Contributor Barbara Stephens
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Possibly NSW based
Events

Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • A Conversation, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 1 April 2003
  • A Conversation, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 29 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 27 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 25 March 2003
  • A Conversation, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 21 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 13 March 2003
  • A Conversation, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 11 March 2003
  • A Conversation, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2003
  • A Conversation, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 February 2003
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Director

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • Dead White Males, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1996
  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995
  • Dead White Males, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1995
  • Dead White Males, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 16 May 1995
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 1995
  • Conversation Peace, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 1991
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Sandra Bates - Original Director, Director

Anne Byron - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Assistant Director, Actor, Director

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Bianca Rowe - Actor

David Webb - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Kathy Munro - Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Money and Friends, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 16 June 1993
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 April 1993

Paul Bishop - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Peter Cooke - Actor, Designer

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Davidson - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Paul English - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Brian James - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

John Krummel - Director, Performer, Devisor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Brendon McDonall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Robyn Nevin - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Anna Volska - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Danielle Baker - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor, Director

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Designer, Translator

Tony David Cray - Composer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Sue Field - Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Mark Little - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

Michael Quinto - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990
  • Celluloid Heroes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1980

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002

Robert Alexander - Actor

Rod Ansell - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Barry - Actor

John Bell - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998
  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Anne Charleston - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Timothy Daly - Playwright, Composer

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998
  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Robert Dein - Designer, Production Manager

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Bill Dowd - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Designer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

James Fishburn - Director

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Max Gillies - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Kimm Kovac - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Anne Lambert - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Stuart Lowry - Actor, Singer

Peter MacDonald - Stage Director

Patrick Macnee - Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Jane Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Richardson - Actor, Choreographer, Director

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Ken Shorter - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Diane Smith - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1984
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

George Szewcow - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Kim Trengove - Actor

Noel Trevarthen - Actor

Norma Tullo - Costume Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998
  • A Month of Sundays, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 March 1989

Hermonn - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Richard Adler - Lyricist

Keith Agius - Actor

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

John Allen - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Andrea Baker - Actor

David Baldwin - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Helen Barbour - Actor

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Theo Benton - Designer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Ian Boase - Lighting Designer

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Robin Bowering - Actor

James H. Bowles - Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

P. R. Braunstein - Actor

Judith Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Alan Burke - Author

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Sue Butler - Director

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Kirsty Child - Actor

Claire Chittleborough - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

John Clark - Director

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Peter Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Vanessa Collier - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

William Connolly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Giles Cooper - Playwright

Melody Cooper - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Barbara Crawford - Actor

Ian Crawford - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John Currey - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Rouna Daley - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Julie Dawson - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Maria Delle Donne - Designer

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Michael Dickinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Penelope Docker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

David Downer - Actor

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Paul Eddey - Director

Joel Edgerton - Actor

David Edwards - Composer

Gale Edwards - Director

Tim Eliott - Actor

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Lorna Ellis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Louis Esson - Playwright

John Ewart - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jon Ewing - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Peter Finlay - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Anna French - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Marie Gehan - Actor

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Brian Goodhind - Actor

Valera Griffin - Actor

Trevor Griffiths - Playwright

  • Occupations, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 March 1973

Anne Grigg - Actor

Noel Gully - Actor

Shirley Gully - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Sandra Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Jenny Haslam - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Leo Heffernan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Connie Hobbs - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Bernadette Howard - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tim Hughes - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Alan John - Composer

Chris Johnson - Director

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ivar Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

David Koumans - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Geraldine Kuusk - Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Sara Lambert - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Richard Lane - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Elaine Lee - Actor

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Ian Lightowler - Actor

Paul Linkson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Charles Little - Director

Michael Long - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Daphne Lowry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Mary Mackay - Actor

Peter Macklin-Shaw - Actor

Lenore Majarne - Actor

Bill Mathews - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Janet Matthews - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Mervyn Maynard - Actor

Prue McBeath - Properties Master

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Robert McCarthy - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Margie McCrae - Director

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Valerie McDowall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Baird McKenna - Assistant Stage Manager

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Judy Menz - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Florian Messner - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Harold Minear - Director

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Kazuhiro Muroyama - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Liz Newman - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Jill Nobes - Costume Designer

Max Noble - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Julie Noblet - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Peter Noblet - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

John O'Brien - Actor

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1977

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

Enid Parrington - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Colin Pearce - Actor

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Anne Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Gina Pioro - Voice Coach

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Coralie Plush - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Terry Porter - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Jack Pulman - Playwright

Barry Quin - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Wendy Richardson - Playwright

Arnold Riches - Actor

Kevin Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ian Rigney - Actor

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Keith Rosenthal - Musician

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Jerry Ross - Lyricist

Tom Ruff - Musical Director

Brenton Rule - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nina Russo - Actor

Barbara Saunders - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

James Saunders - Playwright

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Patrick Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Geoff Smith - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Lei Smith - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Chris Speyer - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Peter Stannard - Music and Lyrics

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Richard Stuart - Lighting Designer

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Greg Sukerman - Actor

Alan Tagg - Designer

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Tony Taylor - Writer

David Thomas - Set Designer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Kerry Tuller - Musician

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Barry Underwood - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Stephen Walker - Actor

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Brian Wegner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Kay Weideman - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Linda Wenzel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Barbara West - Actor

Donald White - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Bruce Widdop - Assistant Director

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Livingstone, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 June 1996

Pat Woods - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Bill Young - Actor

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Playing Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Government of South Australia

Theatre South

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002
  • This Other Eden, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 September 2001
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994
  • Money and Friends, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 16 June 1993
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 28 April 1993

Northside Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003
  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Nimrod Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Choice, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 1994
  • Choice, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 6 April 1994
  • Choice, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 March 1994

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • Wicked Sisters, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 2003

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

John Gale Productions Ltd

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Wicked Sisters, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 30 October 2003
  • A Conversation, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 27 February 2003

New South Wales Government

NIDA

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

University of New South Wales

  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Black Swan Theatre Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Gary Penny Productions

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Ian Crawford & Associates Pty Ltd

  • Rumors, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 1990

Illawarra Choral Society

Luxafoam Industries

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Complicity, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, January 1998

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

Newtown Actors' Group

Perth Theatre Company

QANTAS

Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

STRUT Theatre

Sydney Committee Limited

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 2343