Contributor Peter Brundle
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Video Designer

Sound Designer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Small square, Geumjeong Cultural Centre, Busan, South Korea, 11 July 2005
  • In the clearing, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 11 September 2004
  • In the clearing, Busan Beach, Busan, South Korea, August 2004

Devisor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Set Designer

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor, Writer

Emily Barrie - Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Gemma Cavoli - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Chris More - Video Designer, Set Designer

Samantha Tolj - Actor

Richard Vabre - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jethro Woodward - Composer

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer, Performer

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

David Franzke - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Song In Song - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Todd MacDonald - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

David Murray - Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

David Pledger - Director, Devisor, Set Designer, Producer, Creator

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Seo Sang Won - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Sara Black - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Shannon Bott - Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Sang-A Kong - Performer

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Shio Otani - Costume Designer

Franc Tetaz - Composer

Gerard Van Dyck - Director, Performer, Choreographer

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Brett Anderson - Movement Director

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Marcel Borrack - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kim Bounds - Projectionist

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Scott Bowie - Technician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Lachlan Carrick - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Oh Dae Sok - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Simon Dargaville - Audiovisual Sequencer

Lee Dong Min - Make-up Artist

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Lawrence English - Sound Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Brad Harris - Lighting Operator

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Beau Hurren - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Michael Jankie - Production Manager

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Kim Kwang Duk - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Genevieve Lacey - Musician, Composer, Devisor

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Matt Maguire - Performer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Philip McLeod - Cellist

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Kim Namjin - Performer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Byron Scullin - Composer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Stephen Sewell - Writer

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Marc Silver - Devisor, Filmmaker

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Claire Sung - Producer

  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Katie Symes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

David Watts - Musician

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2006
  • Skid 180, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2006
  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Not Yet It's Difficult

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Sydney Opera House

Wuturi

  • Strangeland, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2009
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

Kage Physical Theatre

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Strangeland, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008
  • The Dispossessed, Jayu Theatre, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 18 September 2008

AC Arts

Arts House

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

ASSITEJ Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Melbourne

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Dancehouse

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • en masse, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2010

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Sydney Opera House Studio

The Arts Centre

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

The Australian Choreographic Centre

The British Council

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Play Dirty, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 2002

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 28 April 2006
Identifier 242238