Contributor Anton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018
  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011

Assistant Choreographer

Performer

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Design Consultant

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Garry Stewart - Director, Choreographer, Devisor, Artistic Director

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer

Craig Bary - Dancer, Choreographer

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Dancer

Fiona Malone - Dancer, Choreographer

Solon Ulbrich - Assistant Director, Creative Director, Dancer, Choreographer

Roland Cox - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

DJ Trip - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

Paul Cowley - Production Manager

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Julian Crotti - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Clare Grant - Performer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Stefan Karlsson - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Ross McCormack - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Craig Procter - Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Troy Mundy - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Helen Omand - Devisor, Choreographer, Dancer, Creator

Jay Robinson - Dancer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Gerard Van Dyck - Choreographer

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009
  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Narelle Benjamin - Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Briony Love - Production Manager

Malcolm McMillan - Dancer

Matthew Morris - Choreographer, Dancer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Felicity Abbott - Production Designer

Margo Adelson - Soprano, Musician

Kelly Alexander - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Lillian Banks - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alexander Barton - Costume Designer

Lachlan Bell - Company Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Huey Benjamin - Composer, Producer, Editor

Cordelia Beresford - Cinematographer, Devisor, Director

Mathew Bergan - Director, Writer

Martin Blum - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Dancer

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Brandon Burke - Actor

Luke Campbell - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Deb Cartwright - Dancer

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Jess Chambers - Performer

Sally Chance - Dancer, Creator

Emund Chi - Video Designer

Naida Chinner - Dancer, Devisor

John Colvin - Technical Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Timothy Constable - Composer

Chad Courtney - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Romano Crivici - Tenor, Musician

Dean Cross - Performer

Luke Currie-Richardson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Brett Daffy - Choreographer, Dancer

Chris Donnelly - Head Electrician

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Christian Douglas - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Mathew Doyle - Consultant

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tyrel Dulvarie - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Summa Durrie - Production Designer, Costume Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Lisa Eddy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Vanessa Ellis - Costume Designer

Wesley Enoch - Dramaturg

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Eden Falk - Actor

Jackie Farkas - Cinematographer

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Andrew Fee - Performer, Choreographer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Production Manager

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Chris Ford - Floor Electrician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Steve Francis - Composer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

John Gaden - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Fergus Gool - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Tara Gower - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

David Green - Lighting Designer

Rika Hamaguchi - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Christine Hanson - Writer

Alexandra Harrison - Performer

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Keith Hawley - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Rosa Hirakata - Costume Designer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Baden Hitchcock - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Speedy J - Composer

Sian James-Holland - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Kayne Johnson - Production Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Richard Kelly - Dancer

Ingrid Kleinig - Performer

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Dianna Laska-Moore - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Bec Li - Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Yolanda Lowatta - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Philippe Magid - Director

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Rachel Manik - Choreographer

  • Ignition 4, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 25 June 2003

Rowan Marchingo - Director

  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Ryan Marks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Rikki Mason - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

James McAllan - Projectionist

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Amber McMahon - Actor

Mark Middleton - Head Electrician

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

Sarah Neville - Choreographer, Dancer

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Arvo Paert - Composer

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Bec Paling - Lighting Operator

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Dancer, Counter Tenor

Antony Partos - Composer

Ryan Pearson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Astrid Pill - Creator, Dancer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Megan Rainey - Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Daniel Riley - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Tara Robertson - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer, Dancer

Bob Scott - Composer

Jasmin Sheppard - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Beau Dean Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brad Smith - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Monica Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Kelly Spice - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Dan Spielman - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Kaine Sultan-Babij - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Glory Tuohy-Daniell - Dancer

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Lillian Hannah U - Stage Manager

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Shigeru Umebayashi - Composer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Rachel Weiner - Performer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Government of South Australia

Arts SA

Adelaide University

Country Arts South Australia

Made to Move

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 24 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 17 May 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Adelaide Festival Centre

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Feast Festival

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009
  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Legs on the Wall

  • Beautiful Noise, QUT Festival Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 5 September 2011
  • Bubble, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2008

Adelaide City Council

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts NSW

Asadashi

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

Channel 9

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003

Create NSW

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Dance 07, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 2007

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

DanceTANK

Dropart:aerial dancers

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

Helpmann Academy

  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Midsumma Festival

  • Four Faces, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 January 2009

New Mardi Gras

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009

Queensland University of Technology

Raw Dance Company

Riverside Theatres

  • Four Faces, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 February 2009

Salamanca Arts Centre

South Australian Government

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Tourism Commission

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

South Australian Youth Arts Board

  • Four Faces, AIT Arts (Acting Studio), Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Bennelong, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 April 2018

The Australian Choreographic Centre

  • Twelfth Floor, The Australian Choreographic Centre Performance Space, Braddon, ACT, 16 March 2004

The Performance Space

The STC Actors Company

The Theatre Royal

Works
Identifier 256057