Contributor Fiona Tonkin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Regisseur

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Repetiteur, Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Designer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Presenter, Teacher

Lisa Pavane - Dancer, Designer

Michael Curry - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director, Production Manager, Consultant

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Producer, Director

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Helene Shields - Dancer

Dale Baker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Noel Smith - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Director, Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Angela Magill - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Teacher, Director

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Pianist

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Gordon - Dancer, Choreographer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Director, Dance Director, Teacher, Artistic Director, Assistant Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor

James Newman - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • The Leaves are Fading / Equus / Gala Performance, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1990
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Designer, Composer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gary Bowles - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master, Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Director

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Petal Miller Ashmole - Various, Creator, Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Glen Murray - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

David Prudham - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Manager, Regisseur, Producer, Devisor

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Dovey - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

James Slater - Conductor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

Simone Baker - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Amy Harris - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Nina Warren - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jeremy James - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Scott Mathewson - Designer, Set Designer, Assistant Designer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

George Ogilvie - Producer, Devisor, Scenario

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • The Taming of the Shrew, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1986
  • The Taming of the Shrew, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1986
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Rachel Cameron - Teacher, Assistant Director

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Producer, Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Jean Dauberval - Scenario, Choreographer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Evelyne Desutter - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer, Author

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Charles Mackerras - Musical Arranger

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1987
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Laura Tong - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989
  • The Competition, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1989

Christopher White - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director, Assistant Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

John Betjeman - Poet

Janne Blanch - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Susan Dains - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990
  • The Competition, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 9 March 1990

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher, Repetiteur

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer, Stage Director

Greg Irvine - Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Robert John - Concert Master

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer, Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Kit Lethby - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Richard Mills - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Jim Parker - Composer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Roland Petit - Choreographer, Scenario

Alexander Pushkin - Poet

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 1989
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant

Erik Satie - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Leo Stein - Author

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Production Manager, Assistant Producer

Josette Amiel - Dance Director

Reid Anderson - Producer, Dance Director

Irina Baronova - Choreographer, Teacher

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Thierry Bosquet - Designer, Costume Designer

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer, Teacher

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Antoni Clave - Designer, Costume Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Ian Cousins - Baritone

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer, Designer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Claude Debussy - Composer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Scott Douglas - Choreographer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director, Regisseur

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Ann Jenner - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Wilfred Josephs - Composer, Lighting Designer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Lise Lander - Dance Director

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Johann Mayer - Composer

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rex McNeill - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ian McRae - Administrator

Colin Metters - Conductor

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

David Ravenswood - Speaker, Actor

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rachel Read - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990
  • The Australian Ballet, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1990

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Madeleine Sheehan - Dancer

  • La Fille mal Gardée, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 June 1984
  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 August 1980
  • Anna Karenina, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1980

Alice Topp - Dancer

Patrice Touron - Regisseur

Doug Tremlett - Dancer

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Van Der Hayden - Lighting Designer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Albert Arlen - Composer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

William Banks - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Pierre Bernhard - Assistant Designer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Regina Botros - Dancer

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Germinal Casado - Costume Designer

Janina Ciunovas - Dancer

Janis Cook - Pianist

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Corder - Dancer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Alphons Czibulka - Composer

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

C. J. Dennis - Author

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Richard Divall - Conductor

Anton Dolin - Choreographer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Hannah Forsyth - Musician

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

George Gershwin - Composer

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Nancy Grant - Soprano

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Roger Heagney - Musical Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Kynan Jones - Dancer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Cecilia Kerche - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Karol Kurpinski - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Sara Leland - Ballet Master/Mistress

Carl Lincke - Composer

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Andrew Mawson - Dancer

Ekaterina Maximova - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

John Meehan - Dancer

Marta Metzger - Dancer

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1981

Mara Miller - Violinist

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Piotr Nardini - Dancer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Roland Price - Dancer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Manuel Rosenthal - Music Adaptor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Choo San Goh - Choreographer

Derek Sanders - Pianist

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Robert Smithies - Trumpeter

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Joop Stokvis - Costume Designer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Gyorgy Szakaly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Terry Vaughan - Orchestrator

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Carol Vollet Garner - Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Verdon Williams - Musical Arranger

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

The Australian Ballet Club

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

The Robert Salzer Foundation

South Australian Ballet Club

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1990

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Victorian Arts Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Choir of St. Francis Church

Melbourne City Council

Moomba Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Australian Ballet Gala Orchestra

The Benson and Hedges Company

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 234305