Contributor Marc Cassidy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director, Director

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Teacher, Repetiteur

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Technical Director, Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Paula Baird - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Various, Artistic Director

Adam Bull - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Repetiteur, Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Grant Kelley - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Editor, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Composer, Music Adaptor

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Amber Scott - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Georges Bizet - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Julie Day - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer, Scenario

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director, Choreographer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author, Writer, Lyricist

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steve Francis - Guitarist, Musician, Composer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Designer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Costume Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Dance Director

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ben Davis - Dancer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer, Designer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

John Cranko - Choreographer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Pro Hart - Designer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Rhyl Kennell - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 2005

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Victoria Rowell - Associate Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Michelle Veney - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Australian Dance Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Identifier 231369