Contributor Tim Farrar
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Timothy
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Body Torque Two, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 3 November 2005
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Renee Wright - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Dance Director, Artistic Director, Various

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lana Jones - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Amy Harris - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Mark Kay - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Christopher White - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Harry Haythorne - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brett Morgan - Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Linda Nagle - Actor, Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Amber Scott - Dancer

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2005
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Laura Tong - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Cyrus Meurant - Composer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Tiina Alinen - Choreographer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shaaron Boughen - Choreographer

Ashleigh Boulden - Technician

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Amy Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Kiara Bulley - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Bianca Bully - Costume Maker

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Caulfield-Leclercq - Production Coordinator

Richard Causer - Choreographer

Anne Cawrse - Composer

David Chisholm - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Clark Corby - Head Electrician

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ben Davis - Dancer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Kirby Elmsly - Deputy Stage Manager

Kane Ernst - Sound Operator/Engineer

Amy Furman - Technician

Hannah Gartside - Costume Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Julia Krohn - Technician

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Julian Langdon - Composer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Pip Loth - Deputy Stage Manager

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Harley Mann - Sound Designer

Fiona McKeon - Stage Manager

Grant McLay - Choreographer

Riannon McLean - Choreographer

Alex Miles - Technician

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nicole Murphy - Composer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Pearce - Designer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Joel Redding - Technician

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Peter Rhoades - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Sarah Robertson - Technician

Michael Rogerson - Technician

Mia Schack - Lighting Operator

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Ben Siebuhr - Flyman

Anthony Spinaze - Floor Electrician

Andrew Stephens - Projectionist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Brendan Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet School

Australian Ballet Foundation

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Creative Industries: QUT

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Identifier 410770