Contributor Kathleen Moore
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Singer
Events

Actor

Singer

Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor, Actor and Singer

Graeme Ewer - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Pringle - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • The Queen of Spades, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 1979
  • The Queen of Spades, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 November 1979
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor, Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Arnold - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor, Adaptor

Robert Gard - Actor

Joseph Grunfelder - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Seymour - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

Anson Austin - Actor

Heather Begg - Actor, Actor and Singer

Beryl Furlan - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Rosemary Gunn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

Etela Piha - Actor

Judith Saliba - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Erik Badcock - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Bruce - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

John Cox - Director

  • The Barber of Seville, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 March 1981
  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 September 1979

Angela Denning - Actor

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Neville Grave - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Lesley Stender - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Gordon Wilcock - Actor

Henri Wilden - Actor, Actor and Singer

Neville Wilkie - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tessa Bremner - Restager

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Patience, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1980

Lynn Cantlon - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robin Donald - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

David Kram - Conductor

Alan Light - Actor

Annie Aitken - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Eleanor Blythman - Actor

Du Toit Bredenkamp - Actor

Roger Butlin - Designer, Set Designer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

John Copley - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979

Connor Crawford - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Colin Dean - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

John Fulford - Actor

Steven Grace - Actor

William Groucutt - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Dan Humphris - Actor

David James - Actor

Stefanie Jones - Actor

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Katie McKee - Actor

Kevin Mills - Actor

Luise Napier - Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Arlene Phillips - Choreographer

Marina Prior - Actor

Rosina Raisbeck - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Ashleigh Rubenach - Actor

Jeremy Sams - Director

Donald Shanks - Actor

Melinda Sharmen - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Sophie Weiss - Actor

Robert Allman - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Norman Ayrton - Adaptor, Director

Franco Cavarra - Producer, Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Peter Cooke - Designer

Brian Crossley - Director

Narelle Davidson - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor

Richard Divall - Conductor

Geoffrey Dunn - Translator

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Actor and Singer

Glenys Fowles - Actor

John Germain - Actor

  • Patience, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Carlo Goldoni - Librettist

Clifford Grant - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Robert Mitchell - Actor

Niccolo Piccinni - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

William Reid - Conductor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Alessandro Scarlatti - Composer

John Shaw - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Donald Solomon - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

Patricia Whitbread - Actor

Anne Young - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 August 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1980

Marilyn Zschau - Actor

Sandie Bekavac - Company Manager

Maria Bjornson - Costume Designer, Designer

Arbit Blatas - Designer

Scott Blick - Director

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Magic Flute, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1980

Deborah Caddy - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Barber of Seville, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 August 1980

Anthony Clark - Actor

Conal Coad - Actor

Callen Dellar - Singer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

David English - Actor

Lamberto Furlan - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor

Ben Mackey - Pianist

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

Paul Morris - Singer

Elke Neidhardt - Producer, Resident Director

John O'May - Director, Actor, Producer

Michael Lee Porter - Assistant Director, Actor

James Pratt - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Regina Resnik - Director

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1979

Derek Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Sean Andrews - Actor

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

Sarah Bakker - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Michael Beauchamp - Restager

David Belasco - Playwright

Bernd Benthaak - Producer

Helen Borthwick - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Bowles - Actor

Eleanor Brasted - Actor

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

David Caddick - Musical Supervisor

Joan Carden - Actor

Vincent Colagiuri - Musical Director

Andrea Creighton - Actor

Rebekah Davey - Dancer

Grant Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Actor

John Durham - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Mark Elder - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Anthony Everingham - Lighting Designer

D. J. Foster - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Rainer Fried - Assistant Director

Giuseppe Giacosa - Librettist

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Mietta Gornall - Dancer

Nancy Grant - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Adam Guettel - Music and Lyrics

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Geoffrey Harris - Actor

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Danica Hendry - Dancer

Alan Higginson - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Actor

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Benedict Kazlauskas - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Nadia Komazec - Actor

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Don Lister - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Craig Lucas - Writer

John Luther Long - Playwright

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer

Lotfi Mansouri - Director

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Angelo Marenzi - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Ana Marina - Actor

Guido Martin - Actor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Arthur Masella - Associate Director

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Simon Meadows - Actor

Patricia Merrin - Assistant Choreographer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

John Miley - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

John Murray - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

Raymond Myers - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Supervisor

David Pountney - Director

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1980

Roger Press - Resident Director

Harold Prince - Director

Simon Pryce - Actor

Alexander Pushkin - Writer

Rebecca Rees - Stage Manager

Anna-Lee Robertson - Actor

David Rogers-Smith - Actor

Margaret Russell - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

John Serge - Actor

Chloe Smith - Dancer

David Somerville - Actor

Kyle Stevens - Actor

Richard Stilgoe - Writer, Lyricist

Georgia Taylor - Dancer

Modest Ilich Tchaikovsky - Librettist

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Nicola Waite - Actor

  • Les Huguenots, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1981

William Walton - Composer

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Writer, Composer

John Wegner - Actor

  • Otello, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 1981

Roy Weissensteiner - Actor

Gino Zancanaro - Actor

The Australian Opera

Really Useful Productions

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

David Ian

John Frost

Festival of Sydney

Blue Bottle Productions

Opera Hunter

Queensland Opera Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Identifier 414187