Organisation The Darwin Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 93 Mitchell Street
Darwin NT 800
Australia
Website http://www.darwinentertainment.com.au
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Darwin Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Corrugated Iron Youth Arts

HIT Productions

Playing Australia

Arts NSW

Darwin Symphony Orchestra

Patch Theatre

Performing Lines Ltd

The Darwin Chorale

A-List Entertainment

Arts Victoria

Critical Stages

Darwin Theatre Company

Duprada Dance

Gary Lang NT Dance Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Retfar Entertainment

The Australian Darwin Cantonese Opera Association

Albedo Theatre

Co-Opera

  • La Boheme, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2010
  • La Traviata, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 19 July 2008

Darwin High School

Kormilda College

Laughing Stock Productions

Leisa's School of Dancing

Monkey Baa Productions

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Numbercrunch

Oz Opera

Perth Theatre Company

Token Events

  • Wilosophy, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 November 2009
  • Storybook, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2008

Tracks Dance Company Inc

Abstract Entertainment

AG Productions

Artback NT

Arts SA

  • La Boheme, The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT, 20 August 2010

Arts WA

ATA Allstar Artists

Ausdance NT

  • iMoves, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2010

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Branch Nebula

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Brown's Mart

Christine Dunstan Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

Combo Fiasco

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

CSIRO

Curtin University Theatre Arts Department

Darwin Dance Collective

  • iMoves, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2010

Darwin Latin Dance Festival

Dead Puppet Society

  • Argus, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 August 2015

Djilpin Arts Aboriginal Corporation

Dusty Feet Dance Collective

  • iMoves, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2010

Ekosdance Company

Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia

Fox in the Snow

  • Danny Bhoy, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2008

Gooligulch Productions

Imaginary Theatre

  • Tashi, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 9 August 2010

Jamn Productions

Joe Avati

  • Il Dago, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 7 December 2008

Keltikka Irish Dancers

La Soiree Australia

  • La Soiree, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 15 August 2013

Malthouse Theatre

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Gadgets, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 June 2008

Mario Maiolo

Marmalade Jam

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Mobile States

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Mr Delvin Pinkus and the New Time Radio Orchestra

Nan Jombang Dance Company

  • Nan Jombang, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2010

National Science Week

Northern Australian Eisteddfod Council Inc.

Opera Australia

Palmerston Ballet School

Playking Foundation

Playwriting Australia

QANTAS

Reckless Circus

Red Chair

Red Dust Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Rince na h'Eireann Darwin Irish Dance Association Inc.

Rockcity Event Marketing

Rod Quantock

Sadari Theatre Company

Salsita Dance School

SBS

Senor Fernando Alvarez

Short and Sweet

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010

Southern Cross Television

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

Spoon Tree Productions

Superstar Productions

Sydney Opera House

TaikOz

Ten Days on the Island Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

The Beat Foundation

  • DreamBeat, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2008

The Chaser

The Chooky Dancers

The Dancers Company

The Fairies

The Hooley Dooleys

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

The Neo

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Tillerman

The Umbilical Brothers

The Wiggles

Tim Woods Entertainment

Tiwi Strong Women's Group

Topology

  • Argus, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 August 2015

Version 1.0

Weeping Spoon Productions

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

The Playhouse, Darwin, NT

The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT

Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT

The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Old Town Hall Ruins, Darwin, NT

The Amphitheatre, Darwin, NT

Wesleyan Church, Darwin, NT

Beswick Falls, Katherine, NT

Christ Church Cathedral, Darwin, NT

Civic Centre, Katherine, NT

Frog Hollow Park, Darwin, NT

Heritage Lawn, Darwin, NT

Lot 7646, Darwin, NT

Mandorah Beachfront Hotel, Rapid Creek, NT

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

  • Fox, 10 April 2010

Christine Harris - Producer

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Dave Brown - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Brian Hannan - Actor

Gary Lang - Choreographer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Patti Allen - Performer

Wil Anderson - Comedian

  • Wilosophy, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 November 2009
  • BeWILdered, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 23 August 2008

Ron Brooks - Writer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

David Buckley - Actor

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Mem Fox - Author, Writer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015
  • True Stories, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 16 February 2008

Heath Franklin - Comedian

Jay Gallagher - Actor

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Philip Gould - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010
  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Jimeoin - Comedian

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

John Leary - Actor

Gary Lee - Creator

Tania Lieman - Director, Writer, Creator

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Denis Moore - Director

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Ian Moorhead - Composer, Actor, Sound Designer

Julia Morris - Comedian

- Nish - Comedian

Sam North - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Kristy Old - Dancer

David Page - Composer, Sound Designer

Simon Pampena - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011
  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Jane Phegan - Actor

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

Bong Ramilo - Creator

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

David Terry - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

David Webb - Actor

Margaret Wild - Writer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010
  • Fox, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 April 2010

Gary Young - Adaptor, Director, Lyricist

Steve Abbott - MC

Jonathan Abernethy - Actor

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Peter Allen - Writer

Senor Fernando Alvarez - Entrepreneur

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

Tammy Anderson - Playwright, Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Silvana Angelakis - Designer

Donna Aston - Designer

Adrian Auld - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Joe Avati - Performer

  • Il Dago, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 7 December 2008

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

John Babbage - Composer

  • Argus, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 7 August 2015

Burt Bacharach - Composer

Michael Angus Back - Actor

Michael Barlow - Designer

Graeme Base - Writer, Adaptor

John Bell - Director

- Benzo - Designer

David Bermingham - Performer

John Betjeman - Poet

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

  • Danny Bhoy, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 8 February 2008

Tahir Bilgic - Comedian

George Blazevic - Playwright

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Wolfe Bowart - Devisor, Performer

John Bowles - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009

Clare Britton - Performer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Sarah Brokensha - Performer

David Brown - Director

Simon Bryce - Producer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Cailan Burns - Sound Designer, Composer

Mary Anne Butler - Writer

Dave Callan - Comedian

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Lisa Cannizzaro - Singer

Matthew Carey - Pianist

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Dan Carter - Conductor

Emma Castelli - Actor

Samantha Chalmers - Actor

Kate Champion - Consultant

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Brian Chatterton - Musical Director

Amelia Christo - Actor

Annette Christopolous - Performer

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Jodie Cockatoo - Actor

David Collins - Writer, Comedian

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Paul Cosentino - Magician

Greg Cousins - Writer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Barry Crocker - Performer

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Catherine Davies - Actor

Susi Davies - Actor

T J Dawe - Director

Jason De Santis - Writer

Jessica Dean - Actor

Tom Dent - Actor

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Alexander Dick - Technician

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Paul Dillon - Performer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Shane Dundas - Writer, Comedian

Jim Dunlop - Musician

  • Gadgets, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 June 2008

Sarah Dunn - Actor

Paul Dwyer - Actor, Writer

Marty Edwards - Impersonator

Danny Egger - Performer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 March 2002

Ernst Ens - Singer

Gail Evans - Writer

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Anthony Field - Writer

Michelle Fitzmaurice - Actor

Kitty Flanagan - Comedian

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Edward Foy - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Bob Franklin - Comedian

Chris Franklin - MC

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Michaela French - Video Designer

Vince Fusco - Singer

Michael Futcher - Director

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Stephanie Gaylard - Dancer

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Russell Goldsmith - Composer, Sound Designer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Sherry Gordon - Impersonator

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Adaptor, Director

Corinne Grant - Comedian

David Green - Lighting Designer

Andrew Greene - Orchestrator

Andrew Guild - Producer

Nathan Guymangura - Performer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Tan Wei Han - Singer

Andrew Hansen - Comedian

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Lynette Harris - Singer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Patrick Harvey - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Peter Helliar - Comedian

Margaret Hennessy - Performer

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer

Brent Hill - Composer

  • Cinderella, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 30 November 2009

Chris Hillier - Actor

Steve Hodder - Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer

Bessie Holland - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Petera Hone - Performer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Claire Hooper - Comedian

  • Storybook, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 August 2008

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Emily Hunt - Performer

Craig Ilott - Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Mark Isaacs - Performer, Composer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Writer, Designer

Sasha Janowicz - Playwright, Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

John Jarratt - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Darian Johns - Singer

Anthony Johnson - Actor

Alex Jordan - Choreographer

  • iMoves, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2010

Sunameke Jordan - Choreographer

  • iMoves, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 28 August 2010

Guy Kable - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

George Kapiniaris - Performer

  • Il Dago, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 7 December 2008

Karen Keegan - Producer

Paul Keelan - Composer

Robert Kemp - Designer

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Bev Killick - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Carla Kissane - Actor

Dom Knight - Comedian

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Toni Lamond - Performer, Writer

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Donna Lee - Actor

Anthony Legge - Translator

Jane Leicester - Writer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Chas Licciardello - Comedian

David Lichine - Choreographer

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Inga Liljestrom - Composer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Jeanie Linders - Book and Lyrics

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

George Lucas - Creator

Emma Lukker - Musician

Suzanne Mackayn - Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010

Colette Mann - Actor

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Daren Matan - Performer

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

  • Fox, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 28 May 2010

Giri Mazzella - Actor

Melissa McCaig - Singer

Mathew McCall - Costume Designer

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Hamish McGauchie - Dancer

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Chris McKenna - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Erin McKinnon - Dancer

Douglas McRae - Singer

Ery Mefri - Choreographer

  • Nan Jombang, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 25 August 2010

Toni Melese - Musical Director

Anthony Menchetti - Comedian

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Allyson Mills - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Mick Molloy - Comedian

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

  • Cloudstreet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 March 2002

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Rebecca Moore - Actor

Shellie Morris - Actor, Composer

Julian Morrow - Comedian

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Eddie Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer

Bruce Myles - Director

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Sean Newton - Mechanist

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Daniel Nixon - Composer, Sound Designer

Karma Nordqvis - Singer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 25 June 2010

Simone O'Brien - Performer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Libby O'Donovan - Singer

Nathan O'Keefe - Performer

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Catherine Oates - Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Stephen Page - Artistic Director

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Simon Palomares - Performer

  • Il Dago, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 7 December 2008

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Lindsay Partridge - Accompanist

Max Pellicano - Performer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Chris Petridis - Sound Designer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Emma Powell - Actor, Creator

Nick Power - MC

Ben Prendergast - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Jack Prest - Sound Designer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Matt Prest - Performer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Dennis Price - Performer

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Kathryn Puie - Performer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Tom Pulford - Musician

Rod Quantock - Devisor, Performer

Jordan Raskopoulos - Comedian

Kerry Reid - Actor

Craig Reucassel - Comedian

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Glenn Robbins - Comedian

Sam Roberts-Smith - Actor

Gavin Robins - Assistant Choreographer

John Rodgers - Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Delores Rose - Performer

Charles Ross - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor

Gabriel Rossi - Comedian

Willy Russell - Playwright

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 29 May 2009

Joel Salom - Circus Style Performer

  • Gadgets, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 June 2008

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Eddie Sharp - Performer

  • The Tent, Lot 7646, Darwin, NT, 19 August 2010

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Tony Sheldon - Director, Writer

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer

Marko Simec - Musician

  • Gadgets, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 1 June 2008

Mario Spate - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Jeff Stilson - Comedian

David Strassman - Ventriloquist

Eko Supriyanto - Choreographer

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer, Composer

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

Shaun Tan - Author

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Austen Tayshus - Comedian

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Catherine Terracini - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Janet Todd - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Glenn van Oosterom - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 2011

Marcia Vaughan - Author

Matt Vecchio - Sound Composer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Julie Vivas - Collaborator

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Carolyn Waddell - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Jason Wasley - Performer

Tim Watts - Creator, Actor

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, The Studio Theatre, Darwin, NT, 29 March 2010

Katherine Wiles - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Elisa Wilson - Performer

Kevin Bloody Wilson - Singer

Lee Wilson - Creator, Director

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 March 2002

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • The Club, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 11 May 2008

Mirabelle Wouters - Creator, Designer

  • Paradise City, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 April 2008

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Hamlet, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 12 September 2015

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Organisation Identifier 7057