Venue Odeon Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Odeon 2 Theatre
Norwood Odeon
Address 57a Queen Street
Norwood SA 5067
Australia
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.921329 | 138.638607
Events

Independent Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Patch Theatre

Matt Byrne Media

Restless Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Magpie Theatre Company

Arts South Australia

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Outlet Dance

Arts SA

Brink Productions

Restless Youth Ensemble

Theatre Association of South Australia

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Multiple Sclerosis Society

Slingsby

Adelaide Art Orchestra

BEKRAF

Country Arts South Australia

Creative Scotland

Feast Festival

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

High Beam Festival

Malthouse Theatre

Nomad Theatre

Oasis Theatre Company

OzAsia Festival

Safe Chamber Production

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

A Twist of Lemmings

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Independent Artists

Allsense Production

Alphabet Childrens' Theatre

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Queensland

Arts Tasmania

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

Axis Theatre Productions

Back to Back Theatre

Big Bag Band

Blue Seas Productions

Business From Porlock

Carouselle Theatre Company

Challenge Productions

Cirkidz

Company AT

Court Theatre Company

Cumquat Theatre

Dancenorth

Designer Direct Superstore

Desoxy Production

Doppio Teatro Company

Drama School Production

Dream Big Festival

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Flaire Legaire Productions

Flamenco Dance Areti

Fruit

Hildegard Company

Impact Ink Theatre

Imprints Booksellers

Internode

IRAA

Kailash Dance Company

Kite Theatre Company

Legs on the Wall

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Mainstreet Theatre

Mayfair Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Meryl Tankard Company

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

Music Theatre International

Nikolai Gogol

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

Raw Theatre Company

SA FM Radio

Saint Michaels Youth Theatre

Shane Davidson Presents

Shoah 3 Company

Societas Raffaello Sanzio

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Writers' Theatre

Spotlight Theatre Company

State Theatre Company Wardrobe

State Theatre Company Workshop

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

Te Ohu Whakari

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Border Project

The British Council

The Court Theatre Company

The Gelasius Project

The Government of South Australia

The Kosh

The New Bulgarian University

The Rainbow Group

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Warren

Theatro Oneiron

Traverse Theatre Company

Tutti Arts

Unley Youth Theatre

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Voicebox Hills Youth Theatre

Yo Bro Production

Rob Croser - Director, Adaptor, Set Designer, Designer, Actor

David Roach - Actor, Designer, Set Designer, Actor and Singer, Director

Dave Brown - Lighting Designer, Director, Creator, Librettist

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Creator, Director, Lighting Operator, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Matt Byrne - Director, Producer, Actor

Bob Weatherly - Creator, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technician

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

Allen Munn - Production Manager, Actor

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Tom Carney - Actor

Shedrick Yarkpai - Actor

Astrid Pill - Actor, Performer, Creator

Stuart Day - Performer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Musician

Nicholas Ely - Actor, Video Designer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Shane Davidson - Director, Producer, Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Bronwen James - Performer, Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Composer

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

Sally Chance - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Will Cox - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Belinda Gehlert - Musician, Performer

Peter Goers - Set Designer, Director, Producer, Designer

David Grybowski - Actor

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Devisor

Peta Long - Actor

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Andy Packer - Devisor, Original Concept, Actor, Director

David Pidd - Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Ingrid Voorendt - Director, Associate Director

Rory Walker - Actor

Kate Wyatt - Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Designer

Anna Bampton - Actor

Dianne Barrell - Actor

Zoe Barry - Creator, Composer, Musician

Shona Benson - Actor

Natalie Binks-Williams - Performer, Dancer

Ellyanne Bradford - Actor

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

Martha Clarke - Choreographer

Ben Cohn - Actor

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Dai Davison - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor, Assistant Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Richard Flynn - Director, Book and Lyrics

Heather Frahn - Composer, Performer

Gary George - Actor

Melanie George - Production Manager, Assistant Director, Associate Director, Choreographer, Actor

Quincy Grant - Composer, Production Manager

Ryder Grindle - Actor, Assistant to the Director, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Roz Hervey - Consultant, Creator, Director

Joseph Hynes - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Matthew Marciniak - Lighting Designer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Nick O'Connor - Sound Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Creator

Catherine Oates - Performer, Composer

Carolyn Obst - Choreographer, Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Joshua Penley - Actor, Director

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Author, Playwright

Michelle Ryan - Director, Assistant Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Genevieve Shaw - Choreographer

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Anna Steen - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Actor, Devisor, Performer

Wendy Todd - Designer

DJ Trip - Composer, Musician, Performer

Brett Valentine - Technician, Lighting Designer

Glenn Vallen - Director, Assistant Director, Musical Director

Myra Waddell - Actor

Keith Wilson - Actor

David Adams - Mask Maker

Neil Adams - Choreographer

Jo Allenby - Costume Designer

Lee-Anne Allenby - Choreographer, Actor

William Allert - Actor

Christine Anketell - Writer

Grace Berwald - Actor

Emma Bleby - Actor

Ian Boath - Musical Director

Jon Bode - Actor, Performer

Emily Branford - Actor

Ross Burford - Actor, Musical Director

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor, Producer

Paul Corey - Actor

William Cox - Actor

Sandra Davis - Costume Designer

Oliver de Rohan - Actor

Luke Dean - Actor

Kate Denborough - Actor, Dancer

Julie Dillon - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Tina Dunn - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

James Nanda Edwards - Performer, Actor

Catherine Ellice-Flint - Actor

Greg Elliott - Director

Raffs Esposito - Dancer, Performer

Michael Eustice - Actor, Director

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Jianna Georgiou - Dancer, Performer

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Orlando Gollop - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Michael Habib - Director, Actor

Catherine Hancock - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Angus Henderson - Actor

Lisa Hill - Production Manager

Michael Hill - Devisor, Playwright

David Holman - Playwright

Lorcan Hopper - Dancer, Performer

Rodney Hutton - Actor

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Luke Jacka - Actor

Timothy Jolley - Actor

Richard Kelly - Designer, Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

David Lampard - Director

Regis Lansac - Designer

James Lapine - Original Director, Writer, Director

John Logan - Actor, Playwright

Sam Lohs - Composer

Hannah MacDougall - Designer, Director

Lewis Major - Choreographer, Unknown

Josh Markey - Actor

Vicki McGregor - Musical Director

Andy McLuckie - Director, Playwright, Actor

David Mealor - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Hannah Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Performer, Technical Director

Eddie Morrison - Actor

Dana Nance - Dancer, Performer

Richard Norman - Performer, Dancer

Tim Overton - Actor, Performer

John Palfrey - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Domenic Panuccio - Actor

Alan Pator - Playwright

Georgia Penglis - Actor

Mike Pitman - Actor, Musical Director

Michael Pole - Actor

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Kate Roberts - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

Bronwyn Ruciak - Actor

Anushia Segran - Actor

Sheree Sellick - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Peta Shannon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Dave Simms - Actor

Charles Smith - Playwright

Fiona Sprott - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director

Adam Tuominen - Actor

Andre Vafiadis - Actor

Adam Valentine - Dancer, Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

Mel Watson - Composer

Pam Watts - Designer

Adolphus Waylee - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Julia Whittle - Front of House, Actor

Kirsten Williams - Dancer

Meg Wilson - Designer

Nick Wilson - Actor

Richard Aarden - Playwright

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Neil Adam - Choreographer

Cathy Adamek - Actor

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Samuel Adamson - Playwright

Hori Ahipene - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Jada Alberts - Writer, Director

Johanna Allen - Actor

Pedro Almodovar - Scriptwriter

Sharon Angove - Choreographer

Kate Anolak - Director

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Alice Ansara - Actor

Yiannis Arhontoulis - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

Howard Ashman - Composer, Lyricist

Chris Asimos - Actor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Daniel Aubin - Director

Jane Austen - Author

Sue Austin - Choreographer

Hamilton Ayres - Actor

Chris Backstrom - Lyricist

Kerin Bailey - Composer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Jacqui Ball - Costume Designer

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

George Banders - Actor

Siobhan Banks - Designer

Sasha Baranikov - Actor

Penny Barcon - Performer

Julian Barnett - Composer

Matthew Barrowman - Musical Director

Cazarine Barry - Choreographer

Tina Barry - Devisor

Najwa Basheer - Actor

Tom Bayford - Technician

Barbara Baynton - Author

Alison Bell - Actor

John Bennett - Set Designer

Nick Bennett - Actor

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

- Benzo - Designer

Samantha Bews - Performer

Girin Bhattacharya - Actor

Katrina Bisanju - Actor

Nicholas Bishop - Actor

Penny Bissell - Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Blackwell - Performer

Teresa Blake - Performer

Alice Blanche - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Performer

Kieran Bock - Dancer

Lisa Bold - Choreographer

Veronica Bolzon - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

Michael Bond - Playwright

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Wendy Box - Actor

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Helen Bradley - Stage Manager

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Chris Branford - Actor

Blair Breeding - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Jotham Broad - Performer

Sarah Brokensha - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Anne Brookman - Writer

Geordie Brookman - Director

Christopher Brown - Actor

Max Brown - Playwright

Melanie Brown - Actor

Trevor Brown - Musician

Nancy Brunning - Actor

Casaba Bubby - Choreographer

Csaba Buday - Accompanist

Michele Buday - Dancer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

James Bull - Performer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Michelle Burgan - Actor

Michaela Burger - Actor

Rachel Burke - Actor

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Charles Busch - Playwright

Emma Buter - Actor

Chris Butler - Front of House

Ricci Butson - Actor

Judy Byrne - Dancer

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Catrina Campbell - Actor

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Josh Campton - Performer

Matthew Carey - Musical Director

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

Joyce Cary - Author

Clinton Cassebohm - Actor

Rachael Cassidy - Assistant Director

Sophia Catharios - Playwright

Angela Chaplin - Director

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Stella Chigoziri - Actor

Martin Christmas - Director

Tom Christopherson - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Luke Clayson - Actor

Judith Clingan - Composer, Musical Director

Gina Cohen - Chorus

Yvonne Coker - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Arthur Conan Doyle - Author

Tom Considine - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jacki Cooper - Actor

Sara Cooper - Performer, Devisor

Tahli Corin - Actor

Mark Cornelius - Visual Artist

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

Leigh Corrigan - Secondment

Peter Cortissos - Actor

James Coulter - Designer

Greg Cousins - Writer

John Cousins - Playwright

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Jo Coventry - Actor

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

Sarah Cowell - Actor

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Terence Crawford - Director

Teresa Crea - Director, Writer

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

Patrick Cronin - Sound Designer

Daniel Crooks - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Mikhael Crossfield - Actor

Zena Cumpston - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Playwright, Director, Actor

Ross Curtis - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Nadia Cusimano - Actor, Translator

Caroline Daish - Assistant Director

Michael Dalley - Performer

Andreas Dalman - Sound Designer

Alex Daly - Actor

Troy Dangerfield - Chorus

Eileen Darley - Performer

Michael Darren - Composer

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Simon Davey - Actor

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Edward Davies - Actor

Peter Davis - Actor

Lucca Del Carlo - Media Artist

Emma Deus - Actor

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

Charles Dickens - Writer

Ruth Dineen - Actor

John Doherty - Actor

Theresa Dolman - Actor

Michael Doneman - Playwright

Malcolm Donnelly - Director

Felicity Doolette - Dancer

John Dowie - Director

Robert Draffin - Director

John Drake - Musical Director

Chris Drummond - Director

Charles Du Cane - Composer

Daphne du Maurier - Author

Andrew Dudek - Producer, Actor

Patrick Duggin - Performer

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Edwin Duryea - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Zarco Duzunov - Designer

Chris Dyke - Performer

Tom Eastland - Actor

Carl Eberhard - Music and Lyrics

Melissa Eccleston - Actor

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

James Edwards - Actor

John Edwards - Technician

Naomi Edwards - Director

Paul Edwards - Designer

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Rikki Edwards - Actor

Kerry Elliot - Actor

Heather Elliott - Musical Director

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Lois Ellis - Director

Vanessa Ellis - Devisor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Kate Englefield - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Kathryn Evans - Performer

Drew Fairley - Actor

Tevi Fanning - Performer

Sophie Ferguson - Costume Designer

Barry Ferrier - Composer

Sue Field - Designer

Benjamin Finn - Assistant Director

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Kai Fischer - Designer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

E M Forster - Author

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Kostas Fotiadis - Actor

John Fotinos - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Ben Francis - Actor

Will Francis - Technician

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Susie French - Actor

Martin Friedel - Performer, Composer

Jan Friedl - Singer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Rob Gador - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Ian Gale - Book and Lyrics

Valentin Ganez - Actor

David Gap - Costume Designer

Chloe Gardner - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

Skye Gellmann - Actor

Beverley George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Front of House

Hayden George - Actor

Murray George - Actor, Stage Director

Gia Giannakodakis - Actor

Arthur Giannopoulos - Composer

Adrian Giglio - Chorus

Annabel Giles - Actor

Richard Gill - Musical Director

Andrew Gilmore - Actor

Peter Giuliani - Stage Manager

Phillip Gleeson - Dancer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Angus Goldie - Dancer

Peter Goldsworthy - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Dan Gordon - Playwright

Katharine Gordon - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musical Director

Peter Grasshopper - Actor

Martin Laud Gray - Designer

Todd Gray - Actor

Juliette Green - Actor, Director

Marnie Greenwood - Chorus

Donna Griffin - Actor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Shane Griffiths - Vocalist, Guitarist

Veren Grigorov - Musician

Roy Grubb - Actor

John Guare - Playwright

Lucy Guerin - Director

Chiari Guidi - Writer, Director

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Andrei Gustin - Actor

David Haig - Playwright

Martin Hails - Actor

Amber Haines - Director, Creator

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Costume Designer

Tammy Jane Hall - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Dresser

Charlotte Hamlyn - Actor

Jenna Hann - Performer

Melissa Hann - Musical Director

Kim Hanna - Director

Fran Hannon-Ton - Actor

Belinda Harding - Actor

Jane Harding - Lighting Operator

Thomas Hardy - Author

Sam Haren - Director

Sam Harris - Actor

Leeroy Hart - Performer, Devisor

Mark Haslam - Lighting Designer

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Matthew Hawkins - Actor

Greg Hay - Actor

Janet Healy - Actor

Mark Healy - Adaptor

Donna Heath - Director

Louise Heeson - Actor

Therese Hehir - Actor

David Heinrich - Actor

Paul Hellander - Actor

Molly Heller- Wagner - Actor

Franciscus Henri - Devisor, Performer

Ruth Henty - Properties Master / Mistress

Andreas Heuer - Actor

Kali Heyer - Actor

Nikki Heywood - Devisor, Director

Anna Hickey - Actor

Rachel High - Performer

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Lucienne Hill - Adaptor

Kym Hillard - Actor

Sandy Hind - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Hines - Performer

Larissa Hjorth - Photographer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Michael Hodyl - Performer

Karyn Holmes - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Gabrielle Hornhardt - Stage Manager

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Christa Hughes - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Kieran Hurley - Playwright

Roy Hutchins - Actor

Virginia Hyam - Producer

Sophie Hyde - Media Artist

Assia Ivanova - Actor

Julian Jaensch - Director

Albert Jamae - Actor

Colin James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nigel Jamieson - Devisor, Director

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

William Jarman - Actor, Composer

Brenton Jarrad - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Chris Johnson - Director

Eva Johnson - Playwright

Mickey Johnson - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Rhys Johnson - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Kelli Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

James Kalisch - Filmmaker

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Tanya Kaploon - Actor

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

Beth Kayes - Performer

Bruce Keir - Actor

Anne Kelly - Costume Maker

Mason Kelly - Performer

Jeremy Kelly-Bakker - Actor

Lil Kelman - Actor

Suzannah Kennett Lister - Assistant Designer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Nicholas Keukenmeester - Actor

Angela King - Properties Master

Rudyard Kipling - Author

Cat Kite - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Klein - Writer

Libby Klingberg - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor

Esther Knottenbelt - Actor

Sarah Knowles - Actor

Sam Koch - Director

Anne-Marie Kohn - Devisor

Tracey Korsten - Actor

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Hone Kouka - Director

Daniel Krass - Composer

Nic Krieg - Actor

Michael Kumnick - Actor

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

Jennifer Kyte - Actor

Charlie Laidlow - Performer

Jeff Lang - Actor

Jenni Large - Performer

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Simon Lathlean - Actor

Debbie Law - Stage Manager

Fiona Lawrie - Actor

Moira Lawry - Musician

Robert Leach - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Zen Ledden - Actor

Harper Lee - Author

Jess Lee - Actor

Flaire Legaire - Creator

Paula Legg - Secondment

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Fritz Leiber - Writer

Jane Leicester - Writer

James Leisy - Music and Lyrics

India Lennerth - Assistant Director

Rachella Leonello - Dancer

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Tim Leveson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Sally Littlejohn - Actor

Alex Long - Designer

Martha Lott - Actor

Cecilia Low - Actor

Rallou Lubitz - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

Julie Lynch - Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

J Lyons - Actor

Naomi Maaravi - Costume Designer

Angus Macdonald - Production Manager

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Shauna Macdonald - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Composer

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

Carlo Maio - Flamenco Artist

Val Maioha - Actor

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Mondli Makhoba - Actor

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

Nicole Maley - Actor, Publicist

Leigh Mangin - Musical Director

Susie Manthey - Designer

Paul Maqhinney - Actor

Jon Marans - Playwright

Dale March - Actor

Madeleine Marin - Actor

Jean Marshall - Consultant

Jane Marslen - Actor

Adam Martin - Actor

Jodi Martin - Actor

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Liz Martin - Sound Designer

Mirelle Martins - Dancer

Lucia Mastrantone - Performer

Max Mastrosavas - Director

John Matson - Actor

Adrian Mattiske - Actor

Paul Mawhinney - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Rebecca Mayo - Performer

Anna Mazarek - Puppet Designer

Simone Mazengarb - Media Artist

Greg McCart - Playwright

Rebecca McCarthy - Dancer

Charissa McCluskey - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Actor

Sean McCormack - Performer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

Roger McGough - Adaptor

Amber McMahon - Actor

Sam McMahon - Actor

Heather McNab - Actor

Andrew McNicol - Choreographer

Jody McQuire - Actor

Thea Meadows - Devisor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer, Lyricist

Padma Menon - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Caine Miaillovich - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor, Sound Designer

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Kathryn Millard - Dramaturg

Jonathan Mills - Composer

Ursula Mills - Actor

Gregg Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Katia Molino - Actor

Caitie Moloney - Performer

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Ben Moncrieff - Actor

Vicky Monserrat - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Kim Moore - Sound Composer

Mary Moore - Designer

Thom Morgan - Actor

Mary Morris - Devisor

Jake Morrison - Actor

William Mude - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Tim Mullooly - Actor

Jenna Kate Munday - Actor

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

David Myles - Director

Vladimir Nabokov - Writer

Lamine Nanky - Actor

Antony Neate - Actor

Michael Need - Actor

Verynnia Neilson - Actor

Katherine Nesbitt - Associate Director

Sarah Neville - Director

Frank Newman - Director

Ashley Ng - Assistant Stage Manager

Dang Thao Nguyen - Composer

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Director, Playwright

Jamie Nicolai - Actor

Tony Noack - Actor

Dennis Noble - Actor

Stephen Noonan - Performer

Assina Ntawumenya - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Seana O'Brien - Technician

Helen O'Carroll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Libby O'Donovan - Performer

Orla O'Loughlin - Director

Paul O'Sullivan - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Performer, Devisor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Chris Olver - Actor

Jeff Owen - Fight Director

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Ptiika Owen Shaw - Actor

Kyle Page - Director, Creator

Simon Palomares - Actor

Hiren Panchal - Actor

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Bianca Panizza - Actor

George Parhas - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Roland Partis - Production Manager

Mark Parton - Actor

Sandra Pascuzzi - Performer

Rachel Patterson - Director

Darren Paul - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Trudy Pearce - Actor

Michelle Pearson - Actor

Rosie Peck - Designer

Byron Perry - Dancer, Choreographer

Bob Petchell - Composer

Veronica Petrova - Actor

Tony Pettinau - Fight Director

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Alex Pickering - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Jolanta Pisarek - Performer

Wojciech Pisarek - Director, Writer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Shamel Pitts - Choreographer, Dancer

David Pledger - Actor

Kaila Pole - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

Laura Purcell - Performer, Devisor

Sally Putnam - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Pyros - Actor

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Julie Quick - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alexander Ramsay - Technician

Nigel Randall - Actor

Matthew Randell - Actor

Margaret Rawlinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Edwinna Reed - Actor

Mark Reedman - Director

Bernadette Regan - Performer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Shona Reppe - Performer, Designer, Creator

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Rider - Director

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Benji Riggs - Actor

Sean Riley - Playwright

Linda Rive - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Jo Roads - Dancer

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

Greg Roberts - Pianist

Gill Robertson - Director

Laura Rocconi - Actor

Jesse Rochow - Performer

Melissa Rodda - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Tiago Rodrigues - Various

Greg Rogers - Technical Director, Sound Designer

Busby Rosencrantz - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor

Norman Rosten - Adaptor

Will Roxburgh - Actor

Govin Ruben - Designer

Georgia Rudd - Performance Artist

Alexandra Ruffin - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Garth Russell - Actor

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Felix Sampson - Performer

Tony Sampson - Actor

Lynne Sanders - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Peter Satsy - Actor

Tahki Saul - Actor

Stephanie Savio - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Matt Scales - Actor

Neil Scales - Director

Susan Scattergood - Actor

Cinzia Schincariol - Performer, Assistant Director

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Petra Schulenburg - Designer, Actor

Rod Schultz - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Playwright

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kerri Seager - Actor

Peter Sears - Dancer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

Andrew Sebestyen - Director

Christopher Sergel - Adaptor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Shanahan - Devisor

Reagan Shandler - Actor

Matt Shannon - Actor

Mark Shaw - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director

Chris Shepard - Dancer

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

Martin Sherman - Adaptor

Larry Shue - Playwright

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Sebastian Skubala - Actor

Emma Slaytor - Actor

Clytie Smith - Lighting Designer

Jacki Smith - Actor

Rebecca Smith - Dancer

William Snow - Actor

Mario Spate - Sound Designer

Anne Stafford - Actor

Maria Stavrinakis - Actor

Emily Steel - Playwright

Jeff Stein - Producer

Melissa Stephano - Actor

Jisca Sterk - Actor

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

Emma Stokes - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Jo Stone - Performer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Con Stravolemos - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Theresa Sugars - Actor

Eko Supriyanto - Dancer

James Sweeney - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Delia Sylvan - Choreographer, Dancer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Binh Duy Ta - Writer

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist

Roberta Tanko - Production Manager

Mark Tanner - Performer

Robert Tannion - Creator, Director

Angus Taylor - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Stayci Taylor - Performer

John-Michael Tebelak - Writer

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

William Thackeray - Writer

Lexie Thiele - Actor

Mary Thoday - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

David Thring - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Erina Toi Paku - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Writer

Poni Tongun - Actor

Stephen Tongun - Actor

Georgina Toole - Actor

Brian Torry - Musician, Composer

Lap Tran - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

Richard Trevaskis - Producer

Steve Trollope - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Performer

Richard Tulloch - Playwright

Mary-Lou Turnbull - Devisor

Steven Turner - Actor

Gazelle Twin - Composer

Zac Tyler - Actor

Alexandra Tynan - Costume Designer

Kathy Ugody - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Rose Vallen - Choreographer

Billie-Jo Van Dam - Performer

Chris Van Der Wakt - Actor

Vazkressia Vicharova - Director

Sarah Vincent - Playwright

Jim Volis - Actor

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

Franz von Suppe - Composer

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Alex Ward - Actor

Danielle Ward - Chorus

Hannah Ward MacDougall - Devisor

Craig Warner - Playwright

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Sean Weatherly - Actor

Gavin Webber - Dancer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Daniel Weissman - Actor

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Movement Director

Josephine Were - Assistant Director

Michael Whaites - Director

Brett Wheeler - Actor

Laura White - Actor

Marshall White - Video Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Scott Whitters - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

David Wicks - Director

Brad Williams - Actor

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Sian Williams - Choreographer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

David Winston - Actor

Benhur Winter - Dancer

Simon Wisdey - Sound Operator/Engineer

Daniel Witton - Performer

Pisarek Wojciech - Writer

Peter Wood - Actor

Virginia Woolf - Playwright

Roz Wren - Designer

Peter Wright - Producer

Scott Wright - Artistic Supervisor

Sophia Wrobel - Performer

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

Michael Young - Actor

Simon Young - Director

Maja Zade - Translator

Adam Zaknil - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Les Zetlein - Actor

Jack Ziesing - Performer

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Alf Zollo - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 316