Organisation BP Australia
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Sponsor
Events

Australian Dance Theatre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Festival of Sydney

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Guarantee Corporation

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

David Frost

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Goethe Institut

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Northside Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

City of Sydney

Department of Education and Children's Services

Mazda

Mummy's Little Darlings

NSW Government

Performing Lines Ltd

Primate Productions

QANTAS

Roberta Muir Publicity

Simon Leong Design

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Performance Space

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Whistling in the Theatre

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Sadler's Wells Theatre, London

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW

Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW

Domain, Sydney, NSW

Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC

Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW

National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

St Mary's Cathedral, Sydney, NSW

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Designer, Director

Margaret Wilson - Dancer, Choreographer

Linda Gay - Dancer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Set Designer, Designer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Mark Baldwin - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Shelley Linden - Costume Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Adaptor

John Nobbs - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julia Blaikie - Adaptor, Choreographer, Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Adaptor, Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ruby Shang - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Eno - Composer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Don Secomb - Dancer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Devisor, Designer, Composer

  • High Flyers, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1985
  • High Flyers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1985
  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Malou Airaudo - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jakob Andersen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Pina Bausch - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Annemarie Benati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hannelore Bey - Dancer

Benedicte Billiet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Matthias Burkett - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Marion Cito - Assistant Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Andrea Czernetzki - Dancer

Jutta Deutschland - Dancer

Karl-Heinz Dietzen - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Larissa Dobroshan - Dancer

Rosemarie Dresel-Starke - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ralf John Ernesto - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Vladimir Fedjanin - Dancer

Lutz Forster - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Roland Gavlik - Dancer

Michail Gavrikov - Dancer

Petja Getscheva - Dancer

Mechthild Grossman - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Thomas Hartmann - Dancer

Kurt Hensmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Rosemary Hess - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Raimund Hoghe - Dramaturg

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jurgen Hohmann - Dancer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Carla Horstmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Dieter Hulse - Dancer

Kyomi Ichida - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Alain Israel - Dancer

Urs Kaufmann - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Sylvia Kesselheim - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Thomas Kindt - Dancer

Eleonore Kleiber - Costume Designer

Eduard Kortlandt - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Sigrid Kressmann-Bruck - Dancer

Bernd Ladig - Dancer

Beatrice Libonati - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

David Louis - Composer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Camilla Markwart - Dancer

Anne Martin - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Werner Mente - Dancer

Dominique Mercy - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jan Minarik - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Ute Mitreuter - Dancer

Meredith Monk - Composer

Nazareth Panadero - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Roland Pfeifer - Dancer

Helena Pikon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hans Pop - Assistant Choreographer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Arthur Rosenfeld - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Monika Sagon - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Jean Sasportes - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Tom Schilling - Choreographer, Producer

Monika Schinkitz - Dancer

Hans Seeliger - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Isabel Ribas Serra - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Lothar Seyfarth - Conductor

Arlia Siegert - Dancer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Janusz Subicz - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Christian Trouillas - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Yvonne Vendrig - Dancer

Francis Viet - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Hana Vlacilova - Dancer

Hannes-Detlef Vogel - Dancer

Max Walther - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Christopher Webster - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Peter Windecker - Dancer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982
  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Rolf Borzick - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

  • Bluebeard, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1982
  • Kontakthof, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 7 March 1982

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Leonard Choice - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Bob Downes - Composer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Krummel - Producer

Graham Maclean - Designer

M Malaiev - Librettist

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Leonard Teale - Actor

Carl Vine - Musical Arranger, Composer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

Dorothea Zippel - Designer

Libby Angel - Actor

Susan Barreau - Actor

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Bedford - Composer

V P Begitschev - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Joy Bishop - Actor

Colin Bogaars - Photographer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Norman Caddick - Actor

Angela Campbell - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer

Justin Clark - Lighting Operator

Kenneth Collins - Singer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Raymond Creevy - Actor

Polly Croke - Actor

George Crumb - Composer

Barnaby Cundell - Stage Manager

Vivienne Cundell - Actor

Gregory Cunningham - Actor

Robin Donald - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

John Dowie - Actor

Robert Draffin - Adaptor, Director

George Dreyfus - Composer

Harry Driver - Set Designer

Andrew Dudek - Actor

Margreta Elkins - Singer

Peter Emery - Actor

Nick Enright - Lyricist

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Jane Fairlie - Properties Master

Jochen Finke - Set Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Chris Frantz - Composer

John Fulford - Singer

W F Gelzer - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Percy Grainger - Composer

Clifford Grant - Singer

Richard Greager - Singer

Joy Grubb - Director

Roy Grubb - Director

Tom Gutteridge - Songwriter, Actor

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Sam Hopkins - Actor

Rita Hunter - Singer

Sally Hutchinson - Actor

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Joel Jensens - Actor

Marcus Jones - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Brian Knott - Actor

Bernd Kollinger - Librettist

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Peter Long - Graphic Designer

Christine Lord - Costume Assistant

Noel Mangin - Singer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Andrew Mawson - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Costume Assistant

Neil McNeil - Composer

Terry McSweeney - Magician

Margaret Mills - Actor

Paul Monaghan - Tour Manager, Production Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer

Klaus Morgenstern - Assistant Director

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Hermann Neef - Dramaturg

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Peter Pabst - Set Designer

  • 1980, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 March 1982

Bruce Pascoe - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Jennifer Pfeifer - Various

Lyn Pike - Actor

Ryan Pope - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Julie Quick - Actor

Don Quin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rosina Raisbeck - Singer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Bill Regione - Actor

Claudette Ridout - Actor

Scott Rowe - Actor

Meredith Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Sandra Sassi - Actor

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

John Schubert - Actor

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Peter Seymour - Choir Master/Mistress

Rosemary Simons - Designer

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Loriel Smart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michele Smith - Designer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Joan Sutherland - Singer

John Sweeney - Composer

Rachel Symonds - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 1980

Vanessa Teahan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gayle Tiver - Actor

Georg Trakl - Poet

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Catherine Walsh - Properties Master

Bob Weaver - Actor

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Cass Wigley - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Dan Witton - Actor

Virginia Wray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Organisation Identifier 11552