|
-
Australian Theatre Live: Taming of the Shrew, 4 June 2022
-
Take Two: A Comedy of Errors, 11 September 2019
-
The Taming of the Shrew, 5 May 2016
-
The Merchant of Venice, 7 May 2015
-
Hamlet, 3 May 2013
-
King Lear, 8 August 2007
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 23 January 2007
-
The Merchant of Venice, 25 May 2006
-
Hamlet, 21 February 2006
-
The Two Gentlemen of Verona, 8 June 2005
-
Shakespeare's Villains, 16 March 2005
-
Hamlet, 22 July 2004
-
A Midsummer Night's Dream, 2 June 2004
-
The Tempest, 25 May 2004
-
King Lear, 4 May 2004
-
The Comedy of Errors, 30 October 2002
-
Hamlet, 20 June 2002
-
Twelfth Night, 18 April 2002
-
Antony and Cleopatra, 17 October 2001
-
Macbeth, 13 March 2001
-
Romeo and Juliet, 23 June 1999
-
Macbeth, 23 April 1997
-
King Lear, 7 May 1994
-
The Tragedy of Richard III, 1992
-
Henry IV Part One, 11 April 1991
Jonathan Biggins
- Actor, Composer, Creator, Director, Performer, Playwright, Various, Writer
-
STC Wharf Revue 2021: Good Night and Good Luck, 14 May 2022
-
Keating: The Gospel According To Paul, 6 May 2022
-
Mr Stink, 1 April 2016
-
The Wharf Revue 2015 - Celebrating 15 Years, 9 September 2015
-
Pete the Sheep, 27 October 2014
-
The Wharf Revue 2014: Open for Business , 10 September 2014
-
The Wharf Revue 2013: Whoops!, 11 September 2013
-
Australia Day, 22 August 2012
-
The Wharf Revue 2011: Debt Defying Acts, 7 November 2011
-
Ying Tong : A Walk With the Goons, 13 June 2007
-
The Wharf Revue: Stuff All Happens, 8 November 2005
-
Soulmates, 26 June 2002
-
The Wharf Revue : The Year of Living Comfortably, 24 April 2002
Sandra Eldridge
- Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Director
-
The Lost Tangerine Jacket, December 2018
-
Diary of a Wombat, 21 March 2017
-
Pete the Sheep, 27 October 2014
-
Emily Eyefinger, 26 September 2013
-
Goodbye Jamie Boyd, 9 August 2012
-
The Bugalugs Bum Thief, 8 May 2012
-
I Am Jack, 19 August 2008
-
The Memory of Water, 11 September 2007
-
Worry Warts, 14 May 2003
-
Twelfth Night, 18 April 2002
Drew Forsythe
- Actor, Creator, Performer, Various, Writer
Peter Kennard
- Composer, Music and Lyrics, Music Arranger, Sound Designer
Tim McGarry
- Actor, Adaptor, Creator
Phillip Scott
- Creator, Lyricist, Musical Director, Performer, Various, Writer
Bob Weatherly
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Production Manager, Technical Manager, Technician
-
Me and My Shadow, 12 June 2019
-
Mr McGee and the Biting Flea, 7 August 2014
-
The Happiest Show On Earth, 7 September 2011
-
Special Delivery, 9 September 2010
-
Fastest Boy in the World, 28 July 2009
-
Emily Loves To Bounce, 23 September 2008
-
Sharon, Keep Ya Hair On!, 11 August 2005
-
Pigs, Bears and Billy Goats Gruff, 9 March 2004
Geoff Cobham
- Creator, Designer, Director, Lighting Designer
Eva Di Cesare
- Adaptor, Creator, Director
Neil Gooding
- Director, Original Concept, Producer
Michael Gow
- Adaptor, Director, Playwright
Nicholas Higgins
- Audiovisual Sequencer, Lighting Designer
Shaun Parker
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Writer
Mark Thompson
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Matt Cox
- Lighting Designer
Kate Gaul
- Director, Dramaturg/e, Producer
Wendy Harmer
- Comedian, Performer, Playwright, Writer
Nelle Lee
- Actor, Adaptor, Creator
Chris Petridis
- Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Technical Director
Nick Skubij
- Actor, Adaptor, Creator, Director
Kim Carpenter
- Adaptor, Creator, Designer, Director, Writer
Paul Charlier
- Composer, Sound Designer
Yanni Dubler
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy
Nick Enright
- Actor, Adaptor, Artistic Supervisor, Playwright
Max Gillies
- Actor, Performer, Writer
Max Lambert
- Composer, Musical Supervisor, Sound Designer
Liz Lea
- Choreographer, Dance Director, Dancer, Performer, Producer
Gavin Robins
- Choreographer, Movement Director
Steve Rodgers
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Tenneale Rogers
- Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Imogen Ross
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Kate Shanahan
- Costume Designer, Designer
Wayne Tunks
- Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer
Anandavalli
- Choreographer, Director
Amy Campbell
- Choreographer, Creator, Director
Rita Carmody
- Costume Designer, Designer
Greg Clarke
- Costume Designer, Designer
Judith Cobb
- Costume Designer, Designer
Steve Francis
- Composer, Sound Designer
Kim Lewis
- Actor, Performer
Julian Louis
- Artistic Director, Director, Director, Assistant
Max Lyandvert
- Composer, Sound Designer
Ian Moorhead
- Actor, Performer, Technician
Isla Shaw
- Costume Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer
Tony Sheldon
- Actor, Director, Performer, Writer
Maggi Sietsma
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
DJ Trip
- Composer, Musical Arranger
John Trutwin
- Actor, Director, Assistant
Richard Tulloch
- Adaptor, Dramaturg/e, Playwright
Rhys Velasquez
- Casting Director, Performer
Dean Walsh
- Choreographer, Creator, Director, Movement Director, Performer
Jeremy Allen
- Production Designer, Set Designer
Bryony Anderson
- Designer, Puppet Designer, Puppet Maker
Nick Atkins
- Devisor, Performer, Playwright
Ash Bee
- Choreographer, Performer
Steven Berkoff
- Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Director, Playwright
Ron Blair
- Adaptor, Playwright
Wiggy Brennan
- Artistic Director, Costume Designer
Scott Chiverton
- Lighting Operator / Technician, Technician
David Clarkson
- Choreographer, Creator, Director, Performer
Penny Cook
- Actor, Voice Over Artist
Hannah Crane
- Producer, Associate, Stage Manager
Nathan DaCunha
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Sally Dashwood
- Choreographer, Director, Director, Assistant
Stuart Day
- Composer, Musician, Performer
Eric De Sarria
- Mime, Performer, Puppeteer
Rakini Devi
- Choreographer, Composer, Costume Designer, Dancer
Jon Fiber
- Composer, Music and Lyrics
Sonia Fraser
- Devisor, Director, Writer
Richard Gill AM
- Orchestrator, Re-orchestrator
Judy Glen
- Actor, Performer
Ben Grant
- Actor, Composer, Sound Designer
Lauren Holmes
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Peter Houghton
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Neil Ieremia
- Artistic Director, Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Olivia Jacobs
- Director, Music and Lyrics
Robert Kemp
- Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Melanie Liertz
- Costume Designer, Production Designer
Elysha Manik
- Actor, Choreographer, Director, Assistant to the
Miriam Margolyes
- Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer
Danielle Micich
- Choreographer, Director, Assistant
Jane Miskovic
- Artistic Director, Director
Guy Noble
- Conductor, Musical Director, Performer
Stephen O'Keefe
- Technical Director, Tour Manager
Tim Ohl
- Actor, Performer
Ailsa Paterson
- Costume Designer, Designer
Emma Paterson
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Stephen Pigram
- Musical Director, Musical Director, Assistant
Carl Polke
- Circus Style Performer, Composer
Gail Priest
- Composer, Sound Designer
Kathryn Puie
- Choreographer, Dancer, Performer
Mary Rapp
- Musician, Cellist
Sam Routledge
- Director, Puppetry Consultant
Toby Sedgewick
- Director, Movement Director, Writer
Paul Selwyn Norton
- Choreographer, Choreographer, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
Katya Shevtsov
- Performer, Production Manager
Neil Shotter
- Lighting Designer, Production Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director
Colin Sneesby
- Actor, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant
Stephen Sondheim
- Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics
Jason Sweeney
- Composer, Sound Designer
Wendy Todd
- Designer, Set Designer
Steve Toulmin
- Composer, Sound Designer
Mary Underwood
- Choreographer, Designer, Associate
Abel Valls
- Lighting Designer, Sound Designer
Vicki Van Hout
- Actor, Choreographer, Director
Nick Wales
- Composer, Musical Director
Nicci Wilks
- Actor, Stage Manager
Darren Wilmott
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Cara Woods
- Production Manager, Stage Manager
Anton
- Choreographer
Simon Abbe
- Choreographer, Dancer
Lynn Ahrens
- Creator, Lyricist, Writer
Javaad Alipoor
- Creator, Performer, Writer
Soham Apte
- Production Designer
Dale Baker
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
Dom Baker
- Production Manager
Elly Barrett
- Circus Style Performer
Zoe Barry
- Composer, Creator
John Barton
- Director, Playwright
Peter Batey
- Director, Lighting Designer
Benzo
- Designer
David Bergman
- Sound Designer, Video Designer
Lachlan Binns
- Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist
Jeff Boltze
- Marketing / Box office / Sales
Brendon Boney
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Jascha Boyce
- Circus Style Performer
Pat Brennan
- Circus Style Performer
Cailan Burns
- Composer, Sound Designer
Nick Catran
- Set and/or Property Maker
Jimmy Chi
- Composer, Playwright
Tim Coldwell
- Circus Style Performer
Joanne Curry
- Circus Style Performer
Emily Dash
- Devisor, Performer
Greg Davis
- Production Manager
Luke Davis
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Khoa Do
- Director, Playwright
Paul Dwyer
- Dramaturg/e, Writer
Ted Dykstra
- Director, Playwright
Tristan Ellis
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Nicole Eyles
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Victoria Falconer
- Musical Arranger, Musical Supervisor
Neon Fan
- Musician, Pianist
Mayu Ganeshan
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Veronique Gendre
- Director, Assistant, Dramaturg/e
Louisa Gordon
- Stage Manager, Tour Manager
Iain Grandage
- Composer, Sound Designer
Calvin Grant
- Circus Style Performer, Director
Robert Greene
- Creator, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Joshua Groth
- Circus Style Performer, Director
Agung Gunawan
- Choreographer, Performer
Jayne Hamilton
- Musical Director, Assistant
Brennan Hamilton-Smith
- Musician, Clarinetist, Musician, Saxophonist
Sun Hao
- Circus Director
Laura Harris
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Geoff Harvey
- Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Me-Lee Hay
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Wyn Hee
- Production Manager
Guy Hoare
- Lighting Designer
Basil Hogios
- Composer, Sound Designer
Ruth Hollows
- Properties Officer, Stage Manager, Assistant
Scott Hone
- Circus Style Performer
Ros Horin
- Director, Producer, Writer
Andrew Howard
- Composer, Sound Designer
Charlie Hull
- Musical Director, Assistant
Douglas Hunter
- Creative Director, Original Concept
Jason James
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Daryll John
- Circus Style Performer
Ashleigh King
- Sound Operator / Engineer
Ben Knapton
- Creator, Director, Associate
Daniel Knight
- Director, Assistant to the
Leon Krasenstein
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Vi Lam
- Choreographer, Assistant
Tanya Lester
- Circus Style Performer
Ben Lewis
- Circus Style Performer
Chris Lewis
- Circus Style Performer, Composer
Li Li
- Producer
Wei Han Liao
- Composer, Sound Designer
Tanja Liedtke
- Choreographer, Set Designer
Thomas Lindenau
- Lighting Designer, Assistant
Anne Looby
- Performer, Producer
Pip Loth
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Allen Rene Louis
- Musical Director, Vocal Arranger
Toby Mak
- Musician, Trumpeter
Don Mamouney
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Dora Maria
- Musician, Violinist
Robert Massicotte
- Illustrator, Set Designer, Video Designer
John McAll
- Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
John McCallum
- Actor, Devisor, Director
Simon McClure
- Circus Style Performer, Technician, Visual Artist
Wendy McDougall
- Company Manager, Photographer
Julie McInnes
- Circus Style Performer, Composer, Musical Director
Joanne Michel
- Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer
Ken Moffat
- Director, Associate
Liviu Monsted
- Actor, Director, Playwright
Kiri Morcombe
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Stephen 'Spud' Murphy
- Music Adaptor, Musical Director, Orchestrator
David Murray
- Lighting Operator / Technician
Nicole Neil
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Richard Neville
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Nicki Novy
- Director, Assistant
Alice Osborne
- Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant
Annalouise Paul
- Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Mic Pool
- Sound Designer
Lewis Rankin
- Circus Style Performer
Greg Riddell
- Accompanist, Musical Director
Ruby Rowat
- Circus Style Performer
Bruce Ryan
- Set and/or Property Maker
Rob Scott
- Lighting Designer, Video Designer
Andy Shaw
- Music and Lyrics
Anna Shelper
- Circus Style Performer
Toni Smith
- Circus Style Performer
Nahum Szumer
- Set Designer, Video Designer
Luke Taylor
- Circus Style Performer
Eugyeene Teh
- Costume Designer, Set Designer
Brad Thomson
- Stage Manager, Assistant
Michael Toisuta
- Sound Composer, Sound Designer
Nancy Trieu
- Costume Co-ordinator
Triton Tunis-Mitchell
- Administrator, Artist Associate, Performer
Velalien
- Director, Assistant
Natalie Weir
- Artistic Director, Choreographer
Lewie West
- Circus Style Performer
Per Westman
- Circus Style Performer
Stephen Wickham
- Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Jack Woods
- Production Manager
Tony Yap
- Choreographer, Performer
Jiri Zmitko
- Designer, Puppet Designer
|
Provide feedback on Riverside Theatres