Contributor Bruce Spence
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Narrator, Performer
Notes Born in Auckland (NZ). Came to Australia in 1966.
Events

Actor

Director

Narrator

Performer

Puppet Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

John Romeril - Actor, Playwright

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Rod Moore - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor, Director

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Bill Garner - Actor, Playwright, Director, Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Meg Clancy - Actor

Paul Hampton - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor

Laurel Frank - Lighting Operator, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Dramaturg

Bill Hannan - Director, Playwright

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • Beware of Imitations, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 January 1973
  • The Compulsory Century, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1972

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Director, Assistant Director, Designer

Wilfred Last - Actor, Director

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Max Gillies - Director, Actor

Iain Grandage - Actor, Composer

Kate Grenville - Author

Jon Hawkes - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972
  • The Compulsory Century, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 7 June 1972
  • Hackett Gets Ahead, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, May 1972
  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Stephen Page - Artistic Supervisor

Tim Robertson - Playwright, Actor

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director, Adaptor

  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Margot Smith - Actor

Matthew Sunderland - Actor

David Williamson - Director, Playwright, Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Brian Davies - Actor, Director

George Dreyfus - Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Michael Edgar - Actor

Alan Finney - Director, Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Kim O'Leary - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Brian Thomson - Designer

Paul Turner - Musician, Composer

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Matthew Whittet - Dramaturg

Katy Wild - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Andrew Bovell - Playwright, Adaptor

June Bronhill - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Jane Clifton - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Shaka Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary Day - Actor

John Duigan - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Kelvin Gedye - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Chorus, Actor

Lorna Hannan - Dramaturg, Actor, Playwright, Director

Rivka Hartman - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Michael Hudson - Designer

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Robin Laurie - Actor

  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1977
  • Dimboola, Melburnian Reception Rooms, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1969
  • Dimboola, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 July 1969

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Judith McGrath - Actor

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Brett Morris - Musical Director

Georgie Parker - Actor

Carol Porter - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Lindsay Smith - Actor, Director

Paul Trahair - Musician

  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Jenny Walsh - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Garth Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Assistant Director

Kip Williams - Director, Assistant Director

Roderick Williams - Actor

Soosie Adshead - Lighting Designer, Designer

Micky Allen - Lighting Designer, Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Wendy Bridges - Costume Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Fay Byrne - Actor

Jeffrey Cambell - Director

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973
  • Bastardy, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 23 August 1972

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Claire Dobbin - Costume Designer, Actor

Bailey Doomadgee - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Lachlan Elliott - Actor

Kamil Ellis - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Janice Finn - Actor

  • The Merry Wives of Windsor, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1980
  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Des Fitzgerald - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Frost - Producer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Robert Giltinan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Roy Gordon - Actor

Richard Green - Consultant

Kristin Greene - Actor

Ethel Anne Gundy - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Isaac Hayward - Musical Director

Daniel E. Henshall - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Graeme Isaac - Puppet Designer, Actor, Composer

Bruce Keller - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000
  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Ray Lawler - Director

George Layton - Actor

Johnny Lockwood - Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Madeleine Madden - Actor

Vic Marsh - Actor

Callum McManis - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Rory Potter - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Alan Robertson - Director, Puppet Designer, Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1998
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

James Slee - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Director

John Smythe - Actor

Mike Stott - Playwright

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Henri Szeps - Actor

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Composer

Megan Terry - Playwright

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Tom Usher - Actor

Eddie Van Roosendael - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor, Associate Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • The White Devil, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 18 August 2000

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Scott Alderdice - Director

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Doug Anders - Director, Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Martin Armiger - Composer

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Miguel Ayesa - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Paul Bailey - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Chorus

Denise Barnes - Wig Stylist

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Andy Baylor - Musician

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

James Beck - Musician

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Kylie Belling - Actor

Fiona Benjamin - Chorus

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

John Benton - Actor

Chris Berkman - Designer

David Berthold - Director

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Penny Biggins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jon Blake - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Boyd - Composer

Suzanne Brady - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Joshua Brennan - Actor

James Brett - Composer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Warner Brown - Writer

Jan Bucknall - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Tom Budge - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Rupert Burns - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Chorus

Mandy Carnie - Chorus

Tracy Case - Chorus

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Eileen Chapman - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Bill Charlton - Actor

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Libby Clarke - Chorus

Tim Coldwell - Musician

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tom Cone - Translator

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

David Coombs - Chorus

Jan Cornall - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Joseph Couch - Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Nick Coyle - Director, Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Bradley Croft - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Cameron Daddo - Actor

Lochie Daddo - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Helen Darlington - Actor

Terry Darmody - Musician

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

Ann Derham - Performer

John Dicks - Actor

Patricia Dickson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Frances Djulibing - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Musician

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Dick Dufty - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Michael Edward-Stevens - Actor

Gale Edwards - Adaptor, Director

John Ellis - Director

Peter England - Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Scott Faris - Director

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Chris Finch - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Greg Fleet - Actor

Gary Foley - Performer

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Charlie Garber - Actor

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John Gibson - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Tony Gould - Producer

Eric Gradman - Composer

Ron Graham - Actor

Brian Green - Actor

Peter Green - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

Richard Grieve - Chorus

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

John Hackett - Chorus

Linal Haft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

Annie Hanlon - Performer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Brian Harrison - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

John Hart Jr - Producer

Tony Harvey - Actor

William Hauptman - Writer

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator, Photographer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Lynn Healy - Sound Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor, Director

Arthur Hynes - Lighting Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

June Jago - Voice Coach

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Michelle Johnson - Lighting Operator

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Jenny Jones - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Laurie Jordan - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

Charles Kemp - Actor

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

David Kendall - Actor

Angela Kennedy - Chorus

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Angus King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Peter Kingston - Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

Karen Knowles - Actor

John Koning - Set and/or Property Maker

John Krummel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Tania Lacy - Actor

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

James Laurie - Actor

Tim Lawson - Chorus

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Buzz Leeson - Composer, Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Adele Lewin - Actor

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Margot Lindsay - Costume Designer

Paul Livingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gary Luke - Lighting Designer

David Lynch - Assistant Director

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Stage Manager

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Yvonne Marini - Actor

Andrew Marshall - Chorus

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

William May - Director, Creator

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Patricia McGourty - Costume Designer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Barry McKimm - Playwright

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Bob McLeod - Performer

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Roger Miller - Composer, Lyricist

Angie Milliken - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Mark Minchinton - Narrator

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Phil Motherwell - Actor

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Charles Nassif - Performer

Sue Nattrass - Technical Director

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Bert Newton - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Matthew Newton - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

John O'May - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Howard Parkinson - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Arden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 1976

Francis Peters - Performer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Max Phipps - Actor

Helen Pitt - Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Poli - Actor

Susy Potter - Mask Maker

Fiona Press - Actor

Lutt Presser - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Michael Price - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Bob Revell - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

John Rhodes - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Alison Richards - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Patrick Robertson - Designer

Stuart Robinson - Musician

  • Dimboola, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 April 1973

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Antony Rooke - Stage Manager

Vic Rooney - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Imara Savage - Director

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Diane Smith - Actor

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Taya Straton - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Brian Syron - Performer

George Tabori - Adaptor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Austen Tayshus - Performer

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Bob Thorneycroft - Mime, Dancer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Andrew Upton - Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Assistant Producer

Sigrid von Borke - Costume Co-ordinator

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Kath Walker - Performer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Alison Ware - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Cinderella, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Ian Watkin - Actor

Bruce Weatherhead - Designer

Bruce Webster - Actor

  • Saturday, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, February 1969

John Webster - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Christopher Williams - Performer

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Dennis Wilson - Actor

Ernest Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Steve Allan Wood - Chorus

Brendon Wright - Performer

Australian Performing Group

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Almost Managing Company

Victorian State Government

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Victorian Arts Council

  • Carboni, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1980
  • Carboni, Victoria, VIC, 26 May 1980
  • Carboni, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 22 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

Sydney Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

Centenary of Canberra

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Kordan Productions Inc

La Mama

Mermaid Theatre of Nova Scotia

Michael Codron

Michael Edgley International

New South Wales Government

Perth International Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • The Secret River, Anstey Quarry, Tea Tree Gully, SA, 28 February 2017
  • Don Juan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1984

The MLC Centre Management

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

BBC Worldwide

Chevron Australia

Company B Belvoir

Deloitte Australia

Essington Entertainment

Griffin Theatre Company

Griffith University

Kardana Productions Inc.

Marian Street Theatre Limited

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Moomba Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

Olympic Arts Festivals

Queensland Theatre Company

San Francisco Mime Troupe

Streets Ice Cream

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

The Sydney Committee

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Don Juan, St. Vincent de Paul's Girls' Orphanage, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1984

Wharf 2 Loud

Woodside Energy Ltd

Resources
Identifier 4354