Contributor Amber McMahon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Comedian

Devisor

Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Devisor, Performer

Rory Walker - Actor

Sam Haren - Set Designer, Director

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Performer, Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Performer, Designer, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Movement Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Writer, Director

  • In the Next Room (or The Vibrator Play) , Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 2012
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Boston Marriage, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 2004
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Cate Fowler - Producer

  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

Katherine Fyffe - Performer, Actor, Devisor

John Gaden - Actor

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Actor, Musician

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Director, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Sarah Giles - Director, Assistant Director

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Tom Wright - Adaptor, Assistant Director, Translator, Playwright

Lori Bell - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor, Performer

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Kabarett /A Night in Ze Berlin Klub, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 2002

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Sean Riley - Director, Playwright

  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Martin Blum - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Brant Eustice - Adaptor

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Quincy Grant - Composer

Matthew Gregan - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Sarah John - Actor

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005

Nicola Keene - Production Manager

Andy Packer - Adaptor, Director

Roland Partis - Technical Director

Chris Petridis - Video Designer

Emily Russell - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Paul Reichstein - Performer, Actor

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer, Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

Teresa Bell - Director

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ninian Donald - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

J M Faulkner - Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Eamon Flack - Director

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director, Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Peter Nielsen - Production Manager, Sound Designer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Luke Smiles - Performer, Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Dan Spielman - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Writer, Performer, Playwright

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Catherine Zimdahl - Adaptor, Writer

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Benedict Andrews - Director, Adaptor

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Playwright, Adaptor

Josh Burns - Video Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Matt Day - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Jude Henshall - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Daniel Koerner - Performer, Director

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Shelly Lauman - Assistant Director

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer, Composer

Mary Moore - Designer

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Belinda DiVito - Actor, Performer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer

Harriet Gordon-Anderson - Actor

Arielle Gray - Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Performer

Lisa Infante - Performer, Actor

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Joan Lindsay - Author, Writer

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Ellen Steele - Actor, Performer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Callum Adams - Electrician

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Richard Back - Video Designer, Media Artist

Ezra Bix - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Three Tall Women, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2000

Mark Brady - Actor

Jessica Burns - Associate Director

Leon Cain - Actor

Paul Capsis - Narrator, Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Tom Davey - Actor

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Richard Dinnen - Video Artist, Production Manager

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator, Performer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Julia Fry - Performer, Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Antje Guenther - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Hamletmachine, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Passage, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Peter Houghton - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Charlotte Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Matthew Kneale - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer, Actor

Verity Laughton - Adaptor, Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Caleb Lewis - Actor, Writer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Romy Loor - Actor, Performer

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Tim Maddock - Director

  • The Serpent's Teeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2008
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Abigail McKern - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach

Julian Meyrick - Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Abigail Morris - Wig Stylist

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Catherine Oates - Composer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Pasvolsky - Actor

Roddy Peters - Actor

Wojciech Pisarek - Collaborator, Puppeteer

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Brendan Rock - Actor, Performer

Harrison Rose - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Director

Hallie Shellam - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andre Vanderwert - Video Artist

Alex Vickery-Howe - Actor, Performer

Sean Weatherly - Performer, Lighting Operator

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Three Tall Women, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2000

Lotte Welsh - Dresser, Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick White - Playwright

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Victoria Woolley - Stage Manager

Anton - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

Margo Adelson - Musician, Soprano

Edward Albee - Playwright

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Annabel Arden - Director

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Jessica Arthur - Director

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Chris Asimos - Technician

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vanessa Badham - Playwright

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Simon Barker - Musician

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Alexander Berlage - Lighting Designer

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Gayle Buckby - Performer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Alana Canceri - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Seb Carboncini - Comedian

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Rita Carmody - Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Kristina Chan - Actor

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Phoebe Collier - Assistant Stage Manager

Morag Cook - Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Romano Crivici - Musician, Tenor

Matt Crook - Technician

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

James Deeth - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Joshua Denyer - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Edward Dick - Director

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Genevieve Dugard - Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Steve Elphick - Musician

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Margot Fenley - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Danielle Gawler - Performer

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Annabel Giles - Actor

Veronica Gleeson - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Iain Grandage - Musician

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Fleur Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Venetia Guillot - Supervising Director

Oliver Hancock - Video Artist

Linda Hartzell - Artistic Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Andrew Hays - Designer

Anita Hegh - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Brett Hirst - Musician

David Hirst - Technician

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Research Director

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Tim Hope - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Tasnim Hossain - Assistant Director

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

John Howard - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Anna Hruby - Consultant

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Lisa Hughes - Performer

Emily Hunt - Actor

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Patrick Jhanur - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Pamela Jikiemi - Actor

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Daniel Keene - Playwright

David Kendall - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Egil Kipste - Company Manager

Kimm Kovac - Designer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Devisor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Glyn Lehmann - Sound Designer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Brian Lipson - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Michaela Lucas - Performer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Rick Magarey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

David Mamet - Playwright

Jessica Marais - Actor

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Reuben McNamara - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Chris Mead - Director

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Shannon Murphy - Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Renato Musolino - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Nathan O'Keefe - Devisor, Performer

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Cameron Pike - Technician

Astrid Pill - Performer

Margot Politis - Actor

Dan Potra - Set Designer

TJ Power - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

John Reid - Stage Manager

Gina Riley - Actor

Jordan Roberts - Performer

Nadia Rossi - Performer

Graham Rouse - Actor

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Dramaturg

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

David Ryding - Director

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Susie Skinner - Performer

Phil Slater - Musician

Keiren Smith - Stage Manager

  • Atlantis, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 October 2017

Minka Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Cristabel Sved - Assistant Director

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Fiona Talbot -Leigh - Performer

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Victoria Thaine - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Roman Vaculik - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Bridget Walters - Performer

Janine Watson - Assistant Director

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

David Whitney - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Megan Wilding - Actor

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Brad Williams - Technician

Clemence Williams - Composer

  • Banging Denmark, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2019

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

David Woods - Actor

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Anika Xenides - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Jo Zealand - Performer

Sydney Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014
  • School Dance, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2013
  • School Dance, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2012
  • The Sad Ballad of Penny Dreadful, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 10 January 2006
  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • The Snow Queen, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004
  • The Snow Queen, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 2003

The Border Project

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts SA

  • Boo!, Kingscote Race Course, Kingscote, SA, 22 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mt Breckan , Victor Harbor, SA, 15 January 2005
  • Boo!, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 11 January 2005
  • Boo!, Lipson Park, Robe, SA, 7 January 2005
  • Boo!, Struan House, Struan, SA, 6 January 2005
  • Boo!, Tenison Woods College Ground, Mount Gambier, SA, 5 January 2005
  • Boo!, Mills Cottage , Port Fairy, VIC, 3 January 2005
  • Afternoon of the Elves, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 2004
  • Please Go Hop!, Higher Ground, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2004
  • Proof, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Belvoir

The STC Actors Company

Slingsby

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Flinders University Drama Centre

Mainstreet Theatre

  • Moonfleet, Carrick Hill, Springfield, SA, 13 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Kingston Foreshore, Kingston, SA, 7 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Old Jail Robe, Robe, SA, 6 January 2004
  • Moonfleet, Umpherston Cave, Mount Gambier, SA, 4 January 2004

Country Arts South Australia

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Black Swan Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Harris Scarfe

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

The Arts Centre

Virgin Australia

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Zoo

Alcoa

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Department of Education and Children's Services

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Royal Lyceum Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 15 August 2009

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Tribes, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 26 May 2016

Feast Festival

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Internode

Just Add Water

Kicking and Screaming

  • Close to Home, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 November 2005

Melbourne Festival

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Mitsubishi Motors

  • Moonfleet, Granite Island, Victor Harbor, SA, 9 January 2004

QPAC

SA FM Radio

Sunday Times

The Government of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

University of Western Australia

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Resources
Identifier 233867