David J Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Bertha Jorgensen - Concert Master

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Alec Kellaway - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leon Kelloway - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Angela Kennedy - Chorus

Debbie Kennedy - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

George Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Joanne King - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnna Kirkland - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Kristine Kirkwood - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sid Lawson - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Tim Lawson - Chorus

Julian Leigh - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Enn Lemits - Properties Master

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

John Lewis - Composer

Shelley Linden - Dancer

Keith Little - Dancer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Kim Love - Dancer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Ian Lumsden - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Tony Lyttle - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Bobby Mack - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Natalia Makarova - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hal Marsden - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Andrew Marshall - Chorus

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Donna Mathews - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Rodney McDonald - Dancer

Lee McDonough - Dancer

Gerald McErlean - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Mike Meeson - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Olivier Messiaen - Composer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alexander Milaw - Dancer

Glenn Miller - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Leona Mitchell - Soprano

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Vanessa Moore - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Moritz Moszkowski - Composer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Murphy - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Shirley Murphy - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Ivan Nagy - Producer

Janice Nankiveli - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Carmel O'Shea - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Page - Dancer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Panegyres - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

Rene Paul - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Phillip Penney - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Louise Perrell - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mr Phillips - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Evelino Pido - Conductor

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Cole Porter - Composer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Michelle Power - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Terese Power - Dancer

Stan Prescott - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1998

Julie Raines - Harpist

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Barry Ratas - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Raye - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Percy Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Rencher - Designer

Matt Reynolds - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alistair Roberts - Costume Maker

Jasmin Roberts - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Harvey Roland - Musician

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Inga Savage - Dancer

  • Kal, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 October 1980

Joe Savoie - Artistic Director

Franz Xaver Scharwenka - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Jurek Shabelewski - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

Michael Somes - Dancer

Michael Sparrow - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Dawn Spry - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Claire Stanbury - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

F Stephenson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Stevens - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Diane Stitfold - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Helen Stocks - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shirley Sunners - Dancer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Brian Tait - Singer

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

John H Tait - Administrator

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tracy Taylor - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

Greta Thomas - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Vladimir Vais - Conductor

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Renee Valent - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Vass - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Graham Walsh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Harry Warren - Composer

Richard Webb - Actor

  • Call Me Madam, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1953

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Susan Whitford - Dancer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 May 1981

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Jeannie Whittet - Dancer

Thornton Wilder - Adaptor

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Amanda Williams - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

William Wittner - Orchestrator

Graham Wood - Violinist

John Wood - Actor

Leo Wood - Composer

Steve Allan Wood - Chorus

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Eddie Woods - Composer

Ben Worral - Lighting Designer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Yeates - Properties Master

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sallyanne Young - Dancer

  • Cinderella, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 1981

Miro Zloch - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

West Australian Ballet

Borovansky Ballet Orchestra

Australian Dance Theatre

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

  • Medee, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1995
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

Australian Ballet Society

Ballet Victoria

  • Petrouchka, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 June 1976
  • Petrouchka, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 1976
  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1975

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

J. and M. Laurie Concerts Management (London) Ltd.

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Body Line, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 23 November 1993
  • Body Line, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, November 1993
  • Body Line, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, November 1993

The Beatles Live

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Ballet Victoria, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 1975

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1990

Kordan Productions Inc

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Musical Foundation

  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, February 1963
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 1963

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Australian Red Cross

Ballet Theatre of Canberra

Canberra Theatre Trust

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Commonwealth Arts Festival

Dancenorth

David Vigo

James Laurie of London Pty Ltd

Kardana Productions Inc.

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Moomba Festival

Opera Australia

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Peter, Paul and Mary

Queensland Philharmonic Orchestra

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

Sydney Festival

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Aida, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1984

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Giselle, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 21 November 1997

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The South Australian Association for Mental Health

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The Victorian Symphony Orchestra

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Community Foundation

Resources
Works
Identifier 232297