Contributor Adam Gardnir
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Set Designer, Visual Artist
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Visual Artist

Christine Harris - Producer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Kate Cherry - Director

Kirsty Child - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

Helen Morse - Actor

Josh Mu - Dancer

Luke Mullins - Actor, Performer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Director

Bree Van Reyk - Composer

Nick Wales - Musical Director, Composer

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Matthew Cornell - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Kevin Davidson - Sound Designer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer

Ghenoa Gela - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Michael Gilders - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Die Winterreise, Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 28 September 2011
  • Die Winterreise, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Miranda Wheen - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Chris Kohn - Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Willy Russell - Playwright

Guy Ryan - Dancer

Paul White - Dancer

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007
  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant Director, Writer

  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007
  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Gareth Ellis - Actor, Playwright

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer, Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011

Tom Holloway - Writer, Playwright

Brian Lipson - Actor, Performer

Matthew Lutton - Realisation, Director

James O'Hara - Actor, Dancer

Aaron Orzech - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Franz Schubert - Composer

George Shevtsov - Actor

Alister Spence - Actor, Musician, Composer

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Eisteddfod, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 July 2007
  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007
  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Gary Abrahams - Actor, Director, Performer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Craig Barry - Dancer

David Berthold - Director

Adam Broinowski - Director, Playwright

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Rohan Browne - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

Toby Derrick - Dancer

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Dramaturg, Actor

Nazim Esa - Video Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Iain Grandage - Musical Supervisor

Jeff Hannam - Sound Designer

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Mark Hill - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

Ingrid Johnston - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Talya Masel - Director

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Libby Montilla - Dancer

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

Tim Ohl - Dancer

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
  • Saturn's Return, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 15 August 2008

Ben Packer - Director

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Anthony Pepe - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009
  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

Lewis Rankin - Dancer

Philip Ridley - Playwright

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • Know No Cure, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 June 2007
  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Erin Thomas - Producer

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011

Matthew Zeremes - Actor

Aljin Abella - Actor

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Olivia Allen - Director

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Evangelia Anagnostou - Singer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Aleksei Arbuzov - Playwright

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Paul Batey - Singer

Emily Bauer-Jones - Singer

Alison Bell - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Jack Bergin - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Emilia Bertolini - Singer

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

Joanne Blankfield - Singer

Casselle Bonnollo - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

James Brennan - Playwright, Director

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Patricia Brennan - Dramaturg

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Peter Brennan - Sound Designer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Stephen Brodie - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Nicole Broesder - Stage Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Mel Brooks - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Christopher Brown - Actor

David Brown - Production Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Anna Burgess - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Jacob Caine - Singer

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Quinn Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Stewart Campbell - Lighting Operator

Nicole Car - Singer

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Matthew Champion - Singer

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Edmond Choo - Singer

Emma Clark - Actor

Harrison Clark - Singer

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Zoe Coppinger - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Ian Cousins - Singer

Hana Crisp - Singer

Frederica Cunningham - Singer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Tim Daly - Singer

Matthew Davine - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Nick Dear - Adaptor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Monique Donato - Singer

Nicholas Drossos - Singer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Andrew Dunn - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

James Evans - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Peter Evans - Adaptor, Director

Amanda Falson - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Hayley Forward - Sound Designer

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Mathew Frank - Composer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Nelson Gardner - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

John Gay - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

Claire George - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Assistant Choreographer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Alex Given - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Mick Gordon - Writer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Angus Grant - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

A. C. Grayling - Writer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Kent Green - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Ashley Groenen - Production Manager

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Hugh Halliday - Director, Choreographer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jodie Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Tom Healey - Director

Anita Hegh - Adaptor, Actor

Erin Helyard - Conductor

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Brent Hill - Actor

Joseph Hillel - Singer

Victoria Hinde - Actor

Greg Hocking - Conductor

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Benjamin Hoetjes - Actor

Justin Hofman - Singer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Matt Holly - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Hattie Hook - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Marg Horwell - Set Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Roger Howell - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Tim Jacques - Singer

Natasha James - Stage Manager

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kirsten King - Assistant Director

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Victoria Lambourn - Singer

Rachel Landgren - Singer

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Emma Langridge - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Andrei Laptev - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Lucille Le Meledo - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Kristopher Long - Actor

Jacqueline Low - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Sam Ludeman - Actor

Jack Lyall - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Collin Mackenzie Poole - Actor

Paris Mahar - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Daniel Maloney - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Benjamin Martin - Singer

Liam McIlwain - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Todd McKenney - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Music and Lyrics

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Hamish Michael - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Jane Millett - Director

Katrina Milosevic - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Tanya Mitford - Assistant Director

Maxine Montgomery - Singer

Toby Moore - Actor

Mel Munt - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Joel Parnis - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Writer

Charlotte Perkins Gilman - Author

Jonathan Perry - Lighting Designer

Jessie Phillips-Lee - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Trevor Pichanick - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

William Poskitt - Musician

Marion Potts - Director

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Eve Prideaux - Actor

Jenny Priest - Actor

Jethro Rachmadi - Singer

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Adam Rennie - Actor

Craig Renshaw - Assistant Musical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Vincenzo Roberto - Musician

Andrew Ronay-Jenkings - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Gary Rowley - Singer

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009

Chris Sackett - Actor

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Angela Scundi - Actor

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Jane Sheldon - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Jacqui Singer - Singer

Flora Smith - Singer

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

David Spencer - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Ryan Stuart - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Christy Sullivan - Actor

Monica Swayne - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Christina Tan - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Lauren Taylor - Director

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Ivan Thorley - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Luke Tieri - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

David Tonion - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Kathryn Turner - Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 2005

Steve Turner - Actor

Emily Uhlrich - Singer

Lauren Urquhart - Actor

Leah Vandenberg - Actor

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Angelo Vasilakakos - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Dean Vince - Actor

David Walker - Singer

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Drew Weston - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Alice Williams - Stage Manager

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Brenton Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013

Julian Wilson - Singer

Lee Wilson - Dancer

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Tom Woods - Conductor

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Tom Wright - Writer

Carla Yamine - Performer

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

HIT Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Happy as Larry, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 22 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 3 August 2013
  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011
  • Happy as Larry, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 February 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010
  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

Brisbane Festival

Shaun Parker & Company

Malthouse Theatre

ANZ

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Happy as Larry, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 January 2010
  • Happy as Larry, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 January 2010

Perth International Arts Festival

Sydney Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011
  • Albert Herring, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2011

Arts NSW

Stuck Pigs Squealing

The Production Company

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • Anything Goes, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2011

Theatreworks

ThinIce Productions

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

  • The Promise, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 2009
  • Paul, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 April 2007

Ernst and Young

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

Little Death Productions

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007
  • Mercury Fur, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

NORPA

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Water

The Pratt Foundation

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 2013
  • The Producers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2012

The University of Melbourne

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015
  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

3AW

Arts House

  • Happy as Larry, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 2011

Arts Projects Australia

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Arts Victoria

  • Grace, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 2009

B Sharp

  • The Eisteddfod, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 June 2007

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Powerhouse

City of Melbourne

Darwin Festival

Echelon Productions

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

God Be in My Mouth

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Mercury Fur, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 September 2007

HR Products

Ignite Company

Instorage Pty Ltd

Lottery West

Melbourne Opera

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Merrigong Fringe

Midsumma Festival

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Milky Way Productions

  • Jerker, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 15 January 2009

Multicultural Arts Victoria

Naked Theatre Company

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Parramatta City Council

Pinchgut Opera

  • L'Ormindo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, December 2009

PowerArts

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Know No Cure, The Actors Studio Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, 16 June 2007

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Hayloft Project

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Sidney Myer Fund

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Grace, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2007

Theme & Variations Piano Services

University of Western Australia

Victorian Opera

Western Australian Department of Culture and the Arts

Wharf 2 Loud

Identifier 406912