Contributor Wendy Hughes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Wendy Ann Hughes
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Voice Over Artist

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Rod Anderson - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Googie Withers - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2007
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

John Derum - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Paul Baird - Chorus

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

Jon Conway - Writer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

John Hargreaves - Actor

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Kirsten King - Chorus

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Terry Morrison - Writer

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Alice Powell - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Brian Thomson - Designer

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kate Cherry - Director

John Clayton - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Peter Curtin - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Plough and the Stars, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Christine Amor - Actor

John Bailey - Choreographer, Stage Manager

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Andrew Carr - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Leo McKern - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Grigor Taylor - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Writer

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Ray Burgess - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

David Clendinning - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Bernard Gannon - Sound Designer, Properties Master

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Ernest Gray - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Pip Lewis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Esme Melville - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Richard Seger - Set Designer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Wood - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

David Ahearn - Composer

Jacob Allan - Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Jillian Archer - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Alison Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

Susan Bennet - Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Ingmar Bergman - Original Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Laurence Bettarel - Actor

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Darlene Boline - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Ken Boucher - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Janet Burnett - Actor

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Peter Calvo - Musician

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Paul Capsis - Actor

Ian Carkeek - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Peter Carroll - Assistant Director

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Beverley Clark - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

John Clark - Director

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

Sally Conabere - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Simon Corfield - Actor

Aurelio Costarella - Costume Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Noel Coward - Playwright

Simone Cullinan - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Blake Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Paul Dessau - Composer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Peter Dodds - Actor

David Doery - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Ian Forsyth - Actor

Kerry Fox - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Designer

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

John Gaden - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Frank Garfield - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Valerie Gordon - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Neil Greenaway - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Chris Haywood - Director, Actor

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Virginia Hinds - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Peter Houghton - Actor

Rob Howell - Set Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Norman Hudis - Devisor

Ted Hughes - Adaptor

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Charlotte Hughes-Haywood - Actor

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Simon Ioannou - Actor

Juan Jackson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Alan John - Composer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Terry Johnson - Adaptor, Director

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

John Laws - Voice Over Artist

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Reg Livermore - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Joseph Manning - Actor

Anna Martin - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Hermes Martini - Lighting Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Pip Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Munro - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Jessica Nash - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Derek Nicholson - Director

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Una Nolan - Dialect Coach

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

John Paramor - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Guy Pearce - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Andrew Portwine - Designer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Clare Powell - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Philip Quast - Actor

Tony Ralph - Playwright

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Michael Robinson - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Antony Rooke - Stage Manager

Sandra-Lee Rose - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Susan Russell - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Marcelle Schmitz - Associate Director

Toby Schmitz - Dramaturg

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Seneca - Playwright

  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000

Peta Sergeant - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Marc Sinden - Devisor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Stanton - Actor

Nigel Starck - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Director

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Yael Stone - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Joan Sydney - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Winston Thomas - Designer

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Set Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Mike Walker - Sound Designer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

John Waters - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Emily Weare - Actor

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

Charles Webb - Writer

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

John Wells - Adaptor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Peter Whitney - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

John Willett - Translator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Alice Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

John Williams - Actor

  • Danton's Death, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 1972

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012

Peter Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Dramaturg

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

Susan Wylie - Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1970

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Face to Face, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 7 August 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Amigos, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 18 August 2004
  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Amigos, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 18 June 2004
  • Amigos - Schooldays session, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 2004
  • Amigos, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2004
  • Oedipus, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 July 2000
  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Human Nature

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Canberra Theatre Trust

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Festival of Perth

Harry M. Miller

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Amigos, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 August 2004

Commonwealth Bank

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Garnet H. Carroll

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Onward Production

Pros and Cons Playhouse

  • She'll Be Right, Parramatta Correctional Centre, North Parramatta, NSW, July 1980

Really Useful Productions

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972

The Festival of Perth Committee

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Really Useful Company (Australia)

  • The Graduate, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2001
Resources
Identifier 227066