Contributor Tim Aris
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Timothy
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Sacha Horler - Performer, Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor, Performer

Gerard Carroll - Actor, Performer

Danielle Carter - Actor, Performer

Desmond Connellan - Actor, Performer

David Davies - Actor, Performer

Charlotte Alexander - Actor, Performer

Kelly Butler - Actor, Performer

Amelia Longhurst - Performer, Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Lawrence Aitchison - Performer, Actor

Aaron Jeffery - Performer, Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Vince Poletto - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Michael Wilkinson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Julian Garner - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Toni Glynn - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director, Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Carson Andreas - Designer, Set Designer

Genevieve Blanchett - Vocalist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Derrin Brown - Lighting Operator, Costume Assistant, Actor, Sound Designer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Tristan Fitzerald - Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Adam Lowe - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Jane Mitchell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Sheryl Talmage - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Marcus Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Technician

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Geoffrey Atkins - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Emma Baily - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Vanessa Campbell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Kathryn Chalker - Narrator, Voice Coach

Adam Cook - Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Lindy Davies - Director

Richard Dillane - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager

William Dye - Actor

Rodney Eagle - Technician

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

David Fenton - Assistant Director

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Bruce Gladwin - Actor, Director

Don Halbert - Actor

Catherine Hastings - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Writer

Rod Langlands - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Tara Mackie - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Louise McRoberts - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Catherine Milliken - Composer

John Morris - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

David O'Connor - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Julian Pukallus - Actor, Performer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Kristy Reily - Movement Director, Choreographer

Sarah Roe - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Andrew Sampson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Martine Simmonds - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Gavan Swift - Assistant Set Designer, Sound Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Daniel Tobin - Designer, Costume Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Helen Vasbenter - Assistant Set Designer, Technician

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Ross Anderson - Actor

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Operator

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Emma Aubin - Designer

Keith Bain - Movement Director

Hugh Baldwin - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Susan Barling - Movement Director

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Christopher Baz - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Director

John Bennett - Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Bishop - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Simon Chan - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Judith Cobb - Designer

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Russell Cohen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Jennifer Coope - Vocalist

Hugh Covill - Musical Director

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Laurence Coy - Assistant Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Penelope Crisp - Set Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Guy Curd - Cellist

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Tanya Denny - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Fiona Donovan - Costume Designer

Sarah Ducker - Director

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Gale Edwards - Director

Luke Elliot - Actor

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Nell Feeney - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Robyn Fincham - Assistant Producer

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Sara Gaynor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Annabel Giles - Actor

Kate Gillick - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Marcus Graham - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Victoria Halik - Costume Co-ordinator

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Adrian Harris - Stage Manager

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Peter Hayes - Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Fiona Hercus - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Philip Holder - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Alfred Jarry - Creator

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Alan John - Composer

Chris Johnson - Director

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Chin Kham Yoke - Movement Director

Andrew Kinch - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Kobin - Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

Claudia LaRose Hill - Actor

Moira Lawry - Musician

George Leppard - Voice Coach

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sharon LeRay - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

Julie Lynch - Designer

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Natasha Marich - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Fiona Martinelli - Actor

Peta Masters - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Lisa McVilly - Set Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

David Mitchell - Director

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Rebecca Moulton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Veronica Neave - Actor

John O'Hare - Artistic Supervisor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Michelle Offen - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Briony Phillips - Sound Designer

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Lyn Pierse - Director

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Set Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Maurice Salabert - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Claire Sexton - Lighting Designer

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

David Sparrow - Designer

  • The Alchemist, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 22 April 1987

Joan Sydney - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mark Thompson - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 July 1993

Paul Tolton - Actor

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Liane Wilcher - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cymbeline, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1992

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

NIDA

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Back to Back Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Road Movie, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Resources
Identifier 3764