Contributor Jack Hume
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Narrator
Events

Actor

Narrator

Director

Photographer

Hedley Cullen - Actor, Lighting Designer

Herbert Davies - Producer, Director

Keith Conlon - Actor, Musician

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Rory Hume - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Conductor, Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Wayne Anthoney - Producer, Playwright, Set Designer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Tony Brooks - Actor

Mark Coleman - Actor

John Dick - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Albert Havard - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Trumpeter

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Playwright

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Dierdre Rowe - Repetiteur, Musical Director

Barbara West - Actor

David Whitford - Actor, Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Williams - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Michael Abbott - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Ashley - Actor

Anne Banks - Actor, Properties Master

John Bannon - Actor

Jennifer Barratt - Stage Manager, Actor

Pamela Barrett - Costume Maker

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Margaret Burton - Costume Maker

Edward Caddick - Playwright, Actor

Andrea Campbell - Actor, Costume Maker

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Robin Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Valda Ferris - Narrator, Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician, Cellist

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker, Actor

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Brian Freeman - Various, Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Daphne Grey - Narrator, Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Griffith - Actor

Patricia Hackett - Producer, Actor

Paul Haines - Playwright, Actor

Christine Harris - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Neal Hume - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Layton - Actor

Lynette Leader - Costume Maker

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Alan Lovett - Actor

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Michael Noblet - Playwright, Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director, Designer

John Paisley - Stage Manager, Producer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Kay Quartly - Actor

Jill Schlank - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Yvonne Schwerdt - Musician

Paul Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Steen - Actor

Elizabeth Sutherland - Costume Maker

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Actor, Assistant Producer

Jenny Tonkin - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Barry Warren - Designer, Set Designer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Guitarist, Composer, Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician, Bassist

John Antill - Composer

Robert Antill - Actor

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Cynthia Beal - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bernie Bent - Various

Jean Bethune Cook - Musician

Jenny Binks - Actor

Cathy Bird - Properties Master

Max Birrell - Scriptwriter, Designer

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Martin Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Paul Bleby - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Veryan Bonython - Various

Roger Boucant - Various

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Lorraine Braunsthal - Scenic Artist

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Christopher Briscoe - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Annelie Brixius - Musician

Pat Bruer - Sound Designer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Stephanie Burton - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Albert Camus - Playwright

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Cardwell-MacLean Display - Mask Maker

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Johnny Carlini - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Stephen Carter - Musician

Richard Cartwright - Actor

Penny Choate - Set Designer

Michael Clancy - Various

Sandy Clark - Actor

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Elaine Coleman - Costume Maker

Lindy Coleman - Costume Maker

Janet Colquhoun - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Max Colwell - Playwright

Ray Conlon - Musician

Ken Conway - Various

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Tony Coombe - Producer

Nancy Cotton - Costume Maker

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967

Richard Crawford - Set and/or Property Maker

John Cross - Actor

Sonya Cummins - Actor

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Cheryl Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Ann Deane - Actor

Harley Dillon - Actor

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

June Eaden - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Eden - Musician

A P Elkin - Writer

Bill Fielding - Various

Peter Fleig - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Fleming - Actor

Ann Forward - Costume Maker

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Various

Peter Freeman - Actor

Robert Freeman - Actor

Roger Freney - Various

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Lee Garton - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Grant Gill - Musician

Kenneth Grahame - Writer

David Gray - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Sue Guerin - Actor

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Judith Hampton - Actor

Silvia Handsworth - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Deborah Harris - Costume Maker

Max Harris - Poet

Sandra Harris - Set and/or Property Maker

Iris Hart - Actor

Roma Harvey-Smith - Stage Manager

Keith Harwood - Various

Juliet Hay - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Leo Heffernan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Julie Heinrich - Actor

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosamund Hogarth - Actor

Angela Holden - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Betsy Holt - Actor

Nigel Hopkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerry Hughes - Sound Designer

Norma Hunter - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Aldous Huxley - Actor

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Jenny James - Actor

Michael James - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Robin Jarman - Musician

Yvonne Johnson - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Pam Johnston - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Helen Kay - Costume Designer

Ray Keightley - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Bob Kemp - Various

David Kemp - Bassist

Caroline Kentish - Actor

A L Ketley - Dramaturg

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

Bruno Knez - Actor

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Robert Leach - Actor

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Audine Leith - Actor

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Nigel Lendon - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Lind - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Bob Lott - Actor

Jean Lydell - Costume Maker

Allen Lyne - Actor

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Elizabeth Manley - Designer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Peter Marriott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Marshman - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Bill Martin - Actor

Ian Mason - Musician

Kathleen Masters - Costume Maker

Pamela McDermid - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Barrie McEwin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Rosemary McGlaughlin - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Lenore McIves - Costume Maker

Heather McKay - Musician

Alison McMichael - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

Ken Methold - Playwright

A. A. Milne - Adaptor

Beverley Milne - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director

Andrew Mitchell - Actor

Florence Moat - Costume Maker

Tony Morphett - Writer

Robert Morrison - Playwright

Nell Myhill - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Peter Narroway - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Cliff Neate - Producer

Grant Neck - Actor

Chris Neuenkirchen - Lighting Designer

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Jocelyn Niehus - Costume Designer

Rex North - Actor

Peter Osborn - Actor

Jo Ann Page - Actor

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Colin Pearce - Lighting Designer

Michael Pearce - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Anne Phillips - Costume Maker

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Bill Phillison - Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Philpot - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Josephine Pickering - Actor

Peter Powell - Actor

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Geoffrey Pullan - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Penny Ramsay - Actor

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Anthony Roberts - Producer

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Joan Robinson - Costume Maker

Roland Robinson - Poet

Mandy Roeslar - Musician

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Hugh Rowell - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Rowell - Costume Maker

John Rungie - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Samson - Sound Artist

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Michelle Scantlebury - Scenic Artist

Gillian Schlank - Various

Christel Schults - Actor

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

Paul Scrivener - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Margaret Sharpe - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Caligula, ABC Radio, Adelaide, Collinswood, SA, 1979

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Meredith Slatter - Costume Maker

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Angela Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Meredith Smith - Costume Maker

Michelle Smith - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Pete Smith - Playwright

Stella Sobels - Actor

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

John Stratman - Various

G H Strehlow - Writer

Alison Strout - Actor

Ron Sullivan - Actor

David Summers - Actor

Andrew Sutherland - Various

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Gary Sweet - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Graham Terry - Musician

Stephen Thiersch - Various

Iris Thomas - Actor

Darrien Thompson - Musician

Anthea Timmins - Actor

Sue Tipping - Designer

John Twining - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Sarmite Vilcins - Actor

Michael Walsh - Various

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Cathy Weber - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Susanne Welch - Actor

  • Noye's Fludde, Kent Town Methodist Church, Kent Town, SA, 20 March 1962

Mark Western - Lighting Designer

Pam Western - Actor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Geraldine Whitford - Actor

Sandra Wilson - Costume Maker

Claude Wischik - Poet

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Judith Wright - Poet

Barbara Yelland - Musician

Helga Zinnerman - Properties Master

ABC Radio

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
  • Hedda Gabler, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 27 April 1954

A. J. Ferguson (Adelaide) Pty Ltd

Adelaide City Council

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Dance Theatre

Birrell and Associates Pty Ltd

Director of Public Buildings

Electricity Trust of South Australia

Illuminating Engineering Society of S.A.

Philips Australia

Sound and Image Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Libraries Board of South Australia

The Players

  • Hay Fever, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 1967
Identifier 254756