Contributor Robert Rosen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Romanian
Functions Actor, Conductor, Musical Director
Events

Musical Director

Conductor

Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Associate Director, Performer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Ray Powell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Associate Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

William Akers - Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Production Manager, Dance Director

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager

Elaine Fifield - Dancer, Performer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Heather Macrae - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Bryan Lawrence - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Burch - Dancer

Robyn Croft - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peter Condon - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer, Stage Manager

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Beverley Dean - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Roger Myers - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Douglas Gilchrist - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Advisor, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer, Dancer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Chappell - Designer, Costume Designer

Jillian Collinson - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rhyl Kennell - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Terese Power - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ramona Ratas - Dancer

Monique Richard - Dancer

Rhonda Russell - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Abril Ward - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Paul Wright - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Paul Cini - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Cranko - Choreographer

Allan Cross - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Michael Curry - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Paul de Masson - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

John Dovey - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Fay Hyam - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Joanne Michel - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Brian Nolan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Robert Okell - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Shirley Ross - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Craig Sterling - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Kim Traynor - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Designer, Dance Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Designer, Set Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Kim Love - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

William Miles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Beverley Parker - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Dancer, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Stephan Beinl - Director

Anne Fraser - Designer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Helen Magner - Dancer

John Meehan - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer, Choreographer

Carmel Nolan - Dancer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Dance Director

Yuzo Toyama - Composer, Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Elphine Allen - Choreographer, Stage Director

Del Brady - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Anne Church - Designer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

William Constable - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Boris Godounov, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1966
  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Inge Dissen - Dancer

Paula Duff - Dancer

Gemma Exmann - Dancer

Margot Fonteyn - Performer, Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Librettist, Author

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer, Company Director

Geoffrey Ingram - Administrator

Leon Kellaway - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Ann Manger - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Josephine Mutton - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

Robert Smith - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer

Glenda Streeter - Dancer

Victor Usevicius - Dancer

Denis Vaughan - Conductor

  • Boris Godounov, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 1966
  • Il Trovatore, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 1966
  • Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1966

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

John Alden - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Don Asker - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

James Bailey - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Philippa Baker - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Alida Belair - Dancer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Raymond Boyce - Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 1966
  • Il Trovatore, Her Majesty's Theatre (1960-1970), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 1966

John Brice - Dancer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Mel Clifford - Costume Maker

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Doris Fitton - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Ailsa Grahame - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Edvard Helsted - Composer

Hugh Hunt - Director

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Leslie Hurry - Designer

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Marion Jones - Dancer

Jacklyn Kelleher - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Peter Kenna - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Gerald Krug - Conductor

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer

Martin Long - Composer

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Robin Lovejoy - Stage Director

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

John Ludbrook - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Susie Newmann - Dancer

Les Patching - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Gordon Petrie - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 24 February 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Ronald Sinclair - Designer

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Maree Tomasetti - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Leigh Warren - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Michelle - Scenic Artist

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Kate Allen - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Walid Badawi - Actor

Dale Baker - Dancer

Richard Beer - Scenic Artist

Elsie Beyer - General Manager

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Arthur Boyd - Scenic Artist

Susan Breen - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

John Butler - Choreographer

Franco Cavarra - Producer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Amanda Colliver - Actor

John Copley - Original Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Richard Corboy - Actor

Deborah Coulthard - Actor

Brian Crossley - Producer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Gerald English - Musical Director

Helen English - Pianist

Ian Fitzgerald - Actor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Maker

Carol Green - Dancer

Rhondda Hall - Actor

Brian Hansford - Production Coordinator

Lionel Henry - Costume Maker

Patricia Hodges - Costume Maker

Jaya Jamieson - Actor

Ann Jenner - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Andrew Kolb - Actor

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Mary Lancaster - Stage Manager

Stephan Lane - Actor

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

Allan Lees - Set Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Des Lukey - Actor

Bruce Macrae - Pianist

Jeannie Marsh - Actor

Joseph McDonough - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Andrew Michaelides - Properties Master

Kevin Miller - Costume Maker

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1970

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Paul Nolan - Actor

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Sandra Oldis - Actor

John Overberg - Actor

Jann Pahl - Designer

  • Tekton, Australia, [Unknown], 1978

Jennifer Parish - Actor

Ron Patten - Publicist

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Fiona Petrie - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Derek Rencher - Designer

Rosemary Richards - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

C. Salisbury - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Semetsky - Pianist

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Hugh Skillen - Costume Maker

Judith Sporton - Actor

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Meredith Talia - Pianist

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Jennie Tate - Designer

Phillip Taylor - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

Gwynn Vanden Bergen - Actor

Suzanne Ward - Actor

Anne Way - Actor

Ormsby Wilkins - Associate Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978

John Young - Director

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australian Ballet Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 1978
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

J. C. Williamson Theatres (1939-1943)

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Opera Company

The Elizabethan Trust Orchestra

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

The Australian Drama Company

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955
  • Medea, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 5 October 1955

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

Canberra Theatre Trust

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

Italian Arts Festival

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

  • Medea, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 October 1955

The Australian Opera

  • Tosca, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 1992

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Victorian College of the Arts

Identifier 227364