Contributor Mark Brinkley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Concert Master

Regisseur

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Regisseur, Choreographer, Presenter, Teacher, Repetiteur, Production Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Director

Gary Norman - Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Director, Choreographer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Dancer, Teacher, Director, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer, Producer, Director

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Abril Ward - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Assistant Producer, Assistant Director, Dancer, Artistic Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Susan Elston - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Gailene Stock - Dancer, Director

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Director, Scenario, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Producer, Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Anne Woolliams - Producer, Production Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Regisseur, Dance Director, Devisor, Production Manager

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Alan Barker - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor, Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Concert Master

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Assistant

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Devisor

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Dancer

Carol Green - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario, Writer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario, Librettist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer