Contributor Eileen Darley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Publicist

Dean Hills - Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Dave Brown - Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Actor, Producer

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Writer, Playwright, Composer

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director, Playwright

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Pamela Allen - Author

Heather Frahn - Performer, Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor, Front of House

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director, Set Designer, Publicist

Catherine Oates - Composer

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011

Ulli Birve - Stage Manager, Music and Lyrics, Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Turning the Tables, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1987

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011

Mary Moore - Designer, Design Consultant, Set Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

David Pidd - Actor, Performer

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • Turning the Tables, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1987

Bertolt Brecht - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Hanns Eisler - Songwriter

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Ed Emery - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist, Front of House

Anni Lindner - Actor

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Marjolijn van Heemstra - Playwright

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Rina Vergano - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

John Willett - Translator

  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Stuart Day - Performer, Composer, Actor

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Lighting Operator, Musical Director, Music and Lyrics

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Gina Zoia - Actor

Ian Dury - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Cameron Goodall - Performer

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Julie Holledge - Director, Dramaturg

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Performer, Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Belinda Gehlert - Performer, Actor

Robert Goodale - Actor

Tiina Kald - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Justin Posa - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musician

David Carlin - Playwright, Writer, Director

Annabel Giles - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Venetia Schrueder - Director, Assistant Director

Paul Blackwell - Actor, Performer

Alex Hulse - Actor, Music and Lyrics

  • Station 1: Body of Sin, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 1994
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Because you are Mine, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1994
  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993
  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Co-ordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Sue Ridgway - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Billy-Jo Van Dam - Performer

David Wilson - Photographer

Richard Back - Technician, Technical Director, Production Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Rob Crouch - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Maude Davey - Artistic Director, Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Michael Habib - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Barbara Learmonth - Administrator, Production Coordinator, Costume Maker

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager, Music and Lyrics

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Gavin Strawhan - Writer, Playwright, Assistant Director, Actor

Nick von der Borch - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Manager

Jardine - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

David Adamson - Actor

Maria Bamford - Production Manager, Publicist

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Zoe Barry - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Whispering Demons, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1999

Rob Brookman - Producer

Cath Cantlon - Set Designer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Catherine Carter - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Rosalba Clemente - Director

John Crouch - Actor

  • The Search, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 5 June 1985
  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Peter Douglas - Actor, Performer

  • Rockin' The Boat, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2009
  • Cocktail, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2002

Vanessa Ellis - Performer

Ellen Freeman - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Morning Sacrifice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994

Kelvin Harman - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Bronwen James - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Dramaturg

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Ian McDonald - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Alice McHenry - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denis Moore - Actor

Samantha Packman - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor, Production Manager

Marianne Permezel - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Musician

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager, Technician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

John Romeril - Writer, Lyricist

Emma Salter - Actor

Martin Smith - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Barbara West - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Morning Sacrifice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994

Frank Whitten - Actor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Eric Algra - Photographer

William Allert - Actor

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Jenny Anderson - Front of House

Maurie Annese - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Rosalind Aylmore - Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor

Roxxy Bent - Dramaturg

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Valerie Berry - Actor

Marisa Bertocchi - Designer

Heather Bolton - Actor

Steph Bone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Brown - Designer

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Danny Cowles - Actor

Stuart Crane - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Rhonda Ellen Cressey - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Luke Cutler - Designer

Troy Dangerfield - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Ian Dixon - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Ian Farr - Musical Director, Musician

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

David Field - Actor

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Garfield - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Venetia Gillot - Technical Director

Patrick Graham - Actor

Steve Greig - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Patrick Hamilton - Playwright

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Tony Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Emma Harper - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Abigail Heuer - Stage Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Production Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Emily Hunt - Actor

Jennifer Innes - Dialect Coach

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Kerry Ireland - Technical Director

Paul Jardine - Production Manager

  • All Souls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1993

Andy Jenkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Ali Jonas - Musical Arranger

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Claire Jones - Actor

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

Graham Kelleher - Production Manager

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

Richard Kelly - Actor

Stephen Kennett - Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Jon Kenny - Set and/or Property Maker

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jennifer King - Secondment

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Grant Klein - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Christine Koltai - Director

Victoria Lamb - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Nicole Le Leu - Designer

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Martha Lott - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Administrator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

John Molloy - Actor

Bryan Monaghan - Musician

Justin Moore - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

Michael Morley - Musician

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Renato Musolino - Actor

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Gavin Norris - Production Manager

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Oster - Photographer

Patrick Pages Oliver - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Paul Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Bianca Phillips - Actor

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Astrid Pill - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Leah Purcell - Actor

Tracey Richardson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Brendan Rock - Actor

Scott Rowe - Composer

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1993

Lia Ruetens - Actor

  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012

Teresa Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Justine Saunders - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Farhana Sheiks - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Geraldine Simmons - Actor

  • Top Girls, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 May 1986

Paul Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Smooker - Lighting Operator

William Snow - Actor

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Anna Steel - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Louis Stone - Author

Tony Strachan - Playwright

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

  • The Search, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 5 June 1985

Betty Sumner-Lovett - Actor

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Vince Talbot - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Jane Thomson - Actor

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Craig Tidswell - Performer

  • Cocktail, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2002

Robert Tompkins - Actor

Kym Tonkin - Lighting Operator

Christina Totos - Director

  • Miracle, South Australia, SA, 1 October 1992

Julia Tymukas - Administrator

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright

Robyn Waite - Playwright

  • The Search, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 5 June 1985

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Williams - Costume Maker

David Williamson - Playwright

John Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Rick Worringham - Head Electrician

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Carol Young - Repetiteur

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Actor

Patch Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Top Girls, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2012
  • War Mother, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 22 June 2012
  • War Mother, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 20 June 2012
  • War Mother, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 19 June 2012
  • War Mother, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 15 June 2012
  • War Mother, Shedley Theatre, Elizabeth, SA, 14 June 2012
  • War Mother, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 12 June 2012
  • War Mother, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 8 June 2012
  • War Mother, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 7 June 2012
  • War Mother, Port Augusta Secondary School Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 6 June 2012
  • War Mother, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 June 2012
  • War Mother, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 2012
  • The Misanthrope, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2011
  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Carrying Light, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 1999
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, June 1997
  • Tales from the Arabian Nights, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 February 1997
  • Three Birds Alighting on a Field, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 June 1995
  • Morning Sacrifice, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 June 1994
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Playing Australia

Red Shed Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Troupe Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020
  • Carthaginians, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1990
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002
  • Cocktail, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2002

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

  • Cocktail, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 2002

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Almost Managing Company

Arts SA

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Capital E National Theatre for Children

Department for the Arts South Australia

Feast Festival

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Flinders University Drama Centre

Government of SA, Department of the Premier and Cabinet

  • Gaslight, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 September 2020

National Festival of Australian Theatre

National Women's Theatre

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Salt, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2002

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Port Festival

Identifier 5298