Venue The State Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names State Theatre
Address Arts Centre Melbourne, 100 St Kilda Rd
Melbourne VIC 3004
Australia
Website http://www.theartscentre.net.au
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.8199893 | 144.9685875
Events

Opera Australia

Orchestra Victoria

The Australian Opera

The Australian Ballet

Opera Australia Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Victorian Arts Centre

Victoria State Opera

The Production Company

The Arts Centre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Ernst and Young

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

The Pratt Foundation

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Opera Australia Dancers

Sydney Dance Company

Channel 7

Melbourne Festival

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

ANZ

Australian Ballet Society

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Telstra

The Australian Opera Chorus

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Graham Hutchison Entertainment

Griffin Entertainment Limited

International Theatrical Productions

Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Welsh National Opera

Andrew Kay and Associates

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Bangarra Dance Theatre

David Vigo

Drake

Essgee Entertainment

International Concert Attractions

John Frost

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Royal Shakespeare Company

Simon Gallaher Presentations

The Australian Ballet Club

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Royal Ballet

The Sidney Myer Fund

Victoria State Opera Chorus

West Australian Opera

Yamaha

3AW

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company

Buglisi/Foreman Dance

Canadian Opera Company

City of Melbourne

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Duet Productions

Esso Australia Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Hotel Pro Forma

Imperial Ice Stars

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Momix

Nederlands Dans Theatre

Peter Alexander

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rantos Collegium Chamber Orchestra

SAAB Automobile Australia

Sasha Waltz and Guests

Shen Yun Performing Arts

Southcorp

Storage King

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

The Batsheva Dance Company

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Kirov Opera

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Opera Conference

The State Opera of South Australia

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Wang Australia

West Australian Ballet

ABC Events

Adelaide Festival Centre

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Council England

Arts SA

Australia Post

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Ballet Preljocaj

Ballet Teatro Espanol de Rafael Aguilar

Barry Humphries

Batsheva Ensemble

  • Max, 12 October 2008

Birmingham Royal Ballet

Blackberry

BP Australia

Brisbane Festival

Broyhill Chamber Ensemble

Carmina Slovenica

Centro Cultural Vila Flor

Change Performing Arts

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Choir of St. Francis Church

Cleanevent

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

Coda Audio Services

Combo Fiasco

Comedie Francaise

Commonwealth Bank

Compagnia Finzi Pasca

Compagnie Montalvo-Hervieu

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Condon Entertainment

Contre Jour-Centre Choregraphique National de Franche-Comte a Belfort

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Dai Raikuda Kan

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Atkins Enterprises

David Chisholm

dc house

Dennis Wayne's Dancers

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Dunhill (Cigarettes)

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

English National Ballet

Farworlds Ltd

Festival d'Avignon

Festival d'Estiu de Barcelone GREC' 2003

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Franco-Australian Contemporary Dance Exchange

Gary Penny Productions

Gilbert Theatrical Pty Ltd

Global Creatures

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Hebbel Theater

Holder and Leon

Holland Festival

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

Inspiration

International Artistes

International Management Group

John Rogers

Jolson Australia Pty Ltd

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Karas

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Theatre

Kunstencentrum deSingel

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

Living Arts Inc.

Lucy Guerin Inc

Lunatic Calm

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Majestic Theatre Company

Melbourne Chorus

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Momix Dance Company

Moscow Art Theatre

Mummenschanz

National Ballet of China

National Ballet of Cuba

National Theatre

New Adventures

New Productions

Nickelodeon

Ondekoza

Opéra de Lausanne

Opera de Montreal

Opera National de Paris

Opera North

Opera Queensland

Oz Opera

P&O Nedlloyd

Pacific Northwest Ballet

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Paspaley

Patrick L. Veitch

Paul Elliott

Philip Glass Ensemble

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Pilobolus

Really Useful Productions

Remote Control Productions

Royal Carl Rosa Opera Company

Ruhrtriennale

SAND

Sankai Juku

Shanghai Dancing School

Shanghai Media Group

Shanghai Oriental Youth Dancing Group

Shen Wei Dance Arts

Simon Painter

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

South Australian Ballet Club

Soweto String Quartet

STREB

Sydney Opera House Trust

Synergy

Tattersalls

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Bee Gees

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

The Fairies

The Herald Sun

The Houston Ballet

The Knife

The Lanzhou Song and Dance Theatre

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The RocKwiz Orchesta

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

The Russian Ice Stars

The Shanghai Ballet

The Singapore Arts Festival

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

TheatreWorks (Singapore)

Tim Lawson

Towering Inferno

Trisha Brown Dance Company

Troubleyn

VicHealth

Victoria Chorale

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Fly, 25 August 1984

Victorian AIDS Council

Victorian Youth Opera

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Wiseguys

World Expo 88 Authority

Yunnan Provincial Acrobatic Troupe of China

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stuart Maunder - Director, Singer, Resident Director

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer, Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Scenario, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Copley - Director, Original Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Devisor, Scenario, Director, Original Director, Artistic Director, Set Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Elijah Moshinsky - Director, Original Director

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Creator, Set Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor, Composer, Musical Director

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Barclay - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Technical Director

Christopher Dawes - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Assistant Director

Andrew Hallsworth - Director, Chorus, Choreographer, Actor, Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Luise Napier - Actor and Singer, Director, Assistant Director, Resident Director, Associate Director

Carl Friederich Oberle - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Brian Thomson - Director, Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Choreographer, Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Rosemary Gunn - Singer, Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Michael Lewis - Singer, Actor

David Miller - Technical Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Scenic Artist, Designer, Set Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Rod Waterworth - Chorus, Actor, Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Louise Bell - Actor, Dancer, Chorus, Performer

Nancye Hayes - Director, Choreographer, Actor

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer, Associate Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

Michael Yeargan - Designer, Set Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

Goran Jarvefelt - Director, Original Director

Tanya Mitford - Actor, Assistant Choreographer, Assistant Director, Choreographer, Chorus

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Actor, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Collins-White - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

Robert John - Concert Master, Conductor, Violinist, Dancer

Adam Murphy - Actor

John O'May - Actor, Performer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Donald Shanks - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Anson Austin - Actor, Singer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

John Brunato - Singer, Actor

Peter Casey - Chorus, Conductor, Musical Director

Judi Connelli - Singer, Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gaetano Donizetti - Lyricist, Composer, Playwright

Graeme Ewer - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer, Tour Manager

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Composer, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Shane Lowrencev - Actor, Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer, Actor

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Marina Prior - Actor, Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Justine Summers - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Jeffrey Black - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

John Cox - Original Director, Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gale Edwards - Director, Original Director

Amelia Farrugia - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Actor

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Company Manager

Margaret Haggart - Actor, Singer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Lowrey - Actor, Chorus

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Singer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer, Musical Arranger

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Performer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor, Chorus

Conal Coad - Singer, Actor

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

John Foreman - Musical Director, Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor, Chorus, Assistant Choreographer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

John Gunter - Designer, Set Designer

Deborah Humble - Singer, Chorus

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer, Artistic Director

Melissa Langton - Actor

Justine Miles - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Dance Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Director

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Renshaw - Original Director, Director

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Barry Ryan - Singer, Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Greg Scott - Singer, Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Brian Stacey - Conductor, Musical Director

John Stoddart - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor, Chorus

Lynette Wills - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Angus Wood - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Nicole Youl - Singer, Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ben Brown - Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ian Cousins - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Michael Curry - Dancer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Director

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor

Peter Farmer - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Brian FitzGerald - Director, Assistant Director

Robert Gard - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Simone Goldsmith - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Advisor, Musical Supervisor, Choir Master/Mistress

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Original Director, Scenario, Director, Choreographer

Jerry Herman - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer, Concert Master, Playwright

Matt Heyward - Actor

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Actor and Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Roger Lemke - Singer, Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Singer

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Jules Massenet - Composer

Nicole Melloy - Actor, Performer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Singer, Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor, Chorus

Leon Salom - Designer, Set Designer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor

John Wegner - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Anne Wood - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

John Wregg - Director

Gary Young - Director

Simone Young - Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Heather Begg - Actor, Singer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor, Chorus

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Anna Burgess - Actor

Renee Burleigh - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Carter - Set Designer, Designer

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Supervisor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor, Singer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Russell Cohen - Designer, Costume Designer

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Actor

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Conductor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor, Singer

Mark Doggett - Chorus, Actor

Robin Don - Set Designer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

David English - Actor, Chorus

Marty Fields - Actor

Glenn Flavin - Chorus, Actor, Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

John Germain - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musical Director

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor

David Harris - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor, Chorus

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer, Actor

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Richard Jones - Director

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor, Chorus

Dominica Matthews - Actor, Singer

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director, Chorus, Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Petal Miller Ashmole - Artistic Director, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Creator

Gabor Otvos - Conductor, Musical Director

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer, Librettist

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Actor

Deborah Riedel - Singer, Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Production Designer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Creative Director, Devisor, Assistant Choreographer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

David Agler - Conductor

Mark Annear - Dancer

Kelly Aykers - Actor, Choreographer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Carrie Barr - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Chorus

Christopher Bogg - Singer, Actor

Thea Brejzek - Director, Assistant Director

David Brennan - Singer, Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor, Chorus

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Singer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor, Assistant Director

Joan Carden - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Henry Choo - Actor, Singer

John Combe - Dancer, Actor

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Cranson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Grant Dale - Actor, Chorus

Lucas de Jong - Singer, Chorus

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Matthew Donnelly - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

Claire George - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

Tim Goodchild - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Gounod - Composer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Michael Hampe - Director, Original Director

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Mark Hodge - Chorus, Dancer, Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Fiona Janes - Singer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Actor and Singer, Singer

Kirsten King - Actor, Chorus, Assistant Director

Laine Lamont - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

Tim McDowell - Actor, Dancer

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Shaun Murphy - Actor, Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

James Newman - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Original Director, Director, Producer

Bette Opitz - Actor, Chorus

Christopher Parker - Actor, Assistant Director, Chorus

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sian Pendry - Singer, Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Eve Prideaux - Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Graeme Russell - Actor

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Grant Smith - Actor, Singer

Lita Stathis - Actor, Dancer

Michael Stewart - Writer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Keith Stubley - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

Jonathan Summers - Singer, Actor

Christina Tan - Chorus, Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer, Chorus

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Jack Webster - Actor, Singer, Choreographer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Actor and Singer, Singer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Luke Alleva - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Cheryl Barker - Singer, Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Danielle Barnes - Actor, Chorus

Jonathan Biggins - Adaptor, Actor, Singer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Jerry Bock - Composer

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Alan Brough - Actor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Megan Bullivant - Actor, Dancer

David Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director, Director, Resident Director

Joanna Cole - Singer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Anthony Costanzo - Actor, Chorus

Kevin Coyne - Chorus, Actor

Martin Crewes - Dancer, Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Merce Cunningham - Choreographer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Ian Dickson - Actor, Chorus

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Elvira Drozdova - Dancer

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ljubov Filippova - Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

D. J. Foster - Actor

David Freeman - Original Director, Director

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

John Fulford - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ira Gershwin - Composer, Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer, Lyricist

Lorina Gore - Singer, Actor

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Yuri Grigorovich - Artistic Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Hugh Halliday - Associate Director, Director, Adaptor

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Peter Hannah - Actor, Chorus

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Reinhard Heinrich - Designer, Costume Designer

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

Robert Henderson - Actor, Chorus

Mark Hill - Actor

Darrell Hopson - Chorus, Actor, Dancer

Peter Hosking - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Anastasia Jatsenko - Dancer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Neil Kirkby - Singer, Actor

Yuri Klevtsov - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Barrie Kosky - Director

Simon Krawat - Chorus, Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor, Chorus

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Writer

Julia Levina - Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer, Actor

Han Lim - Singer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Natalia Malandina - Dancer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Michael Martin - Singer

John Marum - Actor, Chorus

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor, Actor and Singer

Adrian McEniery - Actor, Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer, Actor

Sally McHugh - Singer

Liam McIlwain - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor, Choreographer

John McTernan - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Actor, Chorus

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Robert Mitchell - Singer, Actor, Chorus

Vladimir Moiseev - Dancer

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

Tracie Morley - Chorus, Actor, Dancer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer, Producer

Peter Nicholls - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Milijana Nikolic - Actor, Singer

Katrina O'Connor - Actor, Dancer

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor, Chorus

John O'Hara - Actor, Chorus

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dominique Oyston - Actor, Chorus

Mark Pace - Dancer

David Page - Composer

Leonie Page - Actor

Elina Palshina - Dancer

David Parkin - Actor

Dmitri Peregudov - Dancer

Mark Peretokin - Dancer

Inna Petrova - Dancer

Alexander Petukhov - Dancer

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Alexei Popovchenko - Dancer

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Terese Power - Dancer

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Ruslan Pronin - Dancer

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor, Singer

Tatiana Rastorgujeva - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

David Ravenswood - Actor

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Lisa Russell - Singer

Marianna Ryzhkina - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mikhail Sharkov - Dancer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Writer, Playwright

Andrew Sinclair - Director, Original Director

Stephen Smith - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Kathryn Sproul - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Leo Stein - Librettist, Author, Lyricist

Ryan Stuart - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Brooke Synnott - Chorus, Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor, Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alexander Vetrov - Dancer

Yuri Vetrov - Dancer

Dean Vince - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

Irina Vorotnikova - Dancer

Kim Walker - Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Assistant Director

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Hayley Winch - Actor

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Composer, Orchestrator

Ding Yi - Singer

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Algis Zhuraitis - Conductor

Irina Zibrova - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Choreographer

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director, Resident Director, Director

Dmitri Afanasiev - Dancer

Alla Alexandrova - Dancer

Robert Allman - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer, Author

Gavin D Andrew - Actor, Chorus

John Antoniou - Singer

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer, Actor

Julian Bailey - Singer, Chorus

Anthony Baker - Designer

Grace Barnes - Resident Director, Director

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Susan Benson - Designer

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Hector Berlioz - Musical Arranger, Composer

Sergei Bobrov - Dancer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

Auguste Bournonville - Creator, Choreographer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Len Britton - Chorus

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant Director, Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Dave Burrows - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Maria Bylova - Dancer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Nicole Car - Actor

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Emma Chapman - Actor

Melina Charles - Actor

Julia Chicheva - Dancer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carolline Clack - Actor, Singer, Chorus

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Director

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

John Conklin - Set Designer

Rosetta Cook - Choreographer

Jonathan Cope - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Geoffrey Crook - Chorus, Singer

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

John Cummins - Singer

Davy Cunningham - Lighting Designer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist, Playwright

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

John Diedrich - Actor, Director

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Choreographer, Dancer

Samuel Dundas - Actor

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

Malcolm Ede - Actor

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Singer

James Egglestone - Actor, Singer

Anthony Elek - Actor, Singer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Francesco Fabris - Chorus, Singer

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor, MC

Gregory Flood - Musical Director, Adaptor, Music Adaptor

John Frost - Producer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Simon Gallaher - Actor, Producer

Markham Gannon - Chorus, Actor

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Julian Gavin - Singer

Lola Gibney - Chorus

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Judy Glen - Actor

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Michael Gough - Chorus

David Gould - Chorus, Actor

Steven Grace - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer, Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Sylvie Guillem - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Phillip Haddad - Actor, Chorus

Laura Hamilton - Chorus, Resident Director

Paul Hanlon - Actor, Assistant Director

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Kerry Henderson - Actor, Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Sara Highlands - Chorus, Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

Joshua Horner - Dancer

John-Michael Howson - Writer

Barry Humphries - Writer, Performer, Actor, Director, Devisor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Val Jellay - Actor

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer

Richard Jones - Director, Chorus

Christopher Josey - Singer

Gordon Kember - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor, Singer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Koblar - Chorus, Actor

David Kram - Conductor

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Thomas Lacey - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Steve Lane - Chorus, Actor

Natalia Lapitzkaja - Dancer

Arthur Laurents - Writer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tim Lawson - Chorus, Executive Producer, Actor

Marina Lazareva - Dancer

Matthew Lee - Dancer, Actor

Victor Leon - Author, Librettist

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Lidgerwood - Chorus, Actor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Simon Lind - Choreographer, Actor

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Jorge Lopez-Yanez - Singer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor, Chorus

Brian MacDonald - Choreographer, Original Director, Director

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Loredo Malcolm - Actor

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Michael James McCarren - Actor, Chorus

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer, Assistant Musical Director

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Mara Miller - Violinist, Concert Master

Sharon Millerchip - Actor, Performer

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

Barry Mora - Singer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Pia Morley - Actor

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Gregory Nash - Choreographer

Sue Nattrass - Executive Producer, Producer

Francisco Negrin - Director, Original Director

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Gary Norman - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Dennis O'Neill - Singer, Actor

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor, Chorus

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Oleg Orlov - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Jennifer Parish - Chorus, Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor, Chorus

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer

Ann-Margret Pettersson - Director

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master, Musician

Steven Pimlott - Director, Original Director

Grant Piro - Actor

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Actor, Singer

Roger Press - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kayla Radam - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus, Singer, Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Barbara Sambell - Actor, Chorus

Michael Saunders - Singer

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor, Chorus

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Nina Semizorova - Dancer

Andrei Shakhin - Dancer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Author

Alister Smith - Actor

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Johann Strauss - Composer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Derek Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Performer, Actor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Patrick Togher - Performer, Chorus, Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrea Toy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Darren Tyler - Actor

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor, Actor and Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Olga Vasjuchenko - Dancer

Yuri Vassjuchenko - Dancer

Chloris Vowels - Singer, Actor

Helen Walsh - Actor

Victoria Watson - Chorus, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

John Wood - Actor, Narrator

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer, Actor

Kelley Abbey - Dancer, Choreographer

George Abbott - Writer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

John Adams - Composer

Richard Adler - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

Tim Albery - Original Director, Director

Trevor Alexander - Chorus, Actor

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Michael Anderson - Designer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Anna Antonicheva - Dancer

Sergei Antonov - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

Anastasia Babaeva - Dancer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Simone Baker - Actor

Leon Bakst - Original Concept, Designer

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Frances Barber - Actor

Allan Barry - Dancer

Leisa Barry-Smith - Chorus, Actor

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Bela Bartok - Composer

Domenico Bartolo - Video Designer, Projectionist

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Chorus, Actor

Rachael Beck - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Set Designer

Fern Belling - Actor

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Bruce Beresford - Director

Alban Berg - Composer, Librettist

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

Peter Bishop - Dancer, Chorus